Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Here are the complete downhill results from the 2012 Sea Otter Classic.

Photo
Race Date: Sunday April 22, 2012
CLASS DH100 Pro Men
1 Jared Graves 02:02.51 119545 YETI CYCLES/FOX SHOX
2 Michael Hannah 02:03.05 AUS19831 HUTCHINSON UNITED RI
3 Aaron Gwin 02:03.81 274107 TREK WORLD RACING
4 BRIAN LOPES 02:04.50 21573 IBIS/KENDA/OAKLEY/X-
5 Neko Mulally 02:04.66 247831 TREK WORLD RACING
6 Mitch Ropelato 02:05.78 240150 SPECIALIZED GRAVITY
7 Justin Leov 02:06.98 NZL19841 TREK WORLD RACING
8 Cedric GRACIA 02:07.78 FRA19780 BRIGADE/SANTA CRUZ/F
9 Curtis Keene 02:07.95 112383 SPECIALIZED USA GRAV
10 GREG MINNAAR 02:08.01 RSA19811 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
11 Eliot Jackson 02:08.08 297858 YETI CYCLES/FOX SHOX
12 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 02:08.40 197784 MTBR.COM
13 Fabien Cousinie 02:08.66 FRA19860 HUTCHINSON UNITED RI
14 Cody Warren 02:08.67 160802 DRD/INTENSE
15 Richie Rude 02:08.77 209311 YETI CYCLES/FOX SHOX
16 Duncan Riffle 02:08.86 146687 DIRT NORCO
17 LUKE STROBEL 02:08.92 181052 PIVOT KENDA
18 Danny Hart 02:09.11 GBR19910 GIANT FACTORY OFF RO
19 BEN FURBEE 02:09.21 215234 TRANSITION/FOX SHOX/
20 Logan Binggeli 02:09.35 213148 KHS BICYCLES
21 JEFF KENDALL-WEED 02:09.48 149873 IBIS CYCLES/GIRO/EAS
22 Harry Molloy 02:09.84 GBR19910
23 Alex Bond 02:09.92 446362 CHAIN REACTION CYCLE
24 Joseph Smith 02:09.94 GBR19907 CHAIN REACTION CYCLE
25 Joe Lawwill 02:10.08 40198 SHIMANO
26 Tim Krentz 02:10.21 120908 BIKE EMPORIUM
27 Graeme Pitts 02:10.28 232939 SMITH OPTICS/X-FUSIO
28 Kevin Aiello NV 02:11.00 245409 KHS BIKES
29 Kiran MacKinnon 02:11.03 298817 SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
30 EVAN GEANKOPLIS 02:11.08 290045
31 LARS STERNBERG 02:11.09 185351
32 WAYLON SMITH 02:11.09 GBR19760
33 Remi Gauvin 02:11.61 CAN19920 PERFORMX YOUNG GUNS
34 Bradley Benedict 02:11.63 198527 SPECIALIZED GRAVITY
35 Dominik Gspan 02:11.83 SUI19870 EWZ MOUNTAIN BIKE TE
36 MIKEY SYLVESTER 02:11.97 288977
37 RICK GOLDRUP 02:12.18 227067
38 Arthur Babcock 02:12.22 312428 ONE GHOST INDUSTRIES
39 Sam Hill 02:12.62 AUS19850 MONSTER ENERGY-SPECI
40 BRENDAN FAIRCLOUGH 02:12.69 GBR19880 SCOTT SPORTS
41 12 Martin jr Bryson 20 castaic CA 02:12.74
42 Bryn Atkinson 02:12.77 AUS19821 TEAM NORCO INTERNATI
43 Marshall Eames 02:12.82 198844 SANTA CRUZ/FOX SHOCK
44 RYAN EGUSQUIZA 02:12.83 293799
45 Mitch Delfs 02:12.97 AUS19890 FACTORY KONA
46 Scott Papola 02:13.09 198497 SPECIALIZED/FOX
47 72 O'Brien Tom 26 San Luis Obispo CA 02:13.15 284516 SLO TO THE BONE
48 Jason Memmelaar 02:13.60 161139 DRD/INTENSE
49 STEVE WENTZ 02:13.63 148884
50 Jon Buckell 02:13.78 218074 ODI/TREK SATELLITE T
51 ALEJANDRO ORTIZ 02:13.89 ECU19880
52 Lear Miller 02:13.90 221501 BANSHEE BIKES/TEAM G
53 Nikolas Dudukovich 02:14.18 305595 ONE GHOST INDUSTRIES
54 PHIL WHEELER 02:14.20 169103
55 Kyle Warner 02:14.65 303746 CANFIELD/BICYCLE FAB
56 Sam Benedict 02:14.67 194963 SPECIALIZED
57 Christian Wright 02:14.78 234304 SPECIALIZED GRAVITY
58 NATE FURBEE 02:14.85 215754 TRANSITION/FOX SHOX/
59 Ian Massey 02:15.00 158134 WTB/POINT 1 RACING
60 Charlie Sponsel 02:15.21 230753 DIAMONDBACK/GRAVITY/
61 Jonathan Widen 02:15.24 217988 FIVE-TEN/TLD
62 Evan Turpen 02:15.27 USA19850 EPICENTER CYCLING/FO
63 KYLE SANGERS 02:15.38 CAN19930 PIVOT BIKES/KENDA
64 Shawn Neer 02:15.41 USA19910 SMACK INNOVATIONS/MO
65 3 D'Elia Troy 22 Moreno Valley CA 02:15.51 224206 FOES RACING/MONSTER
66 Troy Brosnan 02:15.57 AUS19930 MONSTER ENERGY-SPECI
67 Thomas Ravina 02:15.87 226975 MARIN FACTORY RACING
68 Ben Cruz 02:15.89 213397 WTB/CANNONDALE
69 Mitch Chubey 02:16.16 CAN19890 MORPHEUS CYCLES/RACE
70 MIKEY HADERER 02:16.49 190065
71 MATT THOMPSON 02:16.49 99996
72 JOSH BRYCELAND 02:16.74 441622 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
73 Andre Pepin 02:16.90 234511 ELLSWORTH BIKES/LOAD
74 JARED HOBBS 02:17.13 104216
75 John Keep 02:17.17 251434 ISO/LOADED PRECISION
76 Michael Daniels 02:17.20 263622 TURNER DARK HORSE RA
77 MATT CONDRRASHOFF 02:17.20 192133
78 Tyler Allison 02:17.57 CAN19920 MARZOCCHI/GoPRO DH T
79 DILLON LEMARR 02:17.59 291074
80 JOSHUA HUBBARD 02:17.67 154486
81 Francesco Petrucci 02:17.75 ITA19911 TREK CINGOLANI RACIN
82 Phil Atwill 02:17.76 713816 MADISON-SARACEN
83 Brad King 02:17.99 258129 DRD BIKE VAULT
84 ALLEN STODDARD CA 02:18.53 273009
85 Quinton Spaulding 02:18.64 165835 KHS BICYCLES/ODI/WE
86 LOGAN MULALLY 02:18.69 247832
87 RYAN CORNIELSEN 02:18.70 197711
88 TYLER MCCAUL 02:18.80 178124 GT/FOX/SHIMANO/X-FUR
89 HARRISON REYNOLDS 02:18.88 234915
90 BENJAMIN HLEBO 02:19.03 147019 RISSE RACING
91 DYLAN CONTE 02:19.13 292804
92 Jesse Trask 02:19.27 120240 ANOTHER BIKE SHOP
93 Andrew Cavaletto 02:19.40 211456 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLE
94 Dan Godard 02:19.53 254239 MOJO WHEELS
95 RYAN STRANG 02:19.66 249533 THE FIX BIKE SHOP
96 Timothy Mangini 02:20.35 249448 ONE GHOST INDUSTRIES
97 61 Chiang Sheng Shan 18 Taipei TA 02:20.56 TPE19941 SPECIALIZED
98 Jordan Lopez 02:20.67 243555
99 Brandan Bohl 02:20.97 318538 TURNER DARK HORSE RA
100 SPENSER MEHR 02:21.03 321450
101 Blair Reed 02:21.04 201148 MOJO WHEELS/SMAC INN
102 DANTE HARMONY 02:21.07 192657
103 Kyle Ebbett 02:21.74 90498 SCOTT BIKES
104 CHEWY AITKEN 02:21.99 244134 SEDONA BIKE & BEAN
105 Robert Rhall 02:23.08 218117 AZONIC USA
106 Douglas French 02:23.31 293104 TREK/ZOOMERS BIKE/JE
107 Naish Ulmer 02:23.55 175253 SPY OPTIC/GO-RIDE.CO
108 Corey Hatch 02:23.92 344132 TURNER DARK HORSE RA
109 STEVEN HLEBO 02:24.64 148514 ABS
110 John Hauer 02:25.06 205936 X-FUSION
111 AARON HODGKIN 02:25.79 193971
112 DEXTER ROBSON 02:26.07 CAN19920
113 Graham Agassiz 02:28.07 CAN19900 KONA/MONSTER/BELL/SM
114 Austin Warren 02:28.14 291587 DRD/INTENSE
115 STEVE SMITH 04:43.77 CAN19891
999 Terry Tenette DNF
999 KYLE STRAIT DNF
999 QUENTIN DERBIER DNF
999 Erik Hatch DNF
999 Tyler Morland DNF
999 Aaron Bradford DNF 156335 SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTO
999 Kyle Thomas 262613 DIAMOND BACK
999 Andrew Neethling DNF RSA19840 GIANT FACTORY OFF RO

CLASS DH133 Pro Women
1 Jill Kintner 02:16.13 186217 TEAM NORCO INTERNATI
2 MELISSA BUHL 02:17.82 USA19820 KHS/AZONIC
3 Manon Carpenter 02:24.05 454117 MADISON SARACEN
4 Miranda Miller 02:26.33 CAN19900 SANTA CRUZ/SRAM
5 HOLLY FENIAK 02:27.28 CAN19950
6 JACQUELINE HARMONY 02:27.87 191051
7 JOANNA PETTERSON 02:29.30 187041 MAXXIS/NEMA
8 Wendy Palmer 02:31.56 201162 CHILLY PEPPER BIKE S
9 Gabriela Williams 02:32.57 CZE19810 C G RACING
10 Jaime Rees 02:33.44 228046 THE BIKE HUB RACING/
11 Casey Brown 02:33.93 CAN19901 PERFORMX YOUNG GUNS
12 Rae Gandolf 02:36.30 272840 TRD/EDGE OUTDOORS/IN
13 Steffi Marth 02:36.91 GER19850 TREK GRAVITY GIRLS
14 Mary Moncorge 02:37.20 FRA19810 SANTA CRUZ BIKES
15 Katie Holden 02:38.61 198494 SPECIALIZED/SRAM/CAM
16 VAEA VERBEECK 02:39.80 CAN19901 INTENSE CYCLES/FOX R
17 BECKY GARDNER 02:40.09 298049 GARDNER RACING
18 Chelsey Henry 02:40.75 268172 BIKE HUB RACING
19 Margaret Gregory 02:41.88 290852 DONS BIKE
20 ANDREA NAPOLI 02:42.46 320244
21 Adrienne Schneider 02:43.46 176416 510/DAINESE/TLD/HONE
22 Robyn Embrey 02:44.38 180734 LOEKA/KALI PROTECTIV
999 Katy Hanlon DNF
999 Cierra Smith DNF

CLASS DH101 Cat 1 15-16 Men
1 Luca Shaw 02:11.20 285781
2 Shane Trento 02:20.53 378428
3 Lynden Sandy 02:21.18
4 Jurica Jurkic 02:23.04
5 Brandon Coughlin 02:24.09
6 DAN PATIARE 02:26.79 36990700
7 Tyler Krenek 02:29.11
8 Hudson Tognetti 02:30.70 294311
9 GARRETT BALTHASAR 02:30.94 356448
10 DANNY WEILAND 02:32.63 PENDING
999 154 Van Steenbergen Tom 16 Kelowna BC DNF 100218
999 Charlie Harrison DNF

CLASS DH102 Cat 1 17-18 Men
1 Luca Cometti 02:12.17 320590
2 168 Van Steenbergen Bas 18 Kelowna BC 02:13.51 100219
3 Cody Kelley 02:14.87 264805
4 Chris Ravina 02:16.27 226976
5 KEVIN LITTLEFIELD 02:16.33 311006
6 Walker Shaw 02:16.50 285782
7 Mckay Vezina 02:16.98 287445
8 Cole Picchiottino 02:17.16 351042
9 Felip Walker 02:17.40 297530
10 Conrad Culleney 02:17.47 318536
11 Lucas Cowan 02:17.81
12 Matt Moore 02:18.99 316938
13 Todd Renwick 02:19.28
14 Dylan Unger 02:19.78 347306
15 Garrett Tollette 02:19.93
16 Alex Willie 02:20.21 276946
17 Derek Hobden 02:21.46
18 Parker Robinson 02:21.90 360404
19 Hayden Seto 02:22.22
20 James Schmidt 02:22.37 336202
21 SAM SKIDMORE 02:22.61 319994
22 Riley Mueller 02:22.72
23 Cody Womack 02:23.28 279973
24 Christopher Vallindras 02:24.04 321360
25 Corey Craig 02:25.36 358070
26 AUSTIN HOEFT 02:25.54 351882
27 RYAN STEVENS 02:25.63 320572
28 Kai Rogers 02:26.97
29 Kent Johnson 02:26.98 PENDING
30 Nicholas Adams 02:27.00 351920
31 Kyle Grau 02:27.11 351694
32 Jordan Smith 02:27.52 332244
33 Eric Wong 02:27.58 CAN19941
34 Peter Dommen 02:28.76 377051
35 Wil White 02:28.93
36 RACE CARRINO 02:29.09 375871
37 Wade Jarmel 02:31.80 355660
38 WINTER NASON 02:33.51 358967
39 961 Fleming Eric 17 CA 02:38.33 PENDING
999 Patrick Romano DNF
999 Michael Cofield DNF
999 CARTER NEEDHAM PENDING

CLASS DH103 Cat 1 19-21 Men
1 Marco Osborne 02:13.12 366254
2 JAKE PAYNE 02:13.26 258323
3 ALEX AMARAL 02:14.99 256237
4 CODY JOHNSON 02:15.98 291622
5 Keith Morelan 02:17.29 250519
6 PETER LUCAS 02:18.37 204515
7 Bo MacArthur 02:19.06
8 ryan vance 02:19.73
9 Brian Roark 02:20.38 314004
10 REILLY HOHMAN 02:20.62 285042
11 Nick Aguilar 02:20.67 310901
12 Nik Dommen 02:22.33 295631
13 Kevin Pabinquit 02:22.83 279003
14 Alexander Cairns 02:23.18
15 Rhys Ewing 02:23.41 286964
16 195 Punt Scott 20 Mt. Shasta CA 02:23.58 295635
17 BRYAN BEAUFILS 02:23.67 FRA19931
18 218 Bennett Vance H 20 san luis obispo CA 02:24.01
19 Chris Reardon 02:24.57 255349
20 Max Kauert 02:25.42
21 Jack Hill 02:25.80 293720
22 JONATHON SIMONETTI 02:26.13 294135
23 202 Chow-Danel Adrian 20 Lafayette CA 02:26.47
24 Tanner Stephens 02:28.36 308695
25 Nik Benko 02:29.24 270371
26 Nick ROMOLINO 02:30.49 279106
27 Hans Keisler 02:32.04 232089
28 William Scharninghuasen 02:33.34 280090
29 MARK SMITH 02:43.59
30 Tyler Hansen 02:51.95
31 JOSH NEVELSON 03:42.00
999 Joseph Yoham DNF 257687

CLASS DH104 Cat 1 22-24 Men
1 Owen Raybould 02:15.23 198535
2 CHAPPY FIENE 02:15.73 369248
3 Cory Sullivan CA 02:16.20
4 Spencer Burback 02:16.71 323606
5 Kyle Prato 02:17.68 347806
6 JASON HILLARD 02:18.49 304416
7 Rick OFarrell 02:18.74 220663
8 234 Feeney-Mosier Kevin 22 Santa Cruz CA 02:19.35 PENDING
9 SEAN PRITCHARDTHORPE 02:21.42 265748
10 Max Ramos CA 02:21.67 224773
11 DANIEL ORELLANA 02:21.75 268984
12 LUCAS HART 02:22.09 217975
13 Ashton Smith 02:22.29 343848
14 JOSHUA CLEVELAND 02:22.65 280096
15 Josef Duller 02:24.26 226982
16 Michael Rangel 02:26.16 336752
17 Trevor Reeves 02:27.40 PENDING
18 KYLE BLEW 02:28.21 234504
19 Jordan Hartman 02:29.21 331446
20 Eddie McDonald 02:33.04 222851
21 Clayton Haskins 02:44.45 301118

CLASS DH105 Cat 1 25-29 Men
1 ANDREY KOBZAR 02:15.94 217217
2 Brian Zimmerman 02:16.16
3 chris flores 02:16.60 211671
4 Greg Glynn 02:16.84 310112
5 John Clark 02:18.33 276222
6 ARTHUR SYKES 02:18.60 375086
7 Morgan Brewer 02:18.87
8 Mark Hesser CA 02:19.05 150707
9 JEFF BOWERS 02:19.17 269784
10 daniel brisbon CA 02:20.00
11 Johnny Brooks 02:21.38 377308
12 GEOFFREY AYR 02:22.11 185267
13 KEN WOOD 02:22.66 PENDING
14 Josh Eisen 02:22.84
15 Kyle Hogan 02:22.94 368923
16 Jimmy Vukelich 02:28.31 285213
17 Derek Yarra 02:29.29 306457
18 Josh Maurer 02:31.84 286347
19 Kyle Monez 02:32.13 292589
20 Chad Thorpe 02:32.23
21 Butch Costa 02:33.67 PENDING
22 Richard Patty 02:36.88 170407
999 David Kulaga DNF
999 Eymeric BLAY DNF
999 Mat Moseley DNF

CLASS DH106 Cat 1 30-34 Men
1 MIKE FUCCI 02:18.06 234540
2 Sean Tracy 02:19.46 236316
3 Jerome Olimpiada 02:19.74 163446
4 Robert Beaupre 02:20.49
5 RONNY CHALK 02:21.19 PENDING
6 Jon Houde 02:23.62 245434
7 Benjamin Vickery 02:23.68 310168
8 Ryan Widen 02:23.83 231447
9 Jeff Rees 02:23.83 93452
10 Justin Evans 02:24.65
11 Juan Catano 02:24.73
12 Andrew Gillis 02:27.22 PENDING
13 Brian Damschen 02:28.40 283222
14 Michael Clark 02:28.59 317374
15 Johnny Rollin 02:33.88 375600
999 JOHN FREY 71890
999 BRANDON FIEGE DNF 75328

CLASS DH107 Cat 1 35-39 Men
1 Dan Hoofman 02:17.14
2 SHAWN STERKEN 02:18.05 34047
3 SHERWIN TANGONAN 02:18.97 89775
4 Heath Sherratt 02:21.04 189953
5 280 Cleek Ryan 36 CA 02:22.36 182987
6 Alain Lanusse 02:23.71 158372
7 Clinton Fowler 02:23.95 213354
8 JOHN HLEBO 02:24.68 148515
9 TONY CASTAGNETTO 02:24.78
10 Scott Varian 02:24.81 307524
11 Bill Hane 02:26.41 158355
12 Shane Swanson 02:28.97 158603
13 PETE ROMAN 02:29.05 295494
14 DARREN BROOKS 02:36.74 77219
15 Peter Robles 02:52.82 365888
999 DONALD MOREHOUSE 133559

CLASS DH108 Cat 1 40-49 Men
1 JOE PICCHIOTTINO 02:12.80 135323
2 TODD HOEFT 02:19.42
3 Randy Spangler 02:20.94 169881
4 Lars Thomsen 02:20.99 83197
5 William Roussel 02:21.67 129714
6 mario gallardo 02:22.49
7 Lee McCormack 02:24.10 104040
8 Scott Schlachter 02:26.34 31591
9 Jason Simpson 02:27.10
10 Dave Decker 02:29.89 131607
11 VAHE AIVAZIAN 02:32.97 279011
12 Charles Silvera 02:46.49
999 Michael Patterson DNF 247205
999 Terry Cox DNF
999 Rob Carnahan DNF
999 Carter Holland DNF
999 Jon Martin DNF

CLASS DH109 Cat 1 50-59 Men
1 CRAIG VANCLEVE 02:21.58 110847
2 Stephen Cleeton 02:26.37 144313
3 Les Price 02:36.19
4 OLDEN SLO 03:34.77 167064

CLASS DH110 Cat 1 60+ Men
1 Roger Gutierrez 02:48.93

CLASS DH134 Cat 1 19-29 Women
1 Ariana Altier 02:46.80 359327
2 Kelly Damschen 02:48.95 627603
3 Essence Barton 02:50.76
4 Heather McFadden 02:50.79 269627
5 Mollie Sitkin 02:53.15 289330
6 776 Currier Lindsay Beth 28 Aptos CA 03:00.16 353550
999 Shanna Carlen DNF

CLASS DH135 Cat 1 30-39 Women
1 ALISON ZIMMER 02:34.06 366822
2 Nova Hairston 02:49.48 257133
3 Tracy Barrell 03:10.75 PENDING
999 Nichole Christiani DNF

CLASS DH136 Cat 1 40+ Women
1 Tina Wilson 02:56.62 295730
2 Nancy Harris 03:01.39
3 Kirstie Douglass 03:07.64 331564
Related:
Create New Tag
4 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment