Accessibility Widget: On | Off

photo by Duncan Philpott

The Qualifying start order has been determined for the 2016 UCI World Cup in Lourdes, France. 151 men will compete in the Elite class. Qualifying takes place on Saturday, April 9. The top 80 qualifiers move on to the finals race on Sunday, April 10. Each competitor is given one, top-to-bottom run against the clock. Riders with a "P" near their start time are considered "Protected" riders. Protected rider can race finals regardless of qualifying result based on their Top 20 World Cup rank as of race time. NCh means National Champion and WCh means World Champion.

Start Time Plate #

UCI Code Champ Status Rider Name Team World Cup Rank UCI Rank
1 14:00:00 P 1

USA19871224 NCh GWIN Aaron THE YT MOB 1 2
2 14:00:30 P 2

FRA19940513 WCh BRUNI Loic SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM 2 1
3 14:01:00 P 3

AUS19930713 NCh BROSNAN Troy SPECIALIZED RACING 3 3
4 14:01:30 P 4

RSA19811113
MINNAAR Greg SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 4 4
5 14:02:00 P 5

GBR19900323
BRYCELAND Josh SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE 5 5
6 14:02:30 P 6

GBR19850226
ATHERTON Gee TREK FACTORY RACING DH 6 8
7 14:03:00 P 7

GBR19910920 NCh HART Danny MS MONDRAKER TEAM 7 7
8 14:03:30 P 8

COL19900509
GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 8 6
9 14:04:00 P 9

NZL19881028
BLENKINSOP Samuel NORCO FACTORY RACING 9 9
10 14:04:30 P 10

NZL19911125
MACDONALD Brook GT FACTORY RACING 10 12
11 14:05:00 P 11

GBR19880110
FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GSTAAD-SCOTT 11 18
12 14:05:30 P 12

AUS19950502
LUCAS Dean INTENSE FACTORY RACING 12 17
13 14:06:00 P 13

AUS19940119
FEARON Connor KONA FACTORY TEAM DH 13 10
14 14:06:30 P 14

CAN19950601
WALLACE Mark DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 14 13
15 14:07:00 P 15

GBR19910216
KERR Bernard PIVOT FACTORY RACING 15 21
16 14:07:30 P 16

GBR19870520
SIMMONDS Matthew MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM 16 22
17 14:08:00 P 17

FRA19900423
THIRION Remi COMMENCAL / VALLNORD 17 14
18 14:08:30 P 18

USA19961225
SHAW Luca SRAM/TLD RACING 18 19
19 14:09:00 P 19

FRA19960507
VERGIER Loris SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM 19 27
20 14:09:30 P 20

GBR19910805
HEATH Harry NORCO FACTORY RACING 20 31
21 14:10:00 21

CAN19891125
SMITH Steve DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING 21 20
22 14:10:30 22

GBR19950222
JONES Michael CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL 22 16
23 14:11:00 23

GBR19900212
DALE Sam GT FACTORY RACING 23 15
24 14:11:30 24

GBR19890215
CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 24 25
25 14:12:00 25

NZL19920409
BRANNIGAN George COMMENCAL / VALLNORD 25 11
26 14:12:30 26

GBR19900704
SMITH Joseph CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL 26 37
27 14:13:00 27

NZL19890818
MASTERS Edward BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM 27 43
28 14:13:30 29

FRA19931107
FIGARET Faustin RADON MAGURA FACTORY 29 45
29 14:14:00 30

NZL19870418
MASTERS Wyn GT FACTORY RACING 30 29
30 14:14:30 31

FRA19941220
COULANGES Benoit DORVAL AM NICOLAI 31 30
31 14:15:00 32

GBR19920608
WILLIAMSON Greg CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS 32 49
32 14:15:30 34

FRA19960304
PIERRON Amaury LAC BLANC COMMENCAL 34 24
33 14:16:00 35

GBR19881210
READING Jack ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING 35 36
34 14:16:30 36

AUT19871013
PEKOLL Markus MS MONDRAKER TEAM 36 28
35 14:17:00 37

FRA19940511
CABIROU Rudy VOULVOUL RACING 37 57
36 14:17:30 38

USA19930219
MULALLY Neko GSTAAD-SCOTT 38 23
37 14:18:00 40

FRA19950720
FAYOLLE Alexandre POLYGON UR 40 64
38 14:18:30 41

NZL19920409 NCh CHAPMAN Rupert BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM 41 46
39 14:19:00 42

AUT19940601 NCh TRUMMER David RRP 42 32
40 14:19:30 43

GBR19881019
BRAYTON Adam

43 68
41 14:20:00 44

SUI19870917
BEER Nick RADON MAGURA FACTORY 44 35
42 14:20:30 45

AUS19831121
HANNAH Michael POLYGON UR 45 47
43 14:21:00 46

GER19890805
STRASSER Benny RADON MAGURA FACTORY 46 42
44 14:21:30 47

GBR19960912
VERNON Taylor TREK FACTORY RACING DH 47 78
45 14:22:00 49

FRA19930808
PIERRON Baptiste VOULVOUL RACING 49 58
46 14:22:30 50

ESP19951208
SUAREZ ALONSO Angel THE YT MOB 50 76
47 14:23:00 51

FRA19940521
CAUVIN Guillaume GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 51 61
48 14:23:30 52
NOR19931017 NCh LEIVSSON Isak PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY 52 51
49 14:24:00 53
NZL19900324
WALKER Matthew CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS 53 74
50 14:24:30 54
GBR19950111
ATWILL Philip PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY 54 94
51 14:25:00 56
GBR19940531
MCGLONE Fraser NORCO FACTORY RACING 56 98
52 14:25:30 57
ITA19951209 NCh COLOMBO Francesco AB DEVINCI ITALY 57 53
53 14:26:00 58
FRA19841030
RUFFIN Thibaut COMMENCAL / VALLNORD 58 92
54 14:26:30 59
ITA19950904
VERNASSA Gianluca AB DEVINCI ITALY 59 54
55 14:27:00 60
ESP19881222
CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar

60 52
56 14:27:30 61
GBR19940320
CONNELL Joseph SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING 61 107
57 14:28:00 62
USA19951208
COMETTI Luca INTENSE FACTORY RACING 62 75
58 14:28:30 63
FRA19861121
PAYET Florent VOULVOUL RACING 63 82
59 14:29:00 64
SUI19950821
NIEDERBERGER Noel SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE 64 60
60 14:29:30 65
FRA19961009
LEVESQUE Dylan

65 66
61 14:30:00 67
FRA19860206
GEORGES Pierre Charles LAC BLANC COMMENCAL 67 116
62 14:30:30 68
GBR19920622
GALLAGHER Kenta

68 122
63 14:31:00 69
AUT19921127
GRUBER Manuel RRP 69 93
64 14:31:30 70
GBR19950311
GANNICOTT George ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING 70 128
65 14:32:00 71
GER19880304 NCh FISCHBACH Johannes RADON MAGURA FACTORY 71 33
66 14:32:30 73
CAN19940124
RIESCO Forrest

73 132
67 14:33:00 74
FRA19961115
ESTAQUE Thomas LAC BLANC COMMENCAL 74 117
68 14:33:30 75
AUS19850721
HILL Samuel CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL 75 120
69 14:34:00 76
SUI19921204
WEBER Lutz SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE 76 40
70 14:34:30 77
ESP19940319
JORBA PRATS Guillem

77 100
71 14:35:00 78
GER19910721
JAUCH Jasper

78 67
72 14:35:30 79
SLO19910117
PANDUR Ziga UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 79 44
73 14:36:00 80
CZE19960816
LEBL Martin

80 104
74 14:36:30 81
SLO19951011 NCh ZABJEK Jure UNIOR TOOLS TEAM 102 26
75 14:37:00 82
POL19930501
LUKASIK Slawomir

89 34
76 14:37:30 83
GBR19970218
GREENLAND Laurie MS MONDRAKER TEAM
39
77 14:38:00 84
RSA19900912 NCh GARLICKI Stefan SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING 101 50
78 14:38:30 85
ITA19970920
REVELLI Loris AB DEVINCI ITALY
59
79 14:39:00 86
IRL19971005
DICKSON Jacob


62
80 14:39:30 88
FRA19880416
PAULHAN Romain LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM 86 70
81 14:40:00 89
POR19870616
POMBO Emanuel

97 71
82 14:40:30 90
SUI19941222 NCh CHAPUIS Maxime

92 79
83 14:41:00 91
IRI19910921 NCh ZANJANIAN Hossein


80
84 14:41:30 92
POR19950716 NCh BICA Vasco Gois

148 81
85 14:42:00 93
SVK19960807 NCh ONDIC Jozef


91
86 14:42:30 94
ESP19970325
MARIN TRILLO Alex GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM
95
87 14:43:00 95
FRA19970520
LALY Thibault ADH BANSHEE TEAM
97
88 14:43:30 96
SVK19950414
BARANEK Rastislav

113 102
89 14:44:00 97
GBR19970424
STEWART Neil TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD
123
90 14:44:30 99
COL19940831 N GUTIERREZ Rafael

111 128
91 14:45:00 100
GRE19910918 NCh ANDRIOTIS Konstantinos


141
92 14:45:30 101
SWE19960429
HANSSON Marcus RRP 122 148
93 14:46:00 102
ITA19940804
CAIRE Carlo AB DEVINCI ITALY 84 166
94 14:46:30 103
BEL19950328
PAZDZIORKO Gregoire

109 169
95 14:47:00 104
RSA19840805
NEETHLING Andrew POLYGON UR 88 171
96 14:47:30 105
GBR19960703
GRAHAM Innes PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY 83 179
97 14:48:00 106
FRA19970928
COUGOUREUX Benoit LES GETS-INTENSE TEAM
183
98 14:48:30 107
IRI19890530 N NAJAFI BAZI Amin FASTOS DEVELOPMENT TEAM
186
99 14:49:00 108
AUT19960323
KOLB Andreas


210
100 14:49:30 109
ESP19910509
GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS Javier

134 213
101 14:50:00 110
FRA19940805
PONS Melvin US CAGNES VTT 94 214
102 14:50:30 111
GER19880913
IRMISCH Erik


216
103 14:51:00 112
CZE19940609
SEHNAL Stanislav


217
104 14:51:30 113
USA19961017
LESLIE Shane

145 224
105 14:52:00 114
BRA19941103
NOVACK VIEIRA Roger


238
106 14:52:30 115
GBR19930506
WILLIAMSON Jay STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL 85 242
107 14:53:00 116
ITA19860315
SUDING Lorenzo EXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCAL 99 242
108 14:53:30 117
SVK19950804
STANO Lubos


245
109 14:54:00 118
IRI19890916 N RAFIEE Hossein


245
110 14:54:30 119
ESP19910813
ETXEBARRIA Iraitz


265
111 14:55:00 120
GER19950616
BARTH Joshua

120 272
112 14:55:30 121
ITA19931114
MILANI Mario


280
113 14:56:00 122
USA19920530
NORTON Dakotah

117 303
114 14:56:30 123
CAN19940731
RICARD Philippe


304
115 14:57:00 124
FRA19910629
RUFFIN Gaetan COMMENCAL / VALLNORD 93 306
116 14:57:30 125
AUT19950310
VOGELE Andre


318
117 14:58:00 126
CZE19910326
STUDNICKA Lukas


318
118 14:58:30 127
GER19971029
GRANDY Silas


346
119 14:59:00 128
GBR19840925
BEAUMONT Marc MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM 98 351
120 14:59:30 129
CAN19950723
LANGEVIN Hugo

106 355
121 15:00:00 130
GBR19900315
DAVIES Emyr

104 358
122 15:00:30 131
SUI19951126
CAROLI Jerome


361
123 15:01:00 132
GBR19941116
LOWE Josh SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING
362
124 15:01:30 133
ITA19911112
PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo


368
125 15:02:00 134
GBR19970208
MCCUBBING Frazer STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL
408
126 15:02:30 135
ITA19950628
VON KLEBELSBERG Johannes


417
127 15:03:00 136
FRA19920927
CHANUDET Quentin

110 418
128 15:03:30 137
USA19900619
JACKSON Eliot PIVOT FACTORY RACING 112 418
129 15:04:00 138
POR19890906
CAETANO Andre


425
130 15:04:30 139
BEL19971109
FRANSOLET Maxime


425
131 15:05:00 140
FRA19940915 N LARBEYOU Guillaume TEAM FOCUS AVEYRON 138 463
132 15:05:30 141
GBR19890911 N JONES William ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING
467
133 15:06:00 142
SWE19900420 N HARNSTROM Oscar EXCEPTIO SPORT COMMENCAL
533
134 15:06:30 143
GBR19910216 N EVANS Craig

130 537
135 15:07:00 144
ESP19910518 N ROMERO PERICH Pol


541
136 15:07:30 145
SUI19960616 N SCHAER Mike


553
137 15:08:00 146
FRA19970311 N PFEIFFER Bryan ADH BANSHEE TEAM
564
138 15:08:30 147
SWE19970516 N BAGGE Daniel


658
139 15:09:00 148
GBR19740617 N PEAT Steve SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
715
140 15:09:30 149
GER19831231 N PFAFF Michael


716
141 15:10:00 150
SUI19910108 N TINNER Pascal SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE
732
142 15:10:30 151
ESP19960504 N OLARRA LOPEZ Daniel


743
143 15:11:00 152
FRA19921010 N PICCOLO Julien



144 15:11:30 153
GER19940210 N STEINER Julian



145 15:12:00 154
ESP19911009 N PORTILLO LOPEZ Eric



146 15:12:30 156
SUI19940116 N TINNER Dominic SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE

147 15:13:00 157
CZE19940118 N STEPANEK Ondrej



148 15:13:30 158
SVK19941204 N KNAPEC Martin


149 15:14:00 159
AND19950926 N CASAL VALLS Guillem


150 15:14:30 160
SVK19930501 N MARCINA Peter


151 15:15:00 161
AND19970724 N ELVIRA SANCHEZ Kilian


See More Lourdes World Cup Coverage

Win a RockShox BoXXer and a Chance at a Devinci Wilson XP Bike

0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment