Accessibility Widget: On | Off

​Steep, slick, gross and awesome! Timed training from the final World Cup DH of 2015 puts Gee just ahead of Gwin and Troy. It's going to be a battle.

Elite Men's Timed Training

Photo

1 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING 3:46.279
2 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING +0.512
3 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING +0.653
4 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +2.224
5 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +2.915
6 HART Danny GBR19910920 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +2.964
7 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +3.988
8 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +4.409
9 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +5.085
10 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 CALVISSON VTT +5.207
11 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 LAC BLANC SCOTT +6.156
12 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 NORCO FACTORY RACING +7.323
13 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +8.039
14 GALLAGHER Kenta GBR19920622
+8.987
15 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +9.020
16 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 CK RACING +11.030
17 PIERRON Baptiste FRA19930808
+11.168
18 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 NORCO FACTORY RACING +11.186
19 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 TREK WORLD RACING +12.531
20 ESTAQUE Thomas FRA19961115 LAC BLANC SCOTT +12.669
21 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113
+13.088
22 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704
+13.531
23 LEVESQUE Dylan FRA19961009
+13.677
24 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +13.770
25 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+13.855
26 VERNASSA Gianluca ITA19950904 AB DEVINCI ITALY +13.893
27 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +14.213
28 COULANGES Benoit FRA19941220 ROC VTT OZ-EN-OISANS +14.860
29 COLOMBO Francesco ITA19951209 AB DEVINCI ITALY +15.272
30 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+15.689
31 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GHOST RRP +15.729
32 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +15.841
33 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 GSTAAD-SCOTT +16.374
34 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103
+17.766
35 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +18.157
36 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +18.969
37 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +19.295
38 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 INTENSE FACTORY RACING +19.430
39 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +19.557
40 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +20.141
41 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +21.036
42 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +21.110
43 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +21.440
44 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC SCOTT +21.808
45 WILSON Reece GBR19960611 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +22.333
46 JORBA PRATS Guillem ESP19940319
+23.002
47 GANNICOTT George GBR19950311
+24.601
48 COMETTI Luca USA19951208 INTENSE FACTORY RACING +24.838
49 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222
+25.577
50 RIESCO Forrest CAN19940124
+26.699
51 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531
+29.226
52 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +33.408
53 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +1:17.581
54 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +1:20.862
55 ATWILL Philip GBR19950111 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +1:53.265
56 READING Jack GBR19881210 ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING +2:24.940
57 BEER Nick SUI19870917 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +2:29.968
58 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 POLYGON UR +2:36.332
59 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING +2:37.966
60 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324
+2:39.399
61 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604 TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING +2:55.857
62 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017
+2:57.795
63 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +3:11.732
64 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 GHOST RRP +3:29.738
65 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +3:31.451
66 SUAREZ ALONSO Angel ESP19951202
+4:21.415
67 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE +4:59.236
68 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +5:34.978
69 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +7:45.518
70 WEBER Lutz SUI19921204 SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE +11:23.692
71 BUCHANAN Lewis GBR19930927 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +11:33.066

Elite Women's Timed Training

1 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING 4:39.302
2 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +1.304
3 FARINA Eleonora ITA19901127
+37.031
4 MOLLOY Tegan AUS19960118 KONA FACTORY TEAM +47.291
5 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711
+1:03.601
6 CABIROU Marine ° FRA19970312
+2:23.418
7 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +2:36.715
8 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +2:38.916
9 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +3:29.062
10 CURD Katy GBR19890427
+5:32.611
11 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217 GHOST RRP +5:59.983
12 SALAZAR PALOMO Mariana ESA19940506
+6:49.003
13 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 POLYGON UR +8:36.085
14 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +8:46.864
15 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / VALLNORD +17:22.386

Junior Timed Training

1 GREENLAND Laurie GBR19970218 TREK WORLD RACING 4:00.166
2 MARIN TRILLO Alex ESP19970325 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +5.426
3 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +20.060
4 FREW Jackson AUS19980626
+1:14.226
5 CRIMMINS Andrew AUS19970809 KONA FACTORY TEAM +1:26.609
6 LALY Thibault FRA19970520
+1:54.565
7 REVELLI Loris ITA19970920 AB DEVINCI ITALY +2:48.890
8 DICKSON Jacob IRL19971005 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +4:30.113

Helmet Cam - Val di Sole with Claudio Caluori

WIN A SRAM X01 DH DRIVETRAIN - Vital OTB Val di Sole

1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment