Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Photo

Timed training at the final round of the UCI Mountain Bike World Cup has concluded in Meribel, France. The steep, natural, open course is no longer a mystery as riders finally experienced all it had to offer. While timed training is a pretty loose format, the times are in the mid-3-minute range and the gaps between the riders who put in an effort were pretty tight. Josh Bryceland, Rachel Atherton and Taylor Vernon took top spots. Qualifying takes place on Friday with race day action on Saturday.

Elite Men

1 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 3:28.377
2 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +1.371
3 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +1.954
4 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +2.292
5 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +3.047
6 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +3.186
7 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +3.716
8 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 GSTAAD-SCOTT +4.637
9 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 COMMENCAL +5.023
10 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 TREK WORLD RACING +5.285
11 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +5.848
12 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +6.442
13 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +7.260
14 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +7.862
15 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +7.944
16 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING +8.416
17 ATWILL Phil GBR19950111 RRP GHOST +8.909
18 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +9.057
19 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +9.616
20 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +9.819
21 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +10.203
22 PAULHAN Romain FRA19880416
+10.216
23 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +10.297
24 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +10.501
25 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704
+10.885
26 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209
+11.017
27 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 HUTCHINSON UR +11.660
28 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 RRP GHOST +12.637
29 HARNSTROM Oscar SWE19900420
+12.778
30 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +13.427
31 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +13.833
32 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127
+14.006
33 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +14.156
34 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +14.260
35 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+14.675
36 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA19850428 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +14.989
37 GANNICOTT George GBR19950311
+15.650
38 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SC INTENSE +15.657
39 COULANGES Benoit FRA19941220 ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS +16.071
40 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +17.608
41 SANGERS Kyle CAN19930412
+17.623
42 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +19.431
43 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 GSTAAD-SCOTT +19.826
44 READING Jack GBR19881210 SC INTENSE +19.929
45 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 RRP GHOST +20.434
46 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, O'NEAL +21.673
47 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +23.478
48 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409
+27.479
49 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +27.491
50 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927
+28.242
51 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +30.834
52 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531 PERTH CITY CYCLES +34.157
53 MOIR Jack AUS19940208 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +54.538
54 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604
+1:05.419
55 KANGAS Alexander SWE19900809
+1:22.925
56 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +1:46.833
57 RIESCO Forrest CAN19940124
+2:02.325
58 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +3:04.053
59 POTTER Reece NZL19940107 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +3:38.959
60 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +4:02.995
61 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 HUTCHINSON UR +4:49.749
62 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +4:58.075
63 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 W-RACING +6:37.338
64 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +6:57.581
65 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +9:52.614
66 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +10:26.573
67 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+11:09.311
68 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +26:19.955

Elite Women

1 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING 4:02.436
2 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5.099
3 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +10.107
4 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +31.276
5 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +1:41.709
6 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +2:00.384
7 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125
+3:11.869
8 COLUMB Alanna NZL19880723
+3:12.231
9 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UR +3:44.456
10 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106
+4:30.310
11 MOLLOY Tegan ° AUS19960118
+5:35.947
12 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417
+6:19.309
13 OURDOUILLIE Fiona FRA19950726
+8:02.663

Junior Men

1 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING 3:36.290
2 ESTAQUE Thomas FRA19961115 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +0.749
3 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +3.984
4 ILES Jack CAN19961007 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +19.798
5 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +27.827
6 VARLEY Aiden AUS19960816 AUSTRALIA +32.172
7 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +3:40.138

WIN SRAM GUIDE RSC BRAKES - Vital OTB, Meribel

Related:
Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment