RESULTS - 2019 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships Junior XCO

World Champions crowned in Junior Cross Country at Mont-Sainte-Anne.

RESULTS - 2019 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships Junior XCO

Junior Women XCO Results, 2019 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships

  1. SCHNEEBELI Jacqueline - SUI, 1:05:03
  2. MITTERWALLNER Mona - AUT, +1:08
  3. FOSSESHOLM Helene Marie - NOR, +3:11
  4. VAS Kata Blanka - HUN, +3:43
  5. CUTHBERT Zoe - AUS, +4:20
  6. MUNRO Madigan - USA, +5:04
  7. PIETERSE Puck - NED, +5:18
  8. SZCZECINSKA Matylda - POL, +6:02
  9. JOHNSTON Emilly - CAN, +6:14
  10. HOLLAND Cornelia - AUT, +6:27
  11. BOHM Kira - GER, +6:36
  12. HARNDEN Harriet - GBR, +6:59
  13. BLOCHLINGER Ronja - SUI, +7:38
  14. MAXWELL Samara - NZL, +7:42
  15. McGORUM Anna - GBR, +8:16
  16. KOBAYASHI Akari - JPN, +8:16
  17. GARNIER Noemie - FRA, +8:21
  18. EYDT Emma - GER, +8:29
  19. VANDERMOUTEN Pasquine - FRA, +8:38
  20. PEDERSEN Sofie Heby - DEN, +8:53
  21. PAULECHOVA Radka - SVK, +9:14
  22. MISONOVA Magdalena - CZE, +9:20
  23. WIEDMANN Tamara - AUT, +9:32
  24. VALLIERES MILL Magdeleine - CAN, +9:35
  25. SANTOS Ana - POR, +9:43
  26. ROBBINS Madeline - USA, +11:07
  27. STRYDOM Zandri - RSA, +12:38
  28. VIDAURRE KOSSMANN Catalina Maria - CHI, +12:42
  29. SARRAZIN Julianne - CAN, +13:28
  30. HOLUBOVA Adela - CZE, +13:39
  31. TORRES MACOUZET Natalia Marie - MEX, +14:37
  32. PESSE Nicole - ITA, +15:00
  33. RYAN Ruby - NZL, -1LAP
  34. BAILLARGEON Samuelle - CAN, -1LAP
  35. URIST Ada - USA, -1LAP
  36. VILLEGAS NORENA Ana Sofia - COL, -1LAP
  37. GOMEZ ANDREU Lucia - ESP, -1LAP
  38. SHIKAZE Kaitlyn - CAN, -1LAP
  39. MACHO JIMENEZ Lucia - ESP, -1LAP
  40. BOBBITT Alexis - USA, -1LAP
  41. LAROSE GINGRAS Juliette - CAN, -1LAP
  42. LUBCKE Holly - AUS, -1LAP
  43. LAWSON Kelly - CAN, -1LAP
  44. GONZALEZ OBANDO Yarela Soledad - CHI, -2LAP
  45. WOOSTER Emily - AUS, -2LAP
  46. VERASTEGUI DIAZ Daniela Guadalupe - MEX, -2LAP
  47. THOMPSON Phoebe - AUS, -2LAP
  48. GARCES RESTREPO Valentina - COL, -2LAP
  49. DAUBERMANN Luisa - GER, DNF2

Junior Men XCO Results, 2019 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships

  1. ALDRIDGE Charlie - GBR, 1:07:31
  2. MARTIN Luca - FRA, +0:11
  3. VITTONE Andreas Emanuele - ITA, +0:20
  4. WOODS Carter - CAN, +0:37
  5. MOIR Luke - RSA, +1:33
  6. BAIR Mario - AUT, +1:38
  7. BAUMANN Janis - SUI, +2:39
  8. MALEZSEWSKI Lukas - BEL, +3:36
  9. EYDT Markus - GER, +3:46
  10. ZATLOUKAL Jan - CZE, +3:49
  11. WIEDMANN Luke - SUI, +3:58
  12. KRAYER Lennart-Jan - GER, +4:40
  13. TONEATTI Davide - ITA, +4:40
  14. AMOS Riley - USA, +4:43
  15. BEDOYA BOTERO Jeronimo - COL, +4:44
  16. JENCUS Jakub - SVK, +4:48
  17. BIRCHILL Harry - GBR, +4:49
  18. LILLO Dario - SUI, +4:50
  19. HEMMERLING Thore - GER, +4:53
  20. VANDERSTEEN Jarne - BEL, +5:00
  21. GRAHAM Hamish - CAN, +5:11
  22. THIBOUTOT Vincent - CAN, +5:20
  23. HOORNSMAN Niek - NED, +5:50
  24. LILLELUND Tobias - DEN, +5:53
  25. RILEY Bjorn - USA, +5:53
  26. XAVIER de OLIVEIRA PEREIRA Gustavo - BRA, +7:11
  27. PHILIPSEN Victor - DEN, +7:22
  28. MALACARNE Alex Junior - BRA, +7:42
  29. KRYNSKI Piotr - POL, +8:26
  30. BARROSO GOMEZ Alberto - ESP, +8:38
  31. CHAZALY Louis - FRA, +8:52
  32. JENKINS Nolan - USA, +9:02
  33. CABRERA GONZALEZ Jose - MEX, +9:07
  34. AMAR Nadav - ISR, +9:10
  35. ST-ONGE Charles Antoine - CAN, +9:56
  36. CAULIER MARINOVIC Tomas - CHI, +10:39
  37. KERR Dylan - CAN, +10:53
  38. van ZYL Johan - RSA, +11:08
  39. KRAUSS Louis - GER, +11:16
  40. ALBRECHT Piper - AUS, +11:26
  41. van der WALT Daniel - RSA, +11:27
  42. PAOLILLI Domenic - AUS, +11:32
  43. CHIESA BACHEY Santiago Ezequiel - ARG, +12:43
  44. DAY Robbie - USA, -1LAP
  45. BOSCH PICO Jaume - ESP, -1LAP
  46. BOTTCHER Caleb - NZL, -1LAP
  47. NORTJE Tristan - RSA, -1LAP
  48. YAMAGUCHI Sohei - JPN, -1LAP
  49. HERRERA OCHOA Esteban - MEX, -1LAP
  50. CHISHOLM Nick - AUS, -1LAP
  51. BARANYI David Aron - HUN, -1LAP
  52. PETERSON Brennon - USA, -1LAP
  53. SMITH Corey - AUS, -1LAP
  54. LARSSON Zach - AUS, -1LAP
  55. IVANOV Nikolay - RUS, -2LAP
  56. SULC David - CZE, -2LAP
  57. JESSEN Cooper - AUS, -2LAP
  58. ROY Xavier - CAN, -2LAP
  59. MATSUMOTO Issei - JPN, -2LAP
  60. WILSON Matthew - NZL, -2LAP
  61. la GRENADE Jeremie - CAN, -2LAP
  62. JOHNSTON Liam - AUS, -2LAP
  63. NAKAJIMA Ayumi - JPN, -3LAP
  64. HEUER Markus Kaad - DEN, DNF3
  65. SASKA Jan - CZE, DNF3
  66. GUTIERREZ PRIETO Adair Zabdiel - MEX, DNF2
  67. JOHNSTON Connor - NZL, DNF2
  68. COLOMBO Andrea - ITA, DNF1

ALL THINGS 2019 UCI MOUNTAIN BIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment