Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Photo

Aaron ​Gwin and Emmeline Ragot recorded the fastest timed training runs at the UCI World Cup Downhill in Lenzerheide, Switzerland today. The venue is brand new to the World Cup calendar, so this is our first glimpse into potential race day times. Timed training is not mandatory and some riders choose not to participate or do not give the run their full top-to-bottom focus. We're guessing that Gwin used a chain today : )

WIN A SRAM X01 DH Drivetrain - Vital OTB

Elite Men's Timed Training Results

Photo

1 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING 3:05.980
2 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING +1.400
3 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +1.595
4 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +1.762
5 THIRION Remi FRA19900423 COMMENCAL / VALLNORD +1.940
6 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 GSTAAD-SCOTT +2.200
7 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +2.687
8 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 NORCO FACTORY RACING +2.928
9 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +3.040
10 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +3.351
11 HART Danny GBR19910920 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +3.588
12 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 POLYGON UR +4.411
13 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +5.712
14 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 CK RACING +5.718
15 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +5.833
16 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113
+5.938
17 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +6.084
18 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +6.380
19 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +6.487
20 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 CALVISSON VTT +6.612
21 READING Jack GBR19881210 ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING +6.713
22 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +7.413
23 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323
+7.543
24 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL +7.827
25 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 LAC BLANC SCOTT +8.295
26 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +8.370
27 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704
+8.454
28 CABIROU Rudy FRA19940511
+8.513
29 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +8.710
30 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 NORCO FACTORY RACING +8.849
31 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +8.889
32 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +9.189
33 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +9.284
34 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +9.448
35 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE +10.150
36 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / VALLNORD +10.235
37 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +10.508
38 LEVESQUE Dylan FRA19961009
+10.914
39 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222
+11.088
40 VAUH Miran SLO19821104
+11.360
41 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +11.666
42 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+12.519
43 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017
+12.703
44 JORBA PRATS Guillem ESP19940319
+13.061
45 ATWILL Philip GBR19950111 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +13.700
46 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC SCOTT +13.798
47 ESTAQUE Thomas FRA19961115 LAC BLANC SCOTT +14.321
48 COULANGES Benoit FRA19941220 ROC VTT OZ-EN-OISANS +14.596
49 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 GHOST RRP +14.838
50 WILSON Reece GBR19960611 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +15.094
51 SANDVIKEN Lars Vatnebryn NOR19931022
+15.545
52 WILLIAMSON Jay GBR19930506 STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE GLOBAL +15.858
53 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+16.590
54 COLOMBO Francesco ITA19951209 AB DEVINCI ITALY +16.965
55 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +17.125
56 JAUCH Jasper GER19910721
+18.289
57 VERNASSA Gianluca ITA19950904 AB DEVINCI ITALY +21.031
58 LEBL Martin CZE19960816
+22.074
59 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +24.263
60 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531
+24.296
61 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 INTENSE FACTORY RACING +39.196
62 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +1:51.772
63 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +2:26.593
64 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604 TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING +2:44.381
65 GRAHAM Innes GBR19960703 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +2:48.057
66 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320
+3:32.382
67 BUCHANAN Lewis GBR19930927 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +4:15.377
68 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +5:13.620
69 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324
+5:21.655
70 WEBER Lutz SUI19921204 SWISS DOWNHILL SYNDICATE +14:15.345
71 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING +16:36.400

Eliite Women's Timed Training Results

1 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 MS MONDRAKER TEAM 3:43.220
2 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5.732
3 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +8.230
4 CURD Katy GBR19890427
+13.833
5 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +16.574
6 CABIROU Marine ° FRA19970312
+20.039
7 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING +1:44.932
8 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011
+2:32.727
9 MOLLOY Tegan AUS19960118 KONA FACTORY TEAM +2:56.837
10 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 POLYGON UR +3:53.081
11 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302
+4:49.148
12 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING +7:31.691
13 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 RADON MAGURA FACTORY +10:32.873
14 OURDOUILLIE Fiona FRA19950726
+19:50.568
15 SALAZAR PALOMO Mariana ESA19940506
+22:56.833
16 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217 GHOST RRP +36:58.169

Junior Men's Timed Training Results

1 CRIMMINS Andrew AUS19970809 KONA FACTORY TEAM 3:16.970
2 LALY Thibault FRA19970520 FRANCE +0.025
3 GREENLAND Laurie GBR19970218 TREK WORLD RACING +1.321
4 MARIN TRILLO Alex ESP19970325 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +3.230
5 WARSHAWSKY Max AUS19970609 BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM +4.578
6 REVELLI Loris ITA19970920 AB DEVINCI ITALY +6.013
7 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +11.491
8 DICKSON Jacob IRL19971005 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION +7:34.628

Lenzerheide Helmet Cam Run with Claudio Calouri and Marcelo Gutierrez

WIN A SRAM X01 DH Drivetrain - Vital OTB

Create New Tag
3 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment