Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Photo

The track is fast and the times are tight and this is just for timed training. The riders got their first taste of the Windham World Cup downhill track today as they try to dial in their lines and figure out ways to shave tenths and even hundredths of seconds for race day. Stay tuned for slideshow action coming in late tonight on Vital.

Elite Men Top 10 with splits and speeds

Photo

Elite Men

1 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING 2:29.068
2 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +0.694
3 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +1.649
4 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +1.751
5 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +1.992
6 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 GSTAAD-SCOTT +2.181
7 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +2.194
8 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +2.429
9 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +2.537
10 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +2.605
11 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +2.627
12 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209
+2.758
13 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +2.794
14 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +2.881
15 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +2.948
16 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +3.049
17 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING +3.121
18 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +3.294
19 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +3.852
20 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +3.896
21 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +4.170
22 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +4.569
23 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +4.591
24 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +4.712
25 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, O'NEAL +4.737
26 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +4.937
27 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +5.311
28 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +5.338
29 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 COMMENCAL +5.386
30 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +5.545
31 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5.558
32 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+5.850
33 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930
+5.914
34 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +6.087
35 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +6.333
36 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+7.029
37 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +7.284
38 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +7.831
39 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 W-RACING +7.923
40 HARNSTROM Oscar SWE19900420
+8.149
41 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127
+8.396
42 MUDD Graeme AUS19930116
+8.407
43 READING Jack GBR19881210 SC INTENSE +8.557
44 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +8.599
45 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 HUTCHINSON UR +9.647
46 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SC INTENSE +9.746
47 JACKSON Eliot USA19900619 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +10.083
48 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704
+10.315
49 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +10.537
50 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927
+11.118
51 RIESCO Forrest CAN19940124
+11.495
52 NIEDERBERGER Noel SUI19950821 GSTAAD-SCOTT +11.559
53 GANNICOTT George GBR19950311
+11.959
54 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 RRP GHOST +11.961
55 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 RRP GHOST +12.878
56 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +13.083
57 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +13.108
58 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409
+13.187
59 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +13.490
60 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531 PERTH CITY CYCLES +14.210
61 MCDOWALL Kirk CAN19901126
+14.842
62 ATWILL Phil GBR19950111 RRP GHOST +14.950
63 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +17.184
64 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +9:17.51

Elite Women

1 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC 2:51.284
2 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING +1.210
3 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5.969
4 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +6.178
5 KINTNER Jill USA19811024
+9.766
6 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +18.969
7 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +21.778
8 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106
+23.709
9 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417
+36.119
10 MARTH Steffi GER19850819
+37.961
11 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125
+49.147
12 MOLLOY Tegan ° AUS19960118
+2:15.345
13 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UR +2:43.271
14 GATTO Micayla CAN19880821 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +3:28.730

Junior

1 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING 2:38.029
2 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +3.092
3 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +3.614
4 GREENLAND Laurie GBR19970218 TREK WORLD RACING +3.700
5 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +3.993
6 ILES Jack CAN19961007 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +2:43.568

Watch Claudio Caluori's Windham Course Check Helmet Cam

Win SRAM GUIDE RSC Brakes with Vital OTB, Windham World Cup

Related:
Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment