Accessibility Widget: On | Off

​Elite DH timed training at the 2015 Mountain Bike World Champs takes place on Saturday, September 5th. While this timed training does not determine rank or start order on race day, it is the only officially timed run before race day, helping riders gauge their speed. Most riders take the run seriously and don't hold back much.

Elite Men's Start Times and Order for Timed Training

9:20:00 110 HASSON Oren ISR19920517 ISRAEL
9:20:30 109 MAIO Jeremias ARG19891117 ARGENTINA
9:21:00 108 CASAL VALLS Guillem AND19950925 ANDORRA
9:21:30 107 KERESZTES Peter HUN19930813 HUNGARY
9:22:00 106 GLADYSZ Kamil POL19960609 POLAND
9:22:30 105 SEHNAL Stanislav CZE19940609 CZECH REPUBLIC
9:23:00 104 LISZI Attila HUN19921029 HUNGARY
9:23:30 101 SEEWALD Pablo ARG19930526 ARGENTINA
9:24:00 100 KOLB Andreas AUT19960323 AUSTRIA
9:24:30 99 KAGAROV Saken KAZ19940221 KAZAKHSTAN
9:25:00 98 MACKINNON Kiran USA19930224 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
9:25:30 97 HRYSZKO Artur POL19960829 POLAND
9:26:00 96 IRMISCH Erik GER19880913 GERMANY
9:26:30 95 TETZLAFF Boris AUT19900121 AUSTRIA
9:27:00 94 SERENO Pedro VEN19880902 BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA
9:27:30 93 NOVACK VIEIRA Roger BRA19941103 BRAZIL
9:28:00 92 BOUVET Jacques GER19940806 GERMANY
9:28:30 91 ACUNA QUINTANA Mauricio Andres CHI19880815 CHILE
9:29:00 90 CEPELAK Jan CZE19940702 CZECH REPUBLIC
9:29:30 89 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 ITALY
9:30:00 88 MCMILLAN David AUS19940228 AUSTRALIA
9:30:30 87 LEBL Martin CZE19960816 CZECH REPUBLIC
9:31:00 86 ETTINGHAUSEN Mate HUN19950903 HUNGARY
9:31:30 85 SANCHEZ MORENO Jaime David COL19900709 COLOMBIA
9:32:00 83 CAIRE Carlo ITA19940804 ITALY
9:32:30 82 PROCHYRA Jordan AUS19940423 AUSTRALIA
9:33:00 79 TEXTOR Christian GER19901213 GERMANY
9:33:30 78 ZAMBO David HUN19911206 HUNGARY
9:34:00 77 NAGATA Junya JPN19880813 JAPAN
9:34:30 76 ONDIC Jozef SVK19960807 SLOVAKIA
9:35:00 75 HANSSON Marcus SWE19960429 SWEDEN
9:35:30 74 SUKANEN Mika FIN19930410 FINLAND
9:36:00 73 CZERMAK Wojciech POL19950302 POLAND
9:36:30 72 ORTIZ VASQUEZ Gustavo CHI19951012 CHILE
9:37:00 71 BERCHTOLD Markolf BRA19800209 BRAZIL
9:37:30 69 BARANEK Rastislav SVK19950414 SLOVAKIA
9:38:00 81 VAUH Miran SLO19821104 SLOVENIA
9:38:30 68 BICA Vasco Gois POR19950716 PORTUGAL
9:39:00 67 BERTOL Lucas BRA19900819 BRAZIL
9:39:30 66 FERREIRA LANDSKRAN Pedro Antonio CHI19890426 CHILE
9:40:00 65 BEER Matthew CAN19860926 CANADA
9:40:30 64 JORBA PRATS Guillem ESP19940319 SPAIN
9:41:00 63 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 AUSTRALIA
9:41:30 62 BULL Samuel RSA19940322 SOUTH AFRICA
9:42:00 61 COMETTI Luca USA19951208 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
9:42:30 60 ALVES DE BORBA Lucas Eduardo BRA19950224 BRAZIL
9:43:00 56 WEBER Lutz SUI19921204 SWITZERLAND
9:43:30 55 SUAREZ ALONSO Angel ESP19951202 SPAIN
9:44:00 54 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 NEW ZEALAND
9:44:30 53 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222 SPAIN
9:45:00 52 ODENDAAL Tiaan RSA19941106 SOUTH AFRICA
9:45:30 51 POMBO Emanuel POR19870616 PORTUGAL
9:46:00 50 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 SWITZERLAND
9:46:30 49 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720 FRANCE
9:47:00 48 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 AUSTRALIA
9:47:30 47 GARLICKI Stefan RSA19900912 SOUTH AFRICA
9:48:00 57 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 SLOVENIA
9:48:30 46 VERNASSA Gianluca ITA19950904 ITALY
9:49:00 45 COLOMBO Francesco ITA19951209 ITALY
9:49:30 44 JAUCH Jasper GER19910721 GERMANY
9:50:00 43 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 AUSTRIA
9:50:30 58 ZABJEK Jure SLO19951011 SLOVENIA
9:51:00 42 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 SPAIN
9:51:30 40 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 GERMANY
9:52:00 39 NEVES CRUZ Bernardo BRA19910416 BRAZIL
9:52:30 38 LUKASIK Slawomir POL19930501 POLAND
9:53:00 37 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409 NEW ZEALAND
9:53:30 36 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 SOUTH AFRICA
9:54:00 35 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017 NORWAY
9:54:30 34 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 NEW ZEALAND
9:55:00 32 BEER Nick SUI19870917 SWITZERLAND
9:55:30 31 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 AUSTRIA
9:56:00 30 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 SPAIN
9:56:30 27 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 NEW ZEALAND
9:57:00 26 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 FRANCE
9:57:30 25 JONES Michael GBR19950222 GREAT BRITAIN
9:58:00 24 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 GREAT BRITAIN
9:58:30 23 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GERMANY
9:59:00 22 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 NEW ZEALAND
9:59:30 21 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 CANADA
10:00:00 20 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GREAT BRITAIN
10:00:30 19 SHAW Luca USA19961225 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
10:01:00 18 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 FRANCE
10:01:30 17 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 AUSTRALIA
10:02:00 16 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 GREAT BRITAIN
10:02:30 15 DALE Sam GBR19900212 GREAT BRITAIN
10:03:00 14 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
10:03:30 13 THIRION Remi FRA19900423 FRANCE
10:04:00 12 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 CANADA
10:04:30 11 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 NEW ZEALAND
10:05:00 10 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 NEW ZEALAND
10:05:30 9 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 AUSTRALIA
10:06:00 8 HART Danny GBR19910920 GREAT BRITAIN
10:06:30 7 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 COLOMBIA
10:07:00 6 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SOUTH AFRICA
10:07:30 1 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GREAT BRITAIN
10:08:00 5 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 GREAT BRITAIN
10:08:30 4 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 FRANCE
10:09:00 3 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 AUSTRALIA
10:09:30 2 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Elite Women's Start Times and Order for Timed Training

9:00:00 32 MONK Amanda NZL19890909 NEW ZEALAND
9:00:30 31 MARTINEZ Carmen ESP19910804 SPAIN
9:01:00 30 DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA Luana Maria BRA19910528 BRAZIL
9:01:30 29 MARTH Steffi GER19850819 GERMANY
9:02:00 28 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125 CANADA
9:02:30 27 BUCHAR Claire CAN19780426 CANADA
9:03:00 26 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417 NEW ZEALAND
9:03:30 33 HRASTNIK Monica SLO19940607 SLOVENIA
9:04:00 23 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011 GERMANY
9:04:30 22 RUBESAM Sandra GER19880210 GERMANY
9:05:00 21 NOGUEIRA Camila ARG19930929 ARGENTINA
9:05:30 20 COLUMB Alanna NZL19880723 NEW ZEALAND
9:06:00 24 CERNILOGAR Zarja SLO19891218 SLOVENIA
9:06:30 19 TYAS Sophie NZL19941101 NEW ZEALAND
9:07:00 18 WIDMANN Veronika ITA19930308 ITALY
9:07:30 17 FARINA Eleonora ITA19901127 ITALY
9:08:00 16 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302 CANADA
9:08:30 15 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217 CZECH REPUBLIC
9:09:00 14 KINTNER Jill USA19811024 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
9:09:30 13 CURD Katy GBR19890427 GREAT BRITAIN
9:10:00 12 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 SWITZERLAND
9:10:30 11 SALAZAR PALOMO Mariana ESA19940506 EL SALVADOR
9:11:00 10 MOLLOY Tegan AUS19960118 AUSTRALIA
9:11:30 9 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 CANADA
9:12:00 8 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 SWITZERLAND
9:12:30 6 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 FRANCE
9:13:00 5 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 FRANCE
9:13:30 4 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 AUSTRALIA
9:14:00 3 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 GREAT BRITAIN
9:14:30 1 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 GREAT BRITAIN
9:15:00 2 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GREAT BRITAIN

WIN A ROCKSHOX BOXXER WORLD CUP - Vital OTB, World Champs

ALL THINGS WORLD CHAMPS - Bikes, Videos, Results and more

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment