Accessibility Widget: On | Off

​The U23 XCO race has been decided at the 2015 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships in Andorra. First and second place in the Men's category was separated by only 2-seconds after an hour and 22-minutes of racing!

U23 Men's XCO Results

1 COOPER Anton NZL19940811 NEW ZEALAND 1:22:03
2 KORETZKY Victor FRA19940826 FRANCE +0:02
3 FERGUSON Grant GBR19931115 GREAT BRITAIN +0:22
4 GAZE Samuel NZL19951212 NEW ZEALAND +1:41
5 SCHUERMANS Jens BEL19930213 BELGIUM +2:12
6 BERTOLINI Gioele ITA19950426 ITALY +2:39
7 GUERRINI Marcel SUI19940920 SWITZERLAND +2:46
8 VASTL Jan CZE19951219 CZECH REPUBLIC +3:02
9 BATS Didier BEL19930123 BELGIUM +3:30
10 FRISCHKNECHT Andri SUI19940707 SWITZERLAND +3:33
11 CARSTENSEN FINI Sebastian DEN19950326 DENMARK +3:52
12 SWENSON Keegan USA19940216 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +4:10
13 VADER Milan NED19960218 NETHERLANDS +4:25
14 VALDRIGHI Stefano ITA19940801 ITALY +4:31
15 GAY Raphael FRA19951106 FRANCE +4:48
16 HALME Sasu FIN19960826 FINLAND +5:02
17 GROTTS Howard USA19930112 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +5:20
18 WAWAK Bartlomiej POL19930825 POLAND +5:27
19 CAROD Titouan FRA19940401 FRANCE +5:44
20 RIVERA Brandon COL19960321 COLOMBIA +5:54
21 SEIGLE Romain FRA19941011 FRANCE +6:05
22 LAMI Frantisek SVK19931212 SLOVAKIA +6:28
23 RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo ESP19930624 SPAIN +6:39
24 CHENAUX Florian SUI19930123 SWITZERLAND +6:41
25 FOIDL Max AUT19951008 AUSTRIA +6:58
26 FONSECA Andrey CRC19930408 COSTA RICA +6:58
27 HATHERLY Alan RSA19960315 SOUTH AFRICA +7:03
28 EGGER Georg GER19950322 GERMANY +7:40
29 VITZTHUM Simon SUI19950119 SWITZERLAND +8:05
30 ANTONOV Stanislav RUS19960909 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +8:24
31 DISERA Peter CAN19950221 CANADA +8:28
32 PETERSONS Arnis LAT19940329 LATVIA +8:28
33 RASMUSSEN Niels DEN19951005 DENMARK +8:29
34 BOWDEN Scott AUS19950404 AUSTRALIA +9:07
35 ULLOA Jose Gerardo MEX19961019 MEXICO +9:28
36 STOSEK Martin CZE19940104 CZECH REPUBLIC +9:35
37 VIALLE Alexandre CAN19940216 CANADA +9:49
38 FORTIER Marc Andre CAN19960809 CANADA +10:07
39 GORRY Richard Cypress USA19940110 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +10:21
40 MEJIA Jonathan VEN19940111 BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA +10:34
41 BLASI Johannes GER19951220 GERMANY +10:38
42 COCUZZI Luiz BRA19930802 BRAZIL +11:08
43 ZAVOLOKIN Oleksiy UKR19950106 UKRAINE +11:16
44 LINDE Emil SWE19940207 SWEDEN +11:20
45 KONWA Piotr POL19950215 POLAND +11:37
46 DINA Marton HUN19960411 HUNGARY +11:42
47 OLIVER Craig NZL19950808 NEW ZEALAND +11:58
48 KUSS Sepp USA19940913 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +12:20
49 PATON Iain GBR19950222 GREAT BRITAIN +12:34
50 BAUM Lukas GER19950228 GERMANY +12:53
51 DIAS Jose Pedro POR19940831 PORTUGAL +13:19
52 JANEVICS Peteris LAT19940213 LATVIA +13:22
53 BOU Roberto ESP19930326 SPAIN +13:26
54 OLIVER Ben NZL19961217 NEW ZEALAND +13:45
55 TUCKNOTT Reece AUS19960515 AUSTRALIA +14:03
56 SAMPARISI Lorenzo ITA19930821 ITALY -1LAP
57 NASPI Alessandro ITA19960621 ITALY -1LAP
58 VAVILOV Arsenty RUS19960527 RUSSIAN FEDERATION -1LAP
59 HEYNS Gert RSA19930510 SOUTH AFRICA -1LAP
60 SESSLER Guy ISR19950320 ISRAEL -1LAP
61 BREGNHOJ Anders DEN19960323 DENMARK -1LAP
62 NADON Marc-Antoine CAN19940426 CANADA -1LAP
63 AMADO Goncalo Duarte POR19940209 PORTUGAL -1LAP
64 RUSIIA Tymur UKR19930308 UKRAINE -1LAP
65 PFAFFLE Christian GER19930508 GERMANY -1LAP
66 LINDH Axel SWE19930511 SWEDEN -1LAP
67 COMPTON Jack NZL19960220 NEW ZEALAND -1LAP
68 KRAJNC Gregor SLO19950903 SLOVENIA -1LAP
69 SAWADA Toki JPN19940112 JAPAN -1LAP
70 NIV Guy ISR19940308 ISRAEL -1LAP
71 VISNOVSKY Tomas SVK19930601 SLOVAKIA -1LAP
72 VLADYKIN Roman RUS19950601 RUSSIAN FEDERATION -2LAP
73 ADILOV Shakir KAZ19950217 KAZAKHSTAN -2LAP
74 MACIAS Alvaro ARG19930428 ARGENTINA -2LAP
75 BRADLEY Ben AUS19950714 AUSTRALIA -3LAP
76 KOVALCHUK Sergey KAZ19941218 KAZAKHSTAN -3LAP
77 YILMAZ Yunus Emre TUR19960228 TURKEY -3LAP
78 MAKSIMOV Vladislav RUS19950713 RUSSIAN FEDERATION -3LAP

BLUMS Martins LAT19951017 LATVIA DNF3

ZWIEHOFF Ben GER19940222 GERMANY DNF3

URCELAY TEJEDOR Adria AND19941202 ANDORRA DNF3

PANHUYZEN Kevin BEL19940624 BELGIUM DNF2

FORSTER Lars SUI19930801 SWITZERLAND DNF2

FREY Martin GER19940124 GERMANY DNF1

HAMILTON Chris AUS19950518 AUSTRALIA DNS

U23 Women's XCO Results

1 FORCHINI Ramona SUI19940614 SWITZERLAND 1:37:23
2 TERENTYEVA Olga RUS19950116 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +0:39
3 RISSVEDS Jenny SWE19940606 SWEDEN +1:01
4 DEGN Malene DEN19961202 DENMARK +1:52
5 KELLER Alessandra SUI19960127 SWITZERLAND +2:29
6 INDERGAND Linda SUI19930713 SWITZERLAND +3:15
7 ZUR Monika POL19930422 POLAND +3:40
8 QUINTERO Yossiana COL19940728 COLOMBIA +4:10
9 COURTNEY Kate USA19951029 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +4:13
10 TASCA Serena ITA19951011 ITALY +4:22
11 CLAUZEL Perrine FRA19940405 FRANCE +4:25
12 HEIGL Nadja AUT19960215 AUSTRIA +4:36
13 TEOCCHI Chiara ITA19961208 ITALY +4:46
14 BOUDOT Estelle FRA19930320 FRANCE +4:48
15 MOSCHETTI Margot FRA19940119 FRANCE +5:53
16 ANTONOVA Nadezhda RUS19940810 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +6:26
17 WALDIS Andrea SUI19940613 SWITZERLAND +7:07
18 TRUDEL Frederique CAN19940607 CANADA +7:17
19 PRUDKOVA Barbora CZE19960201 CZECH REPUBLIC +8:45
20 SMITH Haley CAN19931122 CANADA +9:13
21 COLLOMB Emilie ITA19950209 ITALY +9:38
22 TAUBER Anne NED19950519 NETHERLANDS +10:02
23 FLEURY Catherine CAN19941124 CANADA +10:11
24 WIEDENROTH Sofia GER19950130 GERMANY +11:33
25 KUNTOVA Vendula CZE19931010 CZECH REPUBLIC +12:10
26 GUERRERO Xiomara COL19940804 COLOMBIA +13:37
27 KIRILLOVA Kristina RUS19950221 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +13:44
28 WORST Annemarie NED19951219 NETHERLANDS +13:50
29 PARKES Emily AUS19950929 AUSTRALIA +13:58
30 POWLESS Shayna USA19940108 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +14:52
31 OLIVEIRA MONTEIRO Joana Filipa POR19941227 PORTUGAL -1LAP
32 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN19930420 CANADA -1LAP
33 CASTRO GONZALEZ Maria Fernanda CHI19930430 CHILE -2LAP
34 DELAPORTE Florencia ARG19951128 ARGENTINA -2LAP

RABENSTEINER Lisa ITA19931104 ITALY DNF3

BARNES Alice GBR19950717 GREAT BRITAIN DNF2

WIN A ROCKSHOX BOXXER WORLD CUP - Vital OTB, World Champs

ALL THINGS WORLD CHAMPS - Bikes, Videos, Results and more

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment