Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Timed training from the 2015 UCI World Cup Downhill at Mont Sainte Anne is in and Marcelo Gutierrez and Rachel Atherton go fastest. The course has some changes compared to the last few years, but times are similar to what they've been in the past.

Elite Men's Results

Photo

1 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 4:20.062
2 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING +0.089
3 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +1.548
4 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 NORCO FACTORY RACING +1.861
5 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +2.297
6 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +2.510
7 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +2.812
8 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +3.344
9 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +3.711
10 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +4.124
11 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 CK RACING +4.599
12 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +5.074
13 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +6.169
14 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +6.662
15 READING Jack GBR19881210 ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING +6.731
16 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 INTENSE FACTORY RACING +7.078
17 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 POLYGON UR +7.646
18 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 CALVISSON VTT +7.677
19 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +7.807
20 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 LAC BLANC SCOTT +9.014
21 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113
+9.582
22 COULANGES Benoit FRA19941220 ROC VTT OZ-EN-OISANS +10.658
23 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+10.932
24 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +11.820
25 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222
+12.378
26 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC SCOTT +12.591
27 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 GSTAAD-SCOTT +13.171
28 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +13.354
29 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING +13.486
30 ATWILL Philip GBR19950111 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +14.328
31 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +14.424
32 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 GHOST RRP +15.708
33 JORBA PRATS Guillem ESP19940319
+15.935
34 ESTAQUE Thomas FRA19961115 LAC BLANC SCOTT +16.526
35 PIERRON Baptiste FRA19930808
+16.532
36 SUAREZ ALONSO Angel ESP19951202
+17.756
37 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531
+18.892
38 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +19.746
39 BEER Nick SUI19870917 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +20.429
40 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017
+20.911
41 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323
+21.143
42 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +22.204
43 VERNASSA Gianluca ITA19950904 AB DEVINCI ITALY +23.772
44 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +25.437
45 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 TREK WORLD RACING +26.217
46 GALLAGHER Kenta GBR19920622
+27.426
47 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +55.230
48 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +1:31.198
49 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +2:22.122
50 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +2:45.906
51 HART Danny GBR19910920 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +3:02.528
52 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +3:02.763
53 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +3:18.190
54 WILSON Reece GBR19960611 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +3:36.684
55 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE +3:50.709
56 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +3:51.419
57 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604 TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING +3:54.151
58 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING +4:45.024
59 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 NORCO FACTORY RACING +7:50.756
60 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / VALLNORD +13:18.293

​Elite Women's Results

1 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING 4:48.641
2 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +14.009
3 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +14.920
4 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +21.109
5 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302
+36.473
6 FARINA Eleonora ITA19901127
+47.469
7 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711
+54.846
8 MOLLOY Tegan AUS19960118 KONA FACTORY TEAM +2:43.603
9 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +3:36.819
10 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 POLYGON UR +4:10.415
11 CURD Katy GBR19890427
+6:41.612
12 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +8:25.793
13 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +9:19.305
14 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / VALLNORD +13:23.122

Junior Men's Results

1 GREENLAND Laurie GBR19970218 TREK WORLD RACING 4:29.778
2 LALY Thibault FRA19970520
+6.065
3 CRIMMINS Andrew AUS19970809 KONA FACTORY TEAM +7.388
4 MARIN TRILLO Alex ESP19970325 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +8.708
5 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +9.004
6 WARSHAWSKY Max AUS19970609 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +10.584
7 FREW Jackson AUS19980626
+15.316
8 REVELLI Loris ITA19970920 AB DEVINCI ITALY +47.287
9 DICKSON Jacob IRL19971005 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +4:36.367

Mont Sainte Anne Track Walk Slideshow - The 150th World Cup DH

Claudio Caluori's POV Helmet cam at MSA

Vital OTB Mont Sainte Anne - Win SRAM X0 DH Hubs

Create New Tag
9 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment