FINAL RESULTS - Mountain Creek Pro GRT, Spring National

On a dry, fast track under sunny skies with a humid 80 degrees, the Pro GRT Spring National at Mountain Creek Bike Park in New Jersey concluded with race day. When the runs were clocked, Dakotah Norton and Caroline Washam took wins in the Elite classes. Dakotah backed up his first-place seeding run from Saturday and Caroline clawed up a spot to make it count on race day. Aaron Gwin, who seeded 2nd on Saturday, reportedly sustained an ankle injury and did not compete in Sunday's race.

MEN UCI ELITE PRO

Dakotah Norton, Elite Men's Winner.

  1. NORTON Dakotah / UNIOR DEVINCI - 2:18.34
  2. MULALLY Neko / INTENSE FACTORY RACI - 2:21.96
  3. BRANNIGAN Geroge / GT FACTORY RACING - 2:22.33
  4. MACKINNON Kiran / SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES - 2:22.74
  5. NESTOROFF Nikolas / KHS FACTORY RACING - 2:23.32
  6. MORGAN Max / SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES - 2:23.58
  7. ESTABROOK Steve / DEFIANT RACING / INT - 2:24.63
  8. ESTRADA Mauricio / DANNY'S CYCLES RACIN - 2:25.54
  9. HANSON Seth / SEI RACING - 2:26.51
  10. KLEIN Bruce - 2:26.77
  11. WALTON Steven / KHS FACTORY RACING - 2:27.10
  12. SHAW Walker - 2:27.23
  13. ALLAIRE Isaac / DEFIANT RACING INTE - 2:28.14
  14. DAVIS Armen / COMMENCAL USA - 2:28.15
  15. CEBALLOS Steven / DANNY'S CYCLES - 2:28.77
  16. PITTS Graeme / OZ RACING/JJ'S BIKES - 2:29.04
  17. O'DONNELL, Sean / ROYAL RACING 7IDP - 2:29.86
  18. MCLEAN Kendall / COWICHAN CYCLES - 2:30.11
  19. RYAN George / EVIL BIKES/ MAXXIS/ - 2:30.38
  20. ST.CLAIR, Nathan / TRANSITION BIKES TR - 2:31.65
  21. NICHOLSON Titus / DEFIANT RACING - 2:32.22
  22. PRICE Tim - 2:32.87
  23. NORRIS Ian / FILZ BUILT BICYCLES - 2:33.46
  24. FROST James / NORCO BICYCLES/DEITY - 2:34.18
  25. TELLIER Simon - 2:34.21
  26. ROURKE Liam / GOLDEN SPORTS - 2:34.29
  27. KAHN Jake / DANNY'S CYCLES RACIN - 2:36.97
  28. ZELL Corey - 2:39.00
  29. STROUD BryceD HELMETS ROYAL RA - 2:39.06
  30. FERREIRA Rafael / ALTA/100%/E*13/ODI/C - 2:42.37
  31. CORNEJO Mario - 2:43.60
  32. RIOUX Steve  - 2:43.79
  33. MIRANDA Darwin / MONDRAKER ECUADOR - 2:46.64
  34. VEGA CAHUASQUI, Lenin Paul - 2:51.29

WOMEN DOMESTIC PRO/OPEN

Caroline Washam, Elite Women's Winner.


  1. WASHAM Caroline / SRAM | ROCKSHOX | LIV - 2:46.32
  2. SORIANO Samantha / COMMENCAL USA INDUS - 2:48.49
  3. NOGUEIRA Camila / E-13/ COMMENCAL/ FOX - 2:48.97
  4. HAYDEN Mazie - 2:52.99
  5. PAGEAU Rachel / PIVOT CYCLES / JULBO - 2:56.93
  6. SCOTT Jordan / HYPER BIKES SNAFU - 2:57.73
  7. MUNIVE Heather Nicole / LIV CYCLING / MDW SP - 3:12.03
  8. SLAVIN Laura - 3:12.82
  9. KINNEY Lauren - 3:13.95

MEN-DOMESTIC PRO/OPEN

  1. DAIGLE Jordan / DEFIANT RACING - 2:30.33
  2. YODER Dylan / PRO BUILDS - 2:36.60
  3. BURNEY Ryan - 2:36.75
  4. JACQUES Antoine - 2:43.44
  5. MASON Dustin / CANFIELDBROTHERS CAN - 2:44.14
  6. WILSON Kevin / CHAINGANG RACING/KNO - 2:44.30
  7. LOSKOTA Angelo / MONSTER ARMY SANTA - 2:44.80
  8. WILLIAMS Jack - 2:49.69
  9. KELLY Sean% DEITY COMPONEN - 2:50.02
  10. BOUDREAULT Victor / GIANT MONTRéAL - 2:50.81
  11. JACQUES Mathis - 2:56.10
  12. BISSEY James - 2:56.75
  13. MEN'S CAT 2-3 15 AND UNDER
  14. SUAREZ Cristian / LEATT SANTA CR - 2:41.60 2:47.74
  15. MULALLY Colin / CAMP 3/CUTTERSBIKE S - 3:12.68 2:52.96
  16. FREEDMAN Jonah / FOX FACTORY RENTHAL - 2:53.39 2:54.57
  17. MALLEN Luke / OUTLAW BIKE TEAM CO - 2:59.40 2:59.00
  18. MALLEN Alex / OUTLAW BIKE TEAM CO - 3:12.91 3:05.87
  19. LOMBARDI Anthony / COMMENCAL USA LOOSE - 3:05.61 3:06.11
  20. MOSLEY Ryder - 3:09.50 3:07.16
  21. BOURQUE Collin - 3:20.24 3:07.98
  22. KIRSCHENMANN Finley / OUTLAW BIKE TEAM CO - 2:57.62 3:17.59
  23. MCDERMOTT Finn / COMMENCALCOFACTORY - 3:27.59 3:24.46
  24. NEGERSMITH Alexander - 3:21.37
  25. BROADHURST Paul - 3:22.40
  26. MCDERMOTT Brody / COMMENCALCOFACTORY - 4:30.40

MEN'S CAT 2-3 16-34

  1. HENAO Juan / RADICAL SHOPPERS - 2:41.58
  2. BOOTHOYD Jared - 2:44.51
  3. DAVIS Michael / WINDROCK BIKE PARK I - 2:51.03
  4. NUTTER Adam - 2:52.12
  5. SMITH Matt - 2:53.97
  6. JOHNSON Scott - 2:56.93
  7. EMANUEL Charlie - 2:57.19
  8. BARD Zane - 2:57.20
  9. ESPOSITO Nick - 2:58.86
  10. SYMANSKI Henry - 2:59.01
  11. MAYLLAZHUNGO Elias - 3:00.51
  12. QUAST Zachary - 3:01.62
  13. OLISH Tyler - 3:02.25
  14. KIRCHMAN Kevin / PROOF CLOTHING CO. - 3:02.33
  15. WHITSON Rivers / HIGH GEAR RACING / K - 3:03.32
  16. REZNIK Sky - 3:03.60
  17. SUTHERLAND Ryan / CRANKHEADS/ BRANDYWI - 3:04.05
  18. COY Julian / MCBP TRAIL CRUE SPO - 3:05.22
  19. BREDAHL Harrison / CANECREEK | DIETY CO - 3:06.20
  20. HEDDERICK Alexander / PHENOM RACING - 3:13.81
  21. MCLEOD Joshua / MCBP TRAIL CRUE HEA - 3:14.01
  22. MOORE Emmet / DEITY SPY VALLEY CYC - 3:17.04
  23. POLANCZYK Josh - 3:17.93
  24. BRUNTON Logan - 3:20.00
  25. GREGA Joey - 3:27.20
  26. JOBIN Nathan - 3:30.35
  27. SORRENTINO Christian / LONG HILL LIGHTNING - 3:35.82
  28. DALY Ethen - 4:05.73
  29. GULLET Brandon - 4:37.86
  30. HERSHCOVICH Ory - **:**.**

MEN'S CAT 2-3 35-49

  1. ANGLEBERGER Tayler - 2:51.79
  2. FALK Erik - 2:56.33
  3. KOBLINGER Ramerom / ZERO GRAVITY RACING - 2:57.90
  4. CHIN Richard - 2:58.38
  5. PERELLA Matthew - 3:04.09
  6. LAPUSNAK Bob - 3:09.66
  7. BELLAFIORE Vincent - 3:11.30
  8. DA SILVA, Renato / TROYLEE|LEATT|CUSHCO - 3:21.27

MEN'S CAT 1/2/3 MASTERS 50+

  1. MALDONADO Nelson / DANNYS CYCLES - 2:58.30
  2. LESLIE John / HIGHGEAR RACING - 3:05.66
  3. DOWNELL Phillip - 3:06.23
  4. SIMPSON Jason / INCYCLE RACE TEAM - 3:09.84
  5. REALE Ernie - 3:14.30
  6. BELL Mark / CAMP THREE RACING - 3:17.61
  7. ROSADO Romulo - 3:23.70

WOMEN'S CAT 2-3 ALL AGES

  1. BUDICH Kylie - 6:22.62

WOMEN'S CAT 1 ALL AGES

  1. ESTRADA Ivanna / DANNY'S CYCLES RACIN - 3:17.09

MEN SINGLE CROWN ALL AGES

  1. O'DONNELL, James - 2:42.84
  2. ROE Hank - 2:44.26
  3. HANSON Jon / SPOKE APPAREL MCBP - 2:44.62
  4. LEBLANC Justin - 3:03.50
  5. PATERSON Will - 3:19.94

MEN'S CAT 1 35-49

  1. MARTINS Paulo / SANTA CRUZ BIKE / FO - 2:40.40
  2. BECKLEY Jason / PROBUILDS RACING FO - 2:44.87
  3. LIEBIG Kevin / GT BIKES--RACERS EDG - 2:46.59
  4. LIRA Marcos / MARMI ENTERPRISES - 2:49.46
  5. OROZCO Oscar - 2:50.82
  6. FARRELL Andre - 2:52.45
  7. NIERI Tom / CAMP 3 / RENTHAL / C - 2:53.50
  8. KAHN Steve / DANNY'S CYCLES RACIN - 2:55.26
  9. OLIVER Tim - 3:05.34
  10. OBRIEN Keith / HIGH GEAR RACING - 3:10.95
  11. HERRON Felipe - 3:15.88
  12. MOTA Ferando - 3:20.37
  13. HUMMEL Michael / CAMP 3 - 3:26.95

MEN'S CAT 1 19-34

  1. BARRON Drake / INCYCLE RACE TEAM - 2:44.91
  2. PANKOW Paul - 2:46.81
  3. NEGERSMITH Nick - 2:48.09
  4. HENRIE Tyson / COMMENCAL USA OUTLA - 2:49.19
  5. MCDONALD Ross - 2:55.08
  6. VANWONDEREN Rene - 2:59.43
  7. PETRACCO Anthony - 2:59.51
  8. MULGREW Hugh / A1 CYCLING/SUBARU US - 3:03.18
  9. ANDERSEN Danny - 3:03.28
  10. SMITH Josh - 3:03.45
  11. WADE Jake - 3:13.90
  12. DE SOUSA, Felipe G / PRO TINTING AND FIRM - 3:15.03

MEN CAT 1 JR-18 AND UNDER

  1. LEMIRE Tristan / KONA FACTORY TEAM - 2:29.18
  2. SILVA Dante / COMMENCAL USA ONYX - 2:29.61
  3. GAREIS Zach - 2:31.47
  4. ERVIN Tyler / COMMENCAL REVGRIPS - 2:33.22
  5. MADER Cameron / THE BIKE LANE - 2:33.38
  6. HAYDEN Adrian - 2:35.84
  7. MACK Zane - 2:36.36
  8. DRISCOLL Andrew / DEFIANT RACING /MONS - 2:37.64
  9. MALDONADO Michael / SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES - 2:38.95
  10. DICHJARA Jack - 2:41.28
  11. HUDSON Brooks / COMMENCAL CARTEL - 2:42.82
  12. WILLETTS Eric / LUPINE LIGHTS NA DEI - 2:48.53
  13. KAHN Sam / DANNY'S CYCLES RACIN - 2:49.12
  14. PANKOW Kaden / COMMENCAL USA MONSTE - 2:49.23
  15. PLEVA Cooper / MOUNTAIN CREEK BIKE - 2:49.32
  16. DU RIVAGE, Duncan - 2:49.45
  17. PLUMMER Riley - 2:52.20
  18. RODRIGUES Cooper - 2:54.05
4 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment