Accessibility Widget: On | Off

​The 2015 UCI Mountain Bike Downhill World Champion will be crowned on Sept 6 in Vallnord, Andorra.

Elite Men's DH Start List

14:00:00 110 HASSON Oren ISR19920517 ISRAEL
14:01:00 109 MAIO Jeremias ARG19891117 ARGENTINA
14:02:00 107 KERESZTES Peter HUN19930813 HUNGARY
14:03:00 106 GLADYSZ Kamil POL19960609 POLAND
14:04:00 105 SEHNAL Stanislav CZE19940609 CZECH REPUBLIC
14:05:00 104 LISZI Attila HUN19921029 HUNGARY
14:06:00 101 SEEWALD Pablo ARG19930526 ARGENTINA
14:07:00 100 KOLB Andreas AUT19960323 AUSTRIA
14:08:00 99 KAGAROV Saken KAZ19940221 KAZAKHSTAN
14:09:00 98 MACKINNON Kiran USA19930224 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
14:10:00 97 HRYSZKO Artur POL19960829 POLAND
14:11:00 96 IRMISCH Erik GER19880913 GERMANY
14:12:00 95 TETZLAFF Boris AUT19900121 AUSTRIA
14:13:00 93 NOVACK VIEIRA Roger BRA19941103 BRAZIL
14:14:00 92 BOUVET Jacques GER19940806 GERMANY
14:15:00 91 ACUNA QUINTANA Mauricio Andres CHI19880815 CHILE
14:16:00 90 CEPELAK Jan CZE19940702 CZECH REPUBLIC
14:17:00 89 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 ITALY
14:18:00 88 MCMILLAN David AUS19940228 AUSTRALIA
14:19:00 87 LEBL Martin CZE19960816 CZECH REPUBLIC
14:20:00 86 ETTINGHAUSEN Mate HUN19950903 HUNGARY
14:21:00 85 SANCHEZ MORENO Jaime David COL19900709 COLOMBIA
14:22:00 83 CAIRE Carlo ITA19940804 ITALY
14:23:00 82 PROCHYRA Jordan AUS19940423 AUSTRALIA
14:24:00 79 TEXTOR Christian GER19901213 GERMANY
14:25:00 77 NAGATA Junya JPN19880813 JAPAN
14:26:00 74 SUKANEN Mika FIN19930410 FINLAND
14:27:00 73 CZERMAK Wojciech POL19950302 POLAND
14:28:00 72 ORTIZ VASQUEZ Gustavo CHI19951012 CHILE
14:29:00 71 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRA19800209 BRAZIL
14:30:00 69 BARANEK Rastislav SVK19950414 SLOVAKIA
14:31:00 81 VAUH Miran SLO19821104 SLOVENIA
14:32:00 68 BICA Vasco Gois POR19950716 PORTUGAL
14:33:00 67 BERTOL Lucas BRA19900819 BRAZIL
14:34:00 66 FERREIRA LANDSKRAN Pedro Antonio CHI19890426 CHILE
14:35:00 65 BEER Matthew CAN19860926 CANADA
14:36:00 64 JORBA PRATS Guillem ESP19940319 SPAIN
14:37:00 63 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 AUSTRALIA
14:38:00 62 BULL Samuel RSA19940322 SOUTH AFRICA
14:39:00 61 COMETTI Luca USA19951208 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
14:40:00 60 ALVES DE BORBA Lucas Eduardo BRA19950224 BRAZIL
14:41:00 56 WEBER Lutz SUI19921204 SWITZERLAND
14:42:00 55 SUAREZ ALONSO Angel ESP19951202 SPAIN
14:43:00 54 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 NEW ZEALAND
14:44:00 53 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222 SPAIN
14:45:00 52 ODENDAAL Tiaan RSA19941106 SOUTH AFRICA
14:46:00 51 POMBO Emanuel POR19870616 PORTUGAL
14:47:00 50 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 SWITZERLAND
14:48:00 49 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720 FRANCE
14:49:00 48 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 AUSTRALIA
14:50:00 47 GARLICKI Stefan RSA19900912 SOUTH AFRICA
14:51:00 57 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 SLOVENIA
14:52:00 46 VERNASSA Gianluca ITA19950904 ITALY
14:53:00 45 COLOMBO Francesco ITA19951209 ITALY
14:54:00 44 JAUCH Jasper GER19910721 GERMANY
14:55:00 43 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 AUSTRIA
14:56:00 58 ZABJEK Jure SLO19951011 SLOVENIA
14:57:00 42 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 SPAIN
14:58:00 40 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 GERMANY
14:59:00 39 NEVES CRUZ Bernardo BRA19910416 BRAZIL
15:00:00 38 LUKASIK Slawomir POL19930501 POLAND
15:01:00 37 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409 NEW ZEALAND
15:02:00 36 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 SOUTH AFRICA
15:03:00 35 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017 NORWAY
15:04:00 34 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 NEW ZEALAND
15:05:00 32 BEER Nick SUI19870917 SWITZERLAND
15:06:00 31 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 AUSTRIA
15:07:00 30 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 SPAIN
15:08:00 27 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 NEW ZEALAND
15:09:00 26 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 FRANCE
15:10:00 25 JONES Michael GBR19950222 GREAT BRITAIN
15:11:00 24 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 GREAT BRITAIN
15:12:00 23 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GERMANY
15:13:00 22 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 NEW ZEALAND
15:14:00 21 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 CANADA
15:16:00 20 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GREAT BRITAIN
15:18:00 19 SHAW Luca USA19961225 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
15:20:00 18 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 FRANCE
15:22:00 17 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 AUSTRALIA
15:24:00 16 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 GREAT BRITAIN
15:26:00 15 DALE Sam GBR19900212 GREAT BRITAIN
15:28:00 14 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
15:30:00 13 THIRION Remi FRA19900423 FRANCE
15:32:00 12 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 CANADA
15:34:00 11 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 NEW ZEALAND
15:37:30 10 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 NEW ZEALAND
15:41:00 9 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 AUSTRALIA
15:44:30 8 HART Danny GBR19910920 GREAT BRITAIN
15:48:00 7 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 COLOMBIA
15:51:30 6 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SOUTH AFRICA
15:55:00 1 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GREAT BRITAIN
15:58:30 5 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 GREAT BRITAIN
16:02:00 4 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 FRANCE
16:05:30 3 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 AUSTRALIA
16:09:00 2 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Elite Women's DH Start List

12:30:00 32 MONK Amanda NZL19890909 NEW ZEALAND
12:31:00 31 MARTINEZ Carmen ESP19910804 SPAIN
12:32:00 30 DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA Luana Maria BRA19910528 BRAZIL
12:33:00 29 MARTH Steffi GER19850819 GERMANY
12:34:00 28 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125 CANADA
12:35:00 27 BUCHAR Claire CAN19780426 CANADA
12:36:00 26 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417 NEW ZEALAND
12:37:00 33 HRASTNIK Monica SLO19940607 SLOVENIA
12:38:00 23 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011 GERMANY
12:39:00 22 RUBESAM Sandra GER19880210 GERMANY
12:40:00 21 NOGUEIRA Camila ARG19930929 ARGENTINA
12:41:00 20 COLUMB Alanna NZL19880723 NEW ZEALAND
12:42:00 24 CERNILOGAR Zarja SLO19891218 SLOVENIA
12:43:00 19 TYAS Sophie NZL19941101 NEW ZEALAND
12:44:00 18 WIDMANN Veronika ITA19930308 ITALY
12:45:00 17 FARINA Eleonora ITA19901127 ITALY
12:46:00 16 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302 CANADA
12:47:00 15 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217 CZECH REPUBLIC
12:48:00 14 KINTNER Jill USA19811024 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
12:49:00 13 CURD Katy GBR19890427 GREAT BRITAIN
12:50:00 12 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 SWITZERLAND
12:52:00 11 SALAZAR PALOMO Mariana ESA19940506 EL SALVADOR
12:54:00 10 MOLLOY Tegan AUS19960118 AUSTRALIA
12:56:00 9 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 CANADA
12:58:00 8 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 SWITZERLAND
13:00:00 6 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 FRANCE
13:03:30 5 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 FRANCE
13:07:00 4 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 AUSTRALIA
13:10:30 3 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 GREAT BRITAIN
13:14:00 1 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 GREAT BRITAIN
13:17:30 2 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GREAT BRITAIN

WIN A ROCKSHOX BOXXER WORLD CUP - Vital OTB, World Champs

ALL THINGS WORLD CHAMPS - Bikes, Videos, Results and more

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment