Accessibility Widget: On | Off

photo by Duncan Philpott

74 Junior Men will try to qualify for finals at the 2016 Lourdes World Cup Downhill Race. The class of riders under the age of 18 is growing and becoming more and more competitive each round.

1. FREW Jackson - GT FACTORY RACING - AUS

2. CEBALLOS Steven - COLOMBIA - COL

3. SMESTAD Simen - NORWAY - NOR

4. ROJCEK Adam - SLOVAKIA - SVK

5. MARRY Kevin - FRANCE - FRA

6. CROWLEY Jack - IRELAND - IRL

7. MORTON Remy - AUSTRALIA - AUS

8. FITZGERALD Henry - STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL - CAN

9. HATTON Charlie - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR

10. HEAP Elliott - CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL - GBR

11. PAYET Jordan - FRANCE - FRA

12. CHATANAY Valentin - CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE - FRA

13. GUILLEMAUD Victor - FRANCE - FRA

14. JULIEN Calvin - FRANCE - FRA

15. PELTRAULT Txomin - FRANCE - FRA

16. PIERRON Antoine - FRANCE - FRA

17. ANOUILH Valentin - FRANCE - B - FRA

18. BARDOU Clement - FRANCE - B - FRA

19. COT Enzo - FRANCE - B - FRA

20. FABRE Benjamin - FRANCE - B - FRA

21. GUILLOIS Theo - FRANCE - B - FRA

22. OVLAQUE Evan - FRANCE - B - FRA

23. DAVIES Thomas - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR

24. HART Will - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR

25. MACKAY Ewan - GREAT BRITAIN - GBR

26. KJAER Devin - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - USA

27. WALTON Steven - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - USA

28. MANSON Magnus - CANADA - CAN

29. LANGELAAN VON HEYDEN Carlos - SPAIN - ESP

30. PADILLA LLATSE Ferran - SPAIN - ESP

31. PANIZO CERDERA Pedro Jorge - SPAIN - ESP

32. BATE Conor - IRELAND - IRL

33. ZEMAN Filip - SLOVAKIA - SVK

34. MANAZZALE Mirko - ITALY - ITA

35. MONZONI Federico - ITALY - ITA

36. SORRENTINO Lorenzo - ITALY - ITA

37. FREY Frieder - GERMANY - GER

38. PFEIL Max - GERMANY - GER

39. CAIS Erik - CZECH REPUBLIC - CZE

40. FOLVARCNY Petr - CZECH REPUBLIC - CZE

41. LEHMANN Janis - SWITZERLAND - SUI

42. MICHELLOD Loris - SWITZERLAND - SUI

43. MONTANIER Ari - SWITZERLAND - SUI

44. HESS BOLSTAD Frikk - NORWAY - NOR

45. ZBIKOWSKI Jakub - POLAND - POL

46. ALMEIDA Bruno - PORTUGAL - POR

47. MARTINS Carlos - PORTUGAL - POR

48. VIGE Gaetan - COMMENCAL / VALLNORD - FRA

49. WALKER Matt - MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM - GBR

50. ILES Finnley - SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM - CAN

51. REUSSER Pascal - RADON MAGURA FACTORY - SUI

52. POULSON Anthony - KONA FACTORY TEAM DH - CAN

53. PARFITT Joe - TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD - GBR

54. SEAGRAVE Kaos - TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD - GBR

55. VESTAVIK Brage - DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING - NOR

56. CABAL Guillaume - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA

57. CIRIEGO Axel - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA

58. LAGORCE Mathieu - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA

59. ROULX Hugo - DORVAL AM NICOLAI - FRA

60. AFFLATET Antoine - VOULVOUL RACING - FRA

61. CANET Nicolas - VOULVOUL RACING - FRA

62. NESTOROFF Nikolas - INTENSE FACTORY RACING - USA

63. RIBARICH Moritz - SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE - AUT

64. BREEDEN Joe - SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING - GBR

65. WATSON Corey - SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING - GBR

66. BIANCIOTTO Andrea - AB DEVINCI ITALY - ITA

67. PURVIS James - PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY - GBR

68. COUGOUREUX Sylvain - LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM - FRA

69. DOUTRELIGNE Benjamin - US CAGNES VTT - FRA

70. JUSTINO Louis - US CAGNES VTT - FRA

71. LEBEAU Theo - US CAGNES VTT - FRA

72. MAGGIOLINI Yannick - US CAGNES VTT - FRA

73. PELE Yannis - US CAGNES VTT - FRA

74. CASNER Aidan - EASTERN STATES CUP NORTH AMERICAN DOWNHILL TEAM - USA

See More Lourdes World Cup Coverage

Win a RockShox BoXXer and a Chance at a Devinci Wilson XP Bike

Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment