Accessibility Widget: On | Off

​Junior Men and Women tackled the XCO course today at the 2015 World Championships in Vallnord, Andorra. Conditions were tricky as rain made things slick. Simon Andreassen of Denmark and Martina Berta of Italy earned the rainbow stripes.

Junior Men's XCO World Championships Results

1 ANDREASSEN Simon DEN19970930 DENMARK 1:13:27
2 BRANDL Maximilian GER19970625 GERMANY +0:47
3 BERNAL Egan COL19970113 COLOMBIA +1:19
4 HOFMANN Robin GER19970222 GERMANY +2:42
5 COLOMBO Filippo SUI19971220 SWITZERLAND +3:14
6 PHILIPP Antoine FRA19970503 FRANCE +3:48
7 PENA Wilson COL19980407 COLOMBIA +4:10
8 LINDBERG Jonas DEN19971012 DENMARK +4:20
9 AUCLAIR Raphael CAN19970302 CANADA +4:25
10 CLACHERTY Frazer GBR19970810 GREAT BRITAIN +5:11
11 PRUDEK Matej CZE19970313 CZECH REPUBLIC +5:32
12 DANIEL Thibault FRA19971001 FRANCE +5:47
13 FAGERHAUG Petter NOR19970929 NORWAY +5:59
14 JESSOP Julian RSA19970723 SOUTH AFRICA +6:08
15 ALBIN Vital SUI19980731 SWITZERLAND +6:27
16 BONETTO Francesco ITA19980124 ITALY +6:30
17 GOURC Simon FRA19970716 FRANCE +6:40
18 DURAN REIG Josep ESP19970224 SPAIN +6:56
19 MESA Santiago COL19971111 COLOMBIA +7:01
20 CRAIG Thomas GBR19970801 GREAT BRITAIN +7:01
21 BURKI Nick SUI19980905 SWITZERLAND +7:15
22 DE FROIDMONT Pierre BEL19970107 BELGIUM +7:32
23 HIRABAYASHI Ari JPN19970514 JAPAN +8:21
24 DORIGONI Jakob ITA19980310 ITALY +8:40
25 DERVEAUX Niels BEL19970317 BELGIUM +8:46
26 PETTERSEN Eirik NOR19970821 NORWAY +8:51
27 ZINGLE Axel FRA19981218 FRANCE +9:07
28 SCHNELLER Simon GER19970502 GERMANY +9:07
29 BURMAN Joel SWE19970102 SWEDEN +9:15
30 MCGUIRE Mark GBR19970718 GREAT BRITAIN +9:21
31 LESHEM Guy ISR19970810 ISRAEL +9:40
32 DENAYER Tom BEL19981019 BELGIUM +9:54
33 DUNKIN Bryan AUS19970617 AUSTRALIA +9:56
34 SMIRNOV Kirill RUS19970429 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +10:16
35 VERNER Rhys CAN19970702 CANADA +10:23
36 FOLCARELLI Antonio ITA19980103 ITALY +10:45
37 PEDERSEN Sigurd Salberg NOR19970131 NORWAY +10:49
38 DASCALU Vlad ROU19971217 ROMANIA +11:08
39 SIGGERUD Martin Emil NOR19980410 NORWAY +11:27
40 BLEVINS Christopher USA19980314 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +11:36
41 MOSKVIN Danil RUS19970626 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +11:37
42 DISERA Quinton CAN19981123 CANADA +11:43
43 ROCHA Joao POR19981203 PORTUGAL +11:52
44 AKHMETOV Ainur RUS19970701 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +12:06
45 JOHNSTON Nathan NZL19970827 NEW ZEALAND +12:48
46 TAKEUCHI Ryo JPN19971110 JAPAN +12:55
47 FINCHAM Sean CAN19980818 CANADA +13:25
48 ARTAL LOKMAN Gonzalo ARG19970818 ARGENTINA +13:52
49 DUFOUR Jerry USA19970823 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +14:09
50 VALTER Attila HUN19980612 HUNGARY -1LAP
51 JOUBERT Marco RSA19970604 SOUTH AFRICA -1LAP
52 VAN DEN BOS Perry NED19970629 NETHERLANDS -1LAP
53 JEFFRIES Liam AUS19980705 AUSTRALIA -1LAP
54 SENDIN Brais ESP19970216 SPAIN -1LAP
55 FAZIAKHMETOV Timur RUS19970102 RUSSIAN FEDERATION -1LAP
56 KOZLOVSKYY Volodymyr UKR19970727 UKRAINE -1LAP
57 CURRY James IRL19971230 IRELAND -1LAP
58 VAN DER STEGEN Roel NED19970116 NETHERLANDS -1LAP
59 THOMA Dario SUI19970315 SWITZERLAND -1LAP
60 MARTINEZ RONCONI Jose Luciano ARG19970310 ARGENTINA -1LAP
61 BRAME Luke AUS19970805 AUSTRALIA -1LAP
62 ZETAK Michael CZE19980223 CZECH REPUBLIC -1LAP
63 CARSON Callum AUS19970102 AUSTRALIA -1LAP
64 KURTY Jakub SVK19970627 SLOVAKIA -1LAP
65 HELTA Filip POL19970904 POLAND -1LAP
66 YAMADA Masaki JPN19970427 JAPAN -1LAP
67 KADI Jozsef Krisztian HUN19970210 HUNGARY -1LAP
68 SHERF Gal ISR19970117 ISRAEL -1LAP
69 NORWIK Norbert POL19981126 POLAND -1LAP
70 EMBACHER Armin AUT19970614 AUSTRIA -1LAP
71 BECKETT Carson USA19970517 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -1LAP
72 GASCOYNE William GBR19980321 GREAT BRITAIN -1LAP
73 POTTER Michael AUS19971106 AUSTRALIA -1LAP
74 DE LANGE Tristan NAM19970615 NAMIBIA -2LAP
75 ULIK Matej SVK19970108 SLOVAKIA -2LAP
76 LACK Alex AUS19971102 AUSTRALIA -2LAP
77 MARTINEZ Amando MEX19970330 MEXICO -2LAP
78 ILJENKO Tomass LAT19970806 LATVIA -2LAP
79 TARASSOV Kirill EST19970828 ESTONIA -2LAP
80 JOHNSON Anders USA19980226 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -2LAP
81 KRANEFUSS Eli USA19970717 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA -2LAP
82 ANIL DEPE Serdar TUR19980220 TURKEY -2LAP
83 SCALLAN Chad ZIM19970131 ZIMBABWE -3LAP
84 DELICH Nicolas CHI19971202 CHILE -3LAP
85 BEAHAN Liam ZIM19970506 ZIMBABWE -3LAP

DRACH Torben GER19980220 GERMANY DNF4

KOCH Lars GER19970120 GERMANY DNF3

MUDGWAY Harrison NZL19971225 NEW ZEALAND DNF2

WRIGHT Paul NZL19980203 NEW ZEALAND DNF1

Junior Women's XCO World Championships Results

1 BERTA Martina ITA19980325 ITALY 1:08:40
2 RICHARDS Evie GBR19970311 GREAT BRITAIN +1:20
3 KOLLER Nicole SUI19970502 SWITZERLAND +2:27
4 JANSSON Ida SWE19980719 SWEDEN +3:18
5 VERRANDO Alessia ITA19980328 ITALY +3:39
6 CZECZINKAROVA Jana CZE19970725 CZECH REPUBLIC +4:28
7 SEIWALD Greta ITA19970314 ITALY +4:39
8 DAUBERMANN Antonia GER19971019 GERMANY +5:32
9 FREI Sina SUI19970718 SWITZERLAND +6:12
10 SEITZ Aline SUI19970217 SWITZERLAND +6:22
11 GEIGER Felicitas GER19970106 GERMANY +6:45
12 NEUNER Katja AUT19981220 AUSTRIA +8:22
13 JAMES Ffion GBR19971221 GREAT BRITAIN +8:28
14 CLAUZEL Helene FRA19980125 FRANCE +8:40
15 ILYINA Kristina RUS19981102 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +10:04
16 SAFAROVA Adela CZE19980610 CZECH REPUBLIC +10:43
17 KIRSANOVA Viktoria RUS19981029 RUSSIAN FEDERATION +11:00
18 ARSENEAULT Laurie CAN19970418 CANADA +11:21
19 OUNMAA Iiris EST19971217 ESTONIA +11:30
20 COCHELIN Clea FRA19971020 FRANCE +11:50
21 DURAN Magdalena ESP19980613 SPAIN +11:58
22 BATTEN Haley USA19980919 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +12:08
23 ANDERS Rachel USA19980123 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +12:48
24 NOYMAN Naama ISR19981015 ISRAEL +13:42
25 LEPIKHINA Ksenia USA19970505 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA +14:05
26 MOTTUS Mari-Liis EST19970828 ESTONIA +14:52
27 DU TOIT Frances RSA19970902 SOUTH AFRICA +16:14
28 PIOTROWSKA Patrycja POL19970521 POLAND +17:51
29 MYATT Mackenzie CAN19971212 CANADA -1LAP
30 AREVALO GRANADOS Maria Fernanda COL19980826 COLOMBIA -1LAP
31 MANCHESTER Jemma NZL19970304 NEW ZEALAND -1LAP
32 HOPE Shannon NZL19970922 NEW ZEALAND -1LAP
33 MANCERA FORERO Gabriela COL19970604 COLOMBIA -1LAP
34 WILLIAMS Megan AUS19970525 AUSTRALIA -1LAP
35 HANDFORD Emily CAN19980315 CANADA -1LAP
36 DELGADO Maria Jose COL19980124 COLOMBIA -2LAP
37 HYSLOP Stacey ZIM19970131 ZIMBABWE -2LAP

MAI Clarissa GER19970909 GERMANY DNF4

SPIELMANN Anna AUT19980410 AUSTRIA DNF3

RODRIGUEZ NAVARRETE Maria ESP19970126 SPAIN DNF2

URBAN Kelsey USA19980804 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA DNF2

MEEUWISSE Soren CAN19970907 CANADA DNF1

DAVIDSON Skye ZIM19971114 ZIMBABWE DNF1

SATO Toshimi JPN19980919 JAPAN DNF1

SAIER Anna GER19980126 GERMANY DNS

All Things 2015 World Champs

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment