FINAL RESULTS - Windrock Tennessee National Pro GRT 8

Loris Vergier, Rachel Pageau and Ethan Shandro take victories in the peanut butter today.

FINAL RESULTS - Windrock Tennessee National Pro GRT

It's as if Neko Mulally pulled in Jif, Skippy, Reese's and any other notable peanut butter brand to sponsor the 2019 Tennessee National Pro GRT. Race conditions were incredible difficult and slick as rain slicked things up but didn't fall steadily enough to keep thing rinsed off. Despite the borderline unrideable goop, the race went on and the riders triumphed regardless of result. Loris Vergier, who's now no stranger to Windrock, just barely took the Pro Men's victory over Charlie Harrison. Loris is from Europe, we expect a fair amount of skill in the mud. Charlie is from SoCal and we are pleasantly surprised with his prowess in the wet (he was fastest in seeding under similar conditions yesterday). Rachel Pageau put a serious gap into last year's winner, Caroline Washam, with a 22-second victory in the Pro Women's class. Ethan Shandro harnessed the power of his World Cup-competing, Rampage-riding father, Andrew Shandro, and backed up his first place seeding result with a win in the Junior Men's class today. Stay tuned for more as we get it.

Rachel Pageau, Windrock Tennessee National Pro GRT Pro Women's winner

Rachel sending the stepdown.

Pro Women

  1. RACHEL PAGEAU - 00:04:37.413 - Pivot Cycles / Julbo Eyewear
  2. CAROLINE WASHAM - 00:04:59.981 - SRAM | Liv Racing | TLD | Industry Nine | Schwalbe | Flat Tire Defender
  3. FRIDA ROENNING - 00:05:02.067 - Lillehammer CK
  4. SARAH OLSEN - 00:05:18.095 - CyclepathPDX
  5. KERA LINN - 00:05:34.045 - Canfield Brother
  6. AUTUMN PARHAM - 00:05:42.089 -
  7. SAMANTHA SORIANO - 00:05:45.500 - Commencal USA
  8. RILEY WEIDMAN - 00:07:14.164 - Fastline Racing
  9. KERSTIN HOLSTER - 00:07:39.411 - Pivot Cycles
  10. MCKENNA MERTEN - 00:11:43.866 - Intense/100%
  11. AMBER PRICE - 00:12:09.561 - O?Neal
  12. RACHEL KELLEHER - 00:12:11.686 - Coqui Cyclery / V?sen Brewing Company
  • LAUREN KINNEY - DNS -
  • HEATHER MUNIVE - DNS -

Loris Vergier, Windrock Tennessee National Pro GRT Pro Men's winner

Loris keepin' it squashed in the rain.

Pro Men

  1. LORIS VERGIER - 00:03:01.668 - SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
  2. CHARLIE HARRISON - 00:03:02.174 - Trek Factory Racing
  3. JACOB DICKSON - 00:03:07.141 - Giant Factory Off-Road Team
  4. NEKO MULALLY - 00:03:07.555 - Intense Factory Racing
  5. MAX MORGAN - 00:03:13.733 - Santa Cruz Bicycles
  6. LUCA SHAW - 00:03:13.830 - SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
  7. MARCELO GUTIERREZ - 00:03:13.838 - Giant Factory Off-Road Team
  8. MARK WALLACE - 00:03:14.015 - Canyon Factory Downhill Team
  9. NIKOLAS NESTOROFF - 00:03:14.469 - KHS FACTORY RACING
  10. FORREST RIESCO - 00:03:15.717 - Commencal
  11. MITCH ROPELATO - 00:03:17.404 - Santa Cruz SRAM
  12. BEN WALLACE - 00:03:22.298 -
  13. STEVEN CEBALLOS - 00:03:22.674 - Specialized Colombia
  14. WALKER SHAW - 00:03:26.613 -
  15. STEVE ESTABROOK - 00:03:26.661 - Defiant Racing
  16. TREVOR BOLDI - 00:03:26.870 - Micheal David Winery
  17. MAURICIO ESTRADA - 00:03:27.780 - Danny's Cycles Racing
  18. BENJAMIN DESPRES MORIN - 00:03:28.155 - Sport Aux Puces Longueil/Live to play/fox racing
  19. DILLON FLINDERS - 00:03:28.661 - Commencal USA
  20. KIRAN MACKINNON - 00:03:29.867 - Santa Cruz Bicycles
  21. CHARLES FRYDENDAL - 00:03:30.038 - My Buddy?s Bike Shop
  22. ISAAC ALLAIRE - 00:03:32.327 - Defiant Racing
  23. WILEY KAUPAS - 00:03:35.317 - Specialized
  24. SETH HANSON - 00:03:35.330 - SEI Racing
  25. HENRY FITZGERALD - 00:03:37.962 - Norco Factory Team
  26. BRACKEN CAMILLERI - 00:03:38.753 -
  27. CONRAD HAEHNER - 00:03:42.255 -
  28. KIRK MCDOWALL - 00:03:43.498 - Unior/Devinci Factory Racing
  29. ARMEN DAVIS - 00:03:43.850 - Commencal USA
  30. HARRISON ORY - 00:03:46.288 - Rooted MTB
  31. TITUS NICHOLSON - 00:03:49.049 - Defiant Racing
  32. GRAEME PITTS - 00:03:49.132 - Graeme Pitts racing - Oz racing lifestyle/JJ's cyclery
  33. JAKE KHAN - 00:03:52.125 -
  34. GARRETT MACINTOSH - 00:03:52.305 - Dunbar cycles
  35. STEVEN WALTON - 00:03:52.663 - KHS FACTORY RACING
  36. TANNER STEPHENS - 00:03:54.069 - Sean leader and Dakotah norton factory racing
  37. WARREN KNISS - 00:03:56.854 - Santa Cruz
  38. BRYCE HELBLING - 00:03:57.782 - KHS factory racing
  39. QUINTIN KURTZ - 00:04:00.704 -
  40. BRANDON DOUGLAS - 00:04:00.721 -
  41. STEVE RIOUX - 00:04:21.313 - BOSK V?LO CAF?
  42. IAN NORRIS - 00:04:34.291 - Filz Built Bicycles
  43. RAFAEL FERREIRA - 00:04:38.745 - ALTA/100%/E*13/ODI/CushCore/Carolina Pro Flooring
  44. OWEN WITCHER - 00:04:40.693 - Double Black Bikes/Gravity Crew
  45. TOBIE BOUCHER - 00:06:59.826 - Commencal Canada
  46. COREY ZELL - 00:12:44.781 -
  • DEREK MAIDEN - DNS -
  • DYLAN CONTE - DNS -
  • ANTHONY POULSON - DNS -
  • ZACH SEDIVY - DNS -
  • JURE ZABJEK - DNS -
  • TOMMY ZULA - DNS -
  • COREY ZELL - DNF -
  • NIKO VILIK - DNF -

Junior Men

  1. ETHAN SHANDRO - 00:03:07.989 - Trek Factory Racing
  2. LUCAS CRUZ - 00:03:17.687 - SRAM-TLD Racing
  3. ELLIOT JAMIESON - 00:03:25.679 - Norco Factory DH Team
  4. MATTHEW STERLING - 00:03:26.628 - Pivot Cycles
  5. COLE SUETOS - 00:03:30.150 - Incycle Race Team
  6. ZACH GAREIS - 00:03:33.540 - Billy Goat Bikes/Devinci
  7. TYLER ERVIN - 00:03:33.564 - Commencal
  8. TRISTAN LEMIRE - 00:03:34.017 - Kona Factory
  9. KYE A'HERN - 00:03:34.178 - Canyon Factory Downhill Team
  10. DANTE SILVA - 00:03:35.155 - Commencal Junior Cartel/100%/WD-40/ONYX/CushCore/Sensus
  11. AUSTIN DOOLEY - 00:03:37.892 - 100%/Monster Army/Fox Factory/Maxxis/RynoPower/GoPro/Muc-Off
  12. IAN MILLEY - 00:03:48.714 - Blueprint Athlete Development
  13. GIDEON BENDER - 00:03:55.276 - B-Line Racing
  14. RIVER KEY - 00:04:09.815 -
  15. ETHAN HECK - 00:04:14.943 - Double Black Bikes
  16. COOPER RODRIGUES - 00:04:16.263 - Cycling Spoken Here
  17. JAMES BEZEAU-TREMBLAY - 00:04:47.562 - MSS BIKE PARK/Caf? v?lo des nations
  18. PHILIP BILODEAU - 00:04:50.884 - Devinci / trees mountain apparel
  19. MATTHEW SPONG - 00:04:57.857 - Afton Shoes
  20. SPENCER ERVIN - 00:05:16.498 - B-line Racing
  21. GAGE COLLINA - 00:05:27.190 -
  22. PHILLIP STEELE - 00:06:44.982 -

DUNCAN DURIVAGE - DNS -

Junior Women

  1. ELLA ERICKSON - 00:05:42.516 - Commencal USA/Deity/CushCore/e*Thirteen/Ride 100%/Dialed MTB/Two Wheeler Dealer
  2. IVANNA ESTRADA - 00:05:49.296 - Danny's Cycles Racing
  3. DIXIE OWENS - 00:10:10.150 - TLD

RAHAEL RUDZINSKI -DNF

Β 

Create New Tag
8 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment