Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Round 3 of the Pro GRT series just wrapped up with Aaron Gwin and Jacqueline Harmony on the top step of the podium. Race times were much faster than the qualifying round due to improving course conditions. Full results below.

Gwin with the win! - <i>Photo: Mike Lord</I>

Pro Men:
Rnk Bib  UCI Code    Surname            Nat Team/Sponsors                  Time     Gap   Pts   
________________________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    USA19871224 Gwin Aaron         USA Trek World Racing              2:39.41      
2   6    NZL19841020 Leov Justin        NZL Trek World Racing  Trek World  2:41.78  2.37
3   4    USA19850827 Warren Cody        USA DRD X-Fusion Intense           2:43.17  3.76
4   5    USA19791121 Keene Curtis       USA Specialized/Sram               2:43.54  4.13
5   34   USA19890827 Binggeli Logan     USA KHS Factory                    2:44.63  5.22
6   31   USA19900916 Immer Tyler        USA Yeti Fox Shox National         2:45.11  5.70
7   16   USA19860525 Benedict Brad      USA Specialized/Sram               2:45.12  5.71
8   30   USA19890804 Furbee Ben         USA Transition  e13/Fox Shox/WTB   2:46.19  6.78
9   27   USA19910412 Aiello Kevin       USA KHS Factory                    2:46.35  6.94
10  8    USA19770315 Sternberg Lars     USA Transition/Fox Shox            2:46.94  7.53
11  33   USA19900619 Jackson Eliot      USA Yeti Fox National Team         2:47.06  7.65
12  39   USA19830719 Memmelaar Jason    USA DRD X-Fusion Intense           2:47.43  8.02
13  50   USA19900830 Keep John          USA Turner Darkhorse               2:47.97  8.56
14  1    USA19930219 Mulally Neko       USA Trek World Racing              2:48.67  9.26
15  26   USA19870519 Buell Brian        USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes    2:49.04  9.63
16  20   USA19830831 Heath Chris        USA KHS Factory                    2:49.99  10.5
17  40   USA19890325 Swanguen John JD   USA DRD X-Fusion Intense           2:50.34  10.9
18  46   USA19910103 Ulmer Geoffrey     USA Xprezo THE                     2:50.76  11.3
19  75   USA19900712 Pitts Graeme       USA Turner/Dark Horse Racing       2:50.93  11.5
20  52   USA19850828 Turpen Evan        USA Transition Bikes               2:51.74  12.3
21  49   USA19840913 Lorenzen Leif      USA Kona/Beacon Cycles             2:53.46  14.0
22  2    USA19950101 Rude Richie        USA Yeti Fox National Team         2:53.63  14.2
23  28   USA19890214 Spensel Charlie    USA Transition                     2:54.08  14.6
24  24   USA19831008 Buell Michael      USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes    2:55.62  16.2
25  18   USA19891225 Stachenfeld Amado  USA AmadoMTB.com                   2:56.46  17.0
26  35   USA19930726 Aldrich Austin     USA Specialized  Specialized/Allri 2:58.28  18.8
27  22   USA19840923 Hall Heikki        USA by the hive/e*thirteen         2:59.15  19.7
28  58   USA19870423 O'Connor Leland    USA Slo To The Bone                2:59.31  19.9
29  51   USA19770916 Scheiding Jason    USA Fast Line Racing               2:59.90  20.4
30  38   USA19910731 Warner Kyle        USA Canfield Bros/Trucker Clothing 3:00.66  21.2
31  41   USA19900724 Kmetz Phillip      USA FTW Industries                 3:00.85  21.4
32  21   USA19861023 Gardner Ryan       USA Beacon Bombers                 3:01.03  21.6
33  42   USA19880723 Yannuzzi Brian     USA Generation Gap                 3:04.33  24.9
34  45   USA19830120 Ryan George        USA Jamis/Pro-tec/Vans             3:05.13  25.7
35  63   USA19900321 Faulkner Zach      USA Specialized/Drummer Racing  Du 3:05.15  25.7
36  43   USA19920804 Couture Alex       USA Rocky Mountain/Michelin        3:05.80  26.3
37  59   USA19910522 Gosselin Eric      USA Gravity Project/Highland Mount 3:06.50  27.0
38  66   USA19831007 Godard Dan         USA Mojo Wheels/Cobb               3:08.50  29.0
39  62   USA19880828 Kimble Kyle        USA Ksquare/Marty's                3:08.94  29.5
40  37   USA19860515 Piper Brian        USA The Hive/e.13                  3:09.35  29.9
41  65   USA19910917 Bercume Eric       USA                                3:12.73  33.3
42  25   USA19801108 Pederson Jess      USA Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes    3:49.77  1:10
43  29   USA19840225 Wentz Steve        USA SRAM Santa Cruz                4:31.53  1:52
44  61   USA19781012 Harmony Dante      USA All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield  5:07.09  2:27
45  44   USA19851111 Higgerson Chris    USA Xprezo/TLD                     5:41.56  3:02
46  57   USA19890329 Price Timothy      USA Specialized  Specialized/GRom  6:24.51  3:45
    36   USA19701201 Treglia B.J.       USA Gung Ho Bikes/Fox Shox/661/Sun DNS             
    54   USA19860225 Levick Oliver      USA Drummer Racing                 DNS             
    32   USA19680719 Spalding Quinton   USA KHS Factory                    DNS             
    47   USA19920622 Morgan Max         USA Team RM East                   DNF          
    7    AUS19821209 Atkinson Bryn      AUS Transition Racing/Fox Shox     DNS             


Pro Women:
Rnk Bib  UCI Code    Surname            Nat Team/Sponsors                  Time     Gap   Pts   
________________________________________________________________________________________________
1   60   USA19780307 Harmony Jacqueline USA All Mountain Cyclery/Vixen Rac 3:21.09      
2   12   USA19791124 Petterson Joanna   USA Specialized  Specialized       3:21.29  0.20
3   19   USA19820727 Harvey Darian      USA Vixen Racing                   3:23.42  2.33
4   15   USA19931125 Daney Lauren       USA Specialized  Specialized/Grom  3:36.94  15.8
5   53   USA19880915 Gardner Becky      USA Kona/Beacon Cycles             3:44.02  22.9
6   14   FRA19810729 Moncorge Mary      FRA Santa Cruz Alliance            3:56.58  35.4
7   48   USA19730420 Gandolf Rae        USA Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.      4:02.80  41.7
8   64   USA19770810 Elgert Hillary     USA 1                              4:40.29  1:19
    11   USA19811024 Kintner Jill       USA Transition/Fox Shox/Red Bull   DNS             


Junior X Men:
Rnk Bib  UCI Code    Surname            Nat Team/Sponsors                  Time     Gap   Pts   
________________________________________________________________________________________________
1   108  USA19930524 Furbee  Nate       USA Transition/Fox Shox/E13/WTB    2:50.87      
2   123  USA19940528 Warren Austin      USA DRD X-Fusion Intense           2:51.03  0.16
3   104  USA19940818 Dressler Reid      USA Grom/Specialized               2:54.52  3.65
4   103  USA19930224 MacKinnon Kiran    USA Santa Cruz/TLD/Gamut/Maxxis    2:56.63  5.76
5   160  USA19951023 Morin Damon        USA Highland Mountain/GT           2:58.93  8.06
6   117  USA19931128 Marino Anthony     USA Marzoochi/ODI/Turner           3:00.08  9.21
7   177  USA19930131 Dudukovich Nikolas USA One Ghost Industries           3:01.90  11.0
8   131  USA19930426 Pensler Samuel     USA Specialized  Specialized/GRom  3:02.67  11.8
9   121  USA19940809 Westerkamp Travis  USA Fast Lane Racing/Diablo FreeRi 3:05.13  14.2
10  101  USA19930618 DeGray Parker      USA Go-Ride                        3:05.72  14.8
11  142  USA19931218 Barron Michael     USA Generation Gap Racing          3:05.89  15.0
12  162  USA19930215 Castle William     USA Ide Ride/Kingdom Trails        3:06.45  15.5
13  105  USA19930115 Bowdish Alex       USA                                3:08.89  18.0
14  174  USA19950605 Ciraulo Gregory    USA Elevate Cycles                 3:13.49  22.6
15  176  USA19951219 Smithers Ryan      USA                                3:18.35  27.4
16  113  USA19961017 Leslie Shane       USA High Gear Racing               3:20.60  29.7
17  107  USA19940307 Culleney Conrad    USA Turner Darkhorse Racing        3:20.83  29.9
18  132  USA19941114 Leslie Jimmy       USA Specialized  Specialized/GRom  3:22.12  31.2
    106  USA19930618 Bohl Brandan       USA Turner Darkhorse Racing                  
Related:
Create New Tag
3 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment