Accessibility Widget: On | Off
RESULTS - Crankworx Whistler Air DH

The jump-filled A-Line trail of Whistler Bike Park is so famous that people literally spend thousands of dollars to travel across the globe just to case its tabletops. During Air DH, professional mountain bike racers do everything they can not to over-jump the same table tops in the quest for speed. Air DH kicked off this week of Crankworx in Whistler with Mick Hannah and Vaea Verbeeck taking pro wins. Mick has been competing in every Crankworx since 2004!

Stacy Kohut
Pro Podium
Mick Hannah
Vaea Verbeeck

Photos provided by Crankworx

Pro Men's Results

  1. Mick HANNAH AUS Yeti / Shimano EP Racing - 4:10.303
  2. Samuel BLENKINSOP NZL Norco Factory Team - 4:12.624
  3. Jackson FREW AUS We Are One, Commoncal Bikes, Dharco, Leatt - 4:13.335
  4. Bas VAN STEENBERGEN CAN Hyper, ilabb - 4:13.359
  5. Aaron GUNGL AUS Lusty Industries , SRAM Australia - 4:13.847
  6. Tegan CRUZ CAN RockShox Trek Race Team - 4:15.023
  7. Henry FITZGERALD CAN Norco Factory Team - 4:15.549
  8. Jakob JEWETT CAN Canyon CLLCTV Racing - 4:15.754
  9. Adrien LORON FRA IXS - Les2Alpes - Fivegloves - Maxxis - Afton - HT - 4:16.269
  10. Bernard KERR GBR Pivot Factory Racing - 4:16.283
  11. Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA PER - 4:20.558
  12. Ian MORRISON CAN GT Bicycles, Volcom, Dissent Labs, Giro. - 4:20.918
  13. Haydyn WYNTER CAN - 4:20.963
  14. Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS COL - 4:20.994
  15. Keegan WRIGHT NZL Yeti, Shimano, Leatt - 4:21.101
  16. Raimundo GUZMAN CHI Banshee bikes factory - 4:21.559
  17. Gautier JUNG FRA Joliatcycles.ch/onesupspension.ch/maxxis - 4:22.557
  18. Trevor BURKE AUS GT Bicycles, Whistler bike park - 4:23.190
  19. Drew MOZELL CAN Devinci, RACE FACE, OAKLEY - 4:23.256
  20. Luca COMETTI USA CANYON CCLCTV, FSA - 4:23.258
  21. Marcus ENGELSTJERNE DEN - 4:23.258
  22. Josh GIBB USA - 4:25.026
  23. Dillon FLINDERS USA - 4:25.474
  24. Bojan MAGISTER ARG - 4:25.967
  25. Fabien COUSINIE FRA NS Bikes UR, Kenda, Sr Suntour - 4:26.811
  26. Ryan MENTAKIS AUS - 4:27.329
  27. Parker NISHKIAN USA - 4:27.436
  28. Ivan HANCHARD CAN Gravity MTB Racing, Forbidden Bike Co - 4:27.755
  29. Jack READING GBR SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School - 4:28.096
  30. Niels BENSINK NED Radon Bikes, SR Suntour, Fox Racing, Velosolutions - 4:28.490
  31. Dylan CRANE USA Propain, SR Suntour, 7IDP, Schwalbe, Archer Components, Industry Nine - 4:28.517
  32. Lewis BUCHANAN GBR Norco/DHaRCO/DVO - 4:29.076
  33. Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG TPE - 4:29.140
  34. Troy WEINERT AUS Dharco clothing, Commencal Australia, washed up racing - 4:30.216
  35. Ricardo PEREDO MEX - 4:30.299
  36. Daniel BUTTERWORTH NZL - 4:30.983
  37. Cody JOHNSON USA Polygon , FSA - 4:31.700
  38. Max GRAYSTON CAN Intense Cycles - 4:31.796
  39. Jaxon SAWYER AUS Bunbury cycles - 4:31.860
  40. Nathaniel SPITZ USA - 4:32.178
  41. Parkin COSTAIN USA - 4:32.933
  42. Joshua LEA AUS Steel City Cycles - 4:33.628
  43. Ronan BURKE AUS - 4:35.390
  44. Damian HERNANDEZ MEX Import bikes - Marin / Fox - 4:35.404
  45. Billy MEACLEM NZL Commencal - 4:36.133
  46. Ben KARALUS NZL - 4:36.511
  47. Justin CLEMENTS CAN - 4:37.066
  48. Martin NOGUEIRA ARG - 4:37.103
  49. Blair STUART AUS - 4:37.826
  50. Jayden FLEMING NZL ilabb, Marin Bikes , Leatt, DGR - 4:38.328
  51. Dan SLACK GBR SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School - 4:38.827
  52. Justin HAGGREN DEN - 4:40.382
  53. Vitor BÃœCHLI SUI Bixs, IXS, Onza, Cushcore, Bike the World, Intercycle - 4:42.559
  54. Uriel GONZALEZ MONTOYA MEX More Bikes / Cornerstone International Community College of Canada - 4:42.743
  55. Josh ARCUS AUS - 4:43.281
  56. Tomas MOMBERG CHI MOMBERG SCHOOL - 4:44.333
  57. Tetsuma HAGUCHI JPN Video Netwrok CSR - 4:45.513
  58. Matt SUMMERS CAN Tantrum Ride Co. - 4:45.807
  59. Benjamin ANANIAS CHI BIKE SUPPORT - PRIME - 4:48.726
  60. Josh REYNOLDS GBR Deity Components, TRP Cycling, Light Bicycle Wheels - 4:50.158
  61. Damian GROVES GBR - 4:57.107
  62. Mikey HADERER USA Mad Haderer Racing - 4:59.248
  63. Yoshitaka HAYASE JPN - 5:02.282
  64. Lucas CRUZ CAN Norco Factory Team - 6:52.527
  65. Adrian MARTINEZ MEX Bike Religion, Bike Logistics, Tobogangsters, Hexcentrix - 8:03.281
  66. Tom BRADSHAW NZL Commencal, Sram, Rockshox, Zipp, Deity, Schwalbe, Endura, 7idp, Etnies, Garmin - 9:00.979
  67. Niko KILIK USA - 10:56.292
  68. Chris KOVARIK AUS Intense Cycles USA - 15:32.821

DNF - Campbell TELFER AUS DNF

DNF - Spenser WILTON CAN DNF

DNS - Austin WARREN USA Evil Bicycles Oils

DNS - Kaos SEAGRAVE GBR Canyon Collective FMD

DNS - Reed BOGGS USA Yeti Cycles, Endura, Giro, Race Face, Marzocchi, Muc Off, Stan’s No Tubes

DNS - Dennis LUFFMAN GBR Canyon Collective FMD

DNS - Kade EDWARDS GBR Trek Factory Racing, Red Bull

DNS - Theo ERLANGSEN RSA Monster Energy, Computer Mania MTB Racing Team

DNS - Mitch ROPELATO USA Cannondale/SRAM/Rockshox/Monster Energy/Troy Lee Designs/ Maxxis/ DT Swiss

DNS - Jake BYRNE AUS

DNS - Anthony POULSON CAN Forbidden Synthesis Team

DNS - Connor FEARON AUS Forbidden Synthesis Team

DNS - Elliot JAMIESON CAN Norco Factory Team

DNS - Cameron RYAN AUS

DNS - Johnathan ZORDELL USA

DNS - Riley KING AUS Steel City Cycles, Lusty Industries

DNS - Sam HODGSON Monster Energy

DNS - Maxime BRINGER FRA Hurricane tracks , tall order, Frenchys , collerider bike Park,

DNS - Blake SAMSON ZIM GMBN

DNS - Heiko KRAUSE CAN Kona, We Are One, Bell Helmets, Fasthouse, Öhlins Racing, Deity

DNS - Ben LOVELL GBR

DNS - Richard PAYNE GBR GMBN

DNS - Kye A'HERN AUS NS Bikes UR

Pro Women's Results

  1. Vaea VERBEECK CAN Rocky Mountain - 04:33.044
  2. Kirsten VAN HORNE CAN Trek, POC, Ion - 04:39.290
  3. Georgia ASTLE CAN Devinci Global Racing, Guru Energy - 04:41.162
  4. Sian A'HERN AUS YT Industries - 04:42.276
  5. Gracey HEMSTREET CAN Norco Factory Team - 04:44.544
  6. Harriet BURBIDGE-SMITH AUS Red Bull, Trek - 04:45.218
  7. Amy MORRISON USA Polygon, Shimano, Fox, Leatt, WTB - 04:45.298
  8. Bailey GOLDSTONE CAN Specialized, Fox Racing - 04:46.215
  9. Louise FERGUSON GBR Nukeproof Ilabb Bluegrass Ridewrap - 04:46.447
  10. Amy ERTEL CAN GT Bicycles - 04:46.514
  11. Caroline BUCHANAN AUS Trek Bicycles - 04:47.292
  12. Martha GILL GBR Marin Bikes, MicroSHIFT - 04:48.355
  13. Jordy SCOTT USA Hyper, Sr Suntour - 04:50.365
  14. Kialani HINES USA Pivot Cycles - 04:51.081
  15. Kera LINN USA Cannondale, Maxxis, Rapha - 04:52.898
  16. Paula ZIBASA LAT Specialized, Patagonia, Oakley - 04:57.814
  17. Ashleigh WEINERT AUS DHARCO CLOTHING - 04:59.519
  18. Kyleigh STEWART CAN Kona Bikes, DHaRCO - 05:00.618
  19. Cassie VOYSEY AUS Intense Cycles AUS - 05:01.047
  20. Dani JOHNSON USA Polygon, Fox Racing, ENVE, Chamois Buttr - 05:02.661
  21. Tori WOOD CAN Corsa Cycles - 05:03.390
  22. Shealen RENO USA 6D Helmets, Onyx RP - 05:04.933
  23. Danielle BEECROFT AUS Fasthouse, Bell helmets, Intense - 05:07.019
  24. Kelsey TIMPANY NZL - 05:08.822
  25. Alaina HENDERSON USA - 05:10.989
  26. Brooke THOMPSON NZL - 05:16.303
  27. Angie MARINO USA Vans, Canyon, Cult Crew - 05:18.427
  28. Cami NOGUEIRA ARG Commencal, Poc. - 05:28.592
  29. Casey BROWN CAN Trek, CLIF, Mons Royale - 07:13.813
  30. Vinny ARMSTRONG NZL - 12:13.219
  31. Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI Pivot Factory Racing - 14:14.397
  32. Veronique SANDLER NZL Santa Cruz, Five Ten, Title, WTB, Giro - 26:13.542

Pro 4 Wheel

1. Stacy KOHUT CAN TLD/OAKLEY/MAXXIS/INTUITION - 6:27.836

 



Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment