Accessibility Widget: On | Off
2018 UCI DH Team Listing

In alphabetical order, here are the teams registered with the UCI to take part in the 2018 DH World Cup.* 

Let the racing begin!

*At this point the UCI has not let Commencal/100% register their team, because a new rule states that a team needs to have one rider in the top 50 WC overall OR top 10 Worlds to be able to enter. Last year, Thomas and Reece were hurt, Bruce finished 79th (1st WC season) and Pierre-Charles landed in 53rd overall. At this time the team are in discussions with the UCI to see if an exception can be made, and they expect to hear more in a week or so. We will keep you updated as we hear more. In case the situation cannot be resolved, the team will have to enter the riders as privateers, which entails a certain financial burden when it comes to pit space etc.


AB Devinci Italy

  • CAIRE Carlo, 04.08.1994, ITA
  • COLOMBO Francesco, 09.12.1995, ITA
  • CONTE Luca, 03.07.2001, ITA
  • PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo, 12.11.1991, ITA
  • REVELLI Loris, 20.09.1997, ITA
  • VERNASSA Gianluca, 04.09.1995, ITA

Canyon Factory Downhill Team

  • A'HERN Kye, 24.05.2001, AUS
  • BROSNAN Troy, 13.07.1993, AUS
  • WALLACE Mark, 01.06.1995, CAN

Commencal / Vallnord

  • DAPRELA Thibaut, 02.02.2001, FRA
  • NICOLE Myriam, 08.02.1990, FRA
  • PIERRON Amaury, 04.03.1996, FRA
  • RUFFIN Gaetan, 29.06.1991, FRA
  • RUFFIN Thibaut, 30.10.1984, FRA
  • THIRION Rémi, 23.04.1990, FRA

Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss

  • HARTENSTERN Max, 06.03.1999, GER
  • WALKER Matthew, 24.03.1990, NZL

Dorval AM

  • CIRIEGO Maxime, 24.01.1997, FRA
  • COULANGES Benoit, 20.12.1994, FRA
  • RILAT Emile, 03.07.2001, FRA
  • SALAZAR Mariana, 06.05.1994, ESA

FS FUNN

  • DICKERSON Bryn, 15.10.1991, NZL
  • MOLLOY Harry, 30.05.1991, GBR
  • WIDMANN Veronika, 08.03.1993, ITA

Giant Factory Offroad Team

  • DICKSON Jacob, 05.10.1997, IRL
  • GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo, 09.05.1990, COL
  • JACKSON Eliot, 19.06.1990, USA

Gravitalia Squadra Corse

  • CAVINA Samuele, 17.04.2001, ITA
  • FAVOINO Carola Lucrezia, 24.02.2001, ITA
  • GRASSI Marco, 31.05.2000, ITA
  • INTROZZI Stefano, 19.09.2000, ITA
  • MARCELLINI Alia, 11.07.1991, ITA
  • NATIVI Aaron, 18.05.2000, ITA
  • SAVADORI Francesco, 16.01.2001, ITA

GT Factory Racing

  • BRANNIGAN George, 09.04.1992, NZL
  • FORESTA Joseph, 31.08.2001, USA
  • KOREM Noga, 23.08.1991, ISR
  • MAES Martin, 27.01.1997, BEL
  • MASTERS Wyn, 18.04.1987, NZL

Hope Technology

  • BRAYTON Adam, 19.10.1988, GBR
  • CHAPPAZ Mélanie, 12.03.1999, FRA
  • STUTTARD Mathew, 04.06.1993, GBR

IJ Racing-Sick Components

  • GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Rafael, 31.08.1994, COL
  • POSADA COLORADO John Sebastian, 12.09.1992, COL
  • SANCHEZ SALAZAR Camilo, 07.08.2001, COL
  • ZWAR KVIST Benjamin, 14.04.1999, AUS

Intense Factory Racing

  • HARRISON Charlie, 18.10.1997, USA
  • LUCAS Dean, 02.05.1995, AUS
  • MOIR Jack, 08.02.1994, AUS

Intense Racing UK

  • BREEDEN Joe, 12.05.1999, GBR
  • MORRIS Oliver, 01.12.1984, GBR
  • TYRRELL Morgan, 10.02.2001, GBR

Kona Factory Team

  • BUTTON Joshua, 25.11.1989, AUS
  • FEARON Connor, 19.01.1994, AUS
  • MOLLOY Tegan, 18.01.1996, AUS
  • POULSON Anthony, 15.07.1999, CAN

Les Gets Intense Team

  • COUGOUREUX Benoit, 28.09.1997, FRA
  • COUGOUREUX Sylvain, 19.04.1999, FRA
  • FAVRE Thomas, 20.05.2001, FRA
  • PICOT Jules, 29.05.2001, FRA
  • RIHOUEY Xavier, 22.02.2001, FRA

Madison Saracen Factory Team

  • HART Danny, 20.09.1991, GBR
  • MARIN Alex, 25.03.1997, ESP
  • WALKER Matt, 25.05.1999, GBR

Marbell - NS Bikes Factory Racing

  • CAPPELLARI Carina, 06.11.1991, SUI
  • LUKASIK Slawomir, 01.05.1993, POL
  • NIEDERBERGER Noel, 21.08.1995, SUI
  • WEBER Lutz, 04.12.1992, SUI

MS Mondraker Team

  • BUTLER Patrick, 11.08.2000, AUS
  • GREENLAND Laurie, 18.02.1997, GBR
  • JONES Michael, 22.02.1995, GBR
  • MACDONALD Brook, 25.11.1991, NZL
  • ULRICH Fabian, 20.11.1997, AUT
  • VESTAVIK Brage Evensen, 02.02.1999, NOR
  • VON KLEBELSBERG Johannes, 28.06.1995, ITA

Norco Factory Racing

  • BLENKINSOP Samuel, 28.10.1988, NZL
  • FITZGERALD Henry, 13.08.1998, CAN
  • SMITH Joseph, 04.07.1990, GBR

One Vision Global Racing

  • GANNICOTT George, 11.03.1995, GBR
  • JAMES Myles, 12.01.1995, GBR
  • JONES William, 11.09.1989, GBR
  • READING Jack, 10.12.1988, GBR

Pivot Factory Racing

  • CHAPMAN Rupert, 09.04.1992, NZL
  • KERR Bernard, 16.02.1991, GBR
  • MASTERS Edward, 18.08.1989, NZL
  • SIEGENTHALER Emilie, 19.09.1986, SUI

Polygon UR

  • FAYOLLE Alexandre, 20.07.1995, FRA
  • GALLAGHER Kenta, 22.06.1992, GBR
  • HANNAH Michael, 21.11.1983, AUS
  • HANNAH Tracey, 13.06.1988, AUS

Propain Dirt Sixpack

  • ATWILL Philip, 11.01.1995, GBR
  • KERR George, 15.04.2000, GBR
  • KERR Henry, 15.04.2000, GBR
  • TRUMMER David, 01.06.1994, AUT

Radon Factory DH Racing

  • FIGARET Faustin, 07.11.1993, FRA
  • FISCHBACH Johannes, 04.03.1988, GER

Santa Cruz Syndicate

  • MINNAAR Greg, 13.11.1981, RSA
  • SHAW Luca, 25.12.1996, USA
  • VERGIER Loris, 07.05.1996, FRA

Scott Velosolutions

  • FAIRCLOUGH Brendan, 10.01.1988, GBR
  • VIGE Gaëtan, 15.04.1998, FRA

Specialized Gravity

  • BRUNI Loic, 13.05.1994, FRA
  • ILES Finn, 15.08.1999, CAN
  • MILLER Miranda, 02.03.1990, CAN

SRAM Young Guns Racing

  • MAURER Simon, 08.02.2000, GER
  • RIBARICH Moritz, 18.07.1999, AUT
  • ULMSCHNEIDER Till, 23.12.1999, GER
  • ZIBASA Paula, 24.07.2000, LAT

The YT Mob

  • GWIN Aaron, 24.12.1987, USA
  • MULALLY Neko, 19.02.1993, USA
  • SUAREZ ALONSO Angel, 08.12.1995, ESP

Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing

  • EDMONDSON Jamie, 07.03.2001, GBR
  • SEAGRAVE Kaos, 10.07.1999, GBR
  • SEAGRAVE Tahnee, 15.06.1995, GBR

Trek Factory Racing DH

  • ATHERTON Dan, 25.01.1982, GBR
  • ATHERTON Gee, 26.02.1985, GBR
  • ATHERTON Rachel, 06.12.1987, GBR
  • EDWARDS Kade, 26.02.2000, GBR
  • HATTON Charlie, 23.02.1998, GBR

Unior/Devinci Factory Racing

  • CABIROU Rudy, 11.05.1994, FRA
  • NORTON Dakotah, 30.04.1992, USA
  • ŽABJEK Jure, 11.10.1995, SLO

UNNO Factory Racing

  • VERNON Taylor, 12.09.1996, GBR
  • WILLIAMSON Greg, 08.06.1992, GBR

Voulvoul Racing

  • CABIROU Marine, 12.03.1997, FRA
  • CANET Nicolas, 24.10.1998, FRA
  • DENIZOT Thomas, 08.11.1992, FRA
  • MARRY Kevin, 17.05.1998, FRA
  • PAYET Florent, 21.11.1986, FRA
  • PIERRON Antoine, 05.11.1999, FRA
  • PIERRON Baptiste, 08.08.1993, FRA
  • VALLON Elliot, 08.07.2000, FRA

There you have it, the cards have been dealt! We can't wait for April...

Create New Tag
3 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment