photo Sebastian Schieck

​The Enduro World Series comes to a close in Argentina with Richie Rude and Cecile Ravanel on top for the second weekend in a row. Six total stages added up to over 30-minutes of racing. Martin Maes finished 2nd again in the men's class just 7-seconds back with World Cup DH ripper, Sam Blenkinsop in 3rd. New-comer to the EWS, Toni Ferreiro, nabbed in a head-turning 4th place. Cecile Ravanel obliterated the Women's class by going over one minute faster than 2nd place, Casey Brown. This was Brown's first EWS appearance.

Stay tuned for the race action slideshow later this evening.

Men's Pro Results

(these results are provisional, based on live timing and may not be final)
Pos.   Athlete   Total   Gap   SS1 Moto  SS2 Chimanguito  SS3 Condor  SS4 Pista 6  SS5 Parques  SS6 Open
1st   Richie RUDE   31:41.59     4:48.85 (1st)  2:07.95 (1st)  6:46.77 (3rd)  4:55.53 (2nd)  7:24.85 (1st)  5:37.64 (4th) 
2nd   Martin MAES   31:49.41   +0:07.82   4:53.39 (3rd)  2:08.96 (3rd)  6:45.63 (2nd)  4:56.44 (3rd)  7:33.06 (3rd)  5:31.93 (2nd) 
3rd   Sam BLENKINSOP   32:17.23   +0:35.64   4:48.91 (2nd)  2:21.86 (42nd)  7:02.51 (12th)  4:53.07 (1st)  7:40.37 (7th)  5:30.51 (1st) 
4th   Toni FERREIRO   32:29.45   +0:47.86   4:55.53 (4th)  2:12.14 (5th)  6:43.22 (1st)  5:16.36 (30th)  7:48.74 (20th)  5:33.46 (3rd) 
5th   Nico LAU   32:37.13   +0:55.54   4:56.51 (6th)  2:14.28 (11th)  6:52.77 (4th)  5:06.57 (8th)  7:44.72 (10th)  5:42.28 (6th) 
6th   Jerome CLEMENTZ   32:39.25   +0:57.66   4:57.92 (7th)  2:13.91 (9th)  7:03.09 (14th)  5:04.04 (4th)  7:34.34 (4th)  5:45.95 (10th) 
7th   Lewis BUCHANAN   32:42.99   +1:01.4   4:56.26 (5th)  2:08.68 (2nd)  6:59.16 (7th)  5:05.39 (6th)  7:45.87 (15th)  5:47.63 (13th) 
8th   Damien OTON   32:45.63   +1:04.04   4:58.78 (9th)  2:14.55 (13th)  7:02.73 (13th)  5:11.79 (22nd)  7:35.52 (5th)  5:42.26 (5th) 
9th   Francois BAILLY-MAITRE   32:49.9   +1:08.31   5:00.13 (13th)  2:18.2 (28th)  6:58.51 (5th)  5:10.06 (15th)  7:30.98 (2nd)  5:52.02 (23rd) 
10th   Robin WALLNER   32:53.9   +1:12.31   5:03.0 (18th)  2:18.1 (24th)  6:58.76 (6th)  5:09.21 (14th)  7:40.29 (6th)  5:44.54 (8th) 
11th   Nicolas VOUILLOZ   32:55.32   +1:13.73   5:00.65 (15th)  2:16.11 (16th)  7:00.65 (11th)  5:06.54 (7th)  7:45.56 (14th)  5:45.81 (9th) 
12th   Florian NICOLAI   33:05.37   +1:23.78   4:59.66 (11th)  2:13.05 (6th)  7:07.85 (19th)  5:08.55 (12th)  7:44.89 (11th)  5:51.37 (22nd) 
13th   Iago GARAY   33:13.57   +1:31.98   5:03.45 (20th)  2:12.08 (4th)  7:13.36 (26th)  5:07.33 (9th)  7:46.0 (17th)  5:51.35 (21st) 
14th   Bryan REGNIER   33:14.08   +1:32.49   5:02.9 (17th)  2:18.14 (25th)  6:59.23 (8th)  5:07.61 (10th)  7:57.12 (38th)  5:49.08 (18th) 
15th   Josh CARLSON   33:14.65   +1:33.06   4:58.09 (8th)  2:18.39 (31st)  7:00.16 (9th)  5:08.86 (13th)  7:43.15 (8th)  6:06.0 (42nd) 
16th   Justin LEOV   33:18.67   +1:37.08   5:00.12 (12th)  2:17.13 (18th)  7:18.15 (32nd)  5:11.65 (20th)  7:43.98 (9th)  5:47.64 (14th) 
17th   Yoann BARELLI   33:18.71   +1:37.12   5:00.19 (14th)  2:13.4 (8th)  7:00.63 (10th)  5:24.01 (38th)  7:51.01 (25th)  5:49.47 (19th) 
18th   Remy ABSALON   33:19.06   +1:37.47   5:07.21 (28th)  2:18.09 (23rd)  7:06.86 (17th)  5:10.94 (17th)  7:47.28 (19th)  5:48.68 (17th) 
19th   Remi GAUVIN   33:21.68   +1:40.09   5:07.28 (29th)  2:17.3 (19th)  7:04.16 (15th)  5:12.61 (25th)  7:50.58 (23rd)  5:49.75 (20th) 
20th   Greg CALLAGHAN   33:26.49   +1:44.9   4:59.19 (10th)  2:14.12 (10th)  7:21.26 (35th)  5:11.7 (21st)  7:52.78 (28th)  5:47.44 (12th) 
21st   Cedric GRACIA   33:31.1   +1:49.51   5:03.01 (19th)  2:16.0 (14th)  7:28.87 (44th)  5:05.36 (5th)  7:49.42 (21st)  5:48.44 (16th) 
22nd   Marco OSBORNE   33:31.42   +1:49.83   5:04.44 (22nd)  2:18.32 (30th)  7:14.93 (29th)  5:10.12 (16th)  7:44.9 (12th)  5:58.71 (30th) 
23rd   Pierre-Charles GEORGES   33:31.75   +1:50.16   5:08.44 (32nd)  2:17.69 (21st)  7:06.25 (16th)  5:15.36 (29th)  7:51.31 (26th)  5:52.7 (24th) 
24th   Clement BENOIT   33:39.43   +1:57.84   5:04.35 (21st)  2:16.08 (15th)  7:09.55 (21st)  5:11.94 (23rd)  7:56.86 (37th)  6:00.65 (34th) 
25th   Luke STROBEL   33:47.18   +2:05.59   5:01.14 (16th)  2:14.45 (12th)  7:11.36 (23rd)  5:24.11 (39th)  7:51.73 (27th)  6:04.39 (39th) 
26th   Joe BARNES   33:53.18   +2:11.59   5:06.96 (27th)  2:16.16 (17th)  7:11.54 (24th)  5:16.54 (32nd)  7:55.52 (34th)  6:06.46 (43rd) 
27th   Curtis KEENE   33:55.58   +2:13.99   5:08.93 (35th)  2:19.07 (33rd)  7:15.88 (31st)  5:23.44 (37th)  7:50.8 (24th)  5:57.46 (29th) 
28th   Mark SCOTT   33:56.31   +2:14.72   5:05.1 (24th)  2:37.48 (80th)  7:12.01 (25th)  5:11.62 (19th)  7:50.2 (22nd)  5:59.9 (33rd) 
29th   Mathew STUTTARD   33:56.66   +2:15.07   5:08.89 (33rd)  2:18.31 (29th)  7:24.16 (38th)  5:11.95 (24th)  8:09.35 (53rd)  5:44.0 (7th) 
30th   Pedro FERRERIA   33:58.56   +2:16.97   5:12.69 (39th)  2:18.2 (27th)  7:15.05 (30th)  5:14.72 (28th)  8:02.46 (46th)  5:55.44 (25th) 
31st   Ludovic MAY   33:59.26   +2:17.67   5:04.8 (23rd)  2:20.46 (37th)  7:13.61 (27th)  5:13.5 (26th)  8:03.75 (47th)  6:03.14 (37th) 
32nd   Marco MILIVINTI   34:00.39   +2:18.8   5:07.31 (30th)  2:22.82 (45th)  7:10.34 (22nd)  5:11.02 (18th)  8:07.69 (51st)  6:01.21 (35th) 
33rd   Cody KELLEY   34:05.54   +2:23.95   5:13.3 (40th)  2:13.17 (7th)  7:21.41 (36th)  5:28.06 (46th)  7:46.61 (18th)  6:02.99 (36th) 
34th   Alexandre CURE   34:07.9   +2:26.31   5:08.25 (31st)  2:20.86 (39th)  7:19.39 (33rd)  5:24.76 (40th)  7:45.27 (13th)  6:09.37 (46th) 
35th   Miciades JAQUE   34:13.14   +2:31.55   5:14.87 (43rd)  2:20.16 (36th)  7:23.07 (37th)  5:23.11 (36th)  7:55.81 (36th)  5:56.12 (27th) 
36th   Stu DICKSON   34:20.3   +2:38.71   5:11.48 (38th)  2:18.66 (32nd)  7:29.73 (45th)  5:26.38 (42nd)  7:54.37 (31st)  5:59.68 (32nd) 
37th   Antonio LEIVA FIGUEROA   34:20.85   +2:39.26   5:18.54 (49th)  2:25.83 (54th)  7:20.96 (34th)  5:08.43 (11th)  8:21.02 (64th)  5:46.07 (11th) 
38th   Theo GALY   34:20.97   +2:39.38   5:05.31 (26th)  2:17.9 (22nd)  7:37.04 (54th)  5:16.53 (31st)  8:00.25 (43rd)  6:03.94 (38th) 
39th   Baptiste GAILLOT   34:24.42   +2:42.83   5:10.88 (37th)  2:20.7 (38th)  7:08.84 (20th)  5:32.16 (52nd)  7:57.67 (39th)  6:14.17 (50th) 
40th   Dimitri TORDO   34:24.59   +2:43.0   5:10.62 (36th)  2:17.55 (20th)  7:41.15 (59th)  5:19.99 (34th)  7:57.88 (41st)  5:57.4 (28th) 
41st   Thomas LAPEYRIE   34:30.0   +2:48.41   5:08.89 (34th)  2:19.33 (35th)  7:24.56 (39th)  5:31.52 (50th)  8:09.8 (55th)  5:55.9 (26th) 
42nd   Jose BORGES   34:44.58   +3:02.99   5:05.31 (25th)  2:22.46 (44th)  7:07.25 (18th)  5:27.06 (43rd)  8:43.4 (83rd)  5:59.1 (31st) 
43rd   Andreas KUKULIS   34:54.67   +3:13.08   5:16.75 (45th)  2:22.35 (43rd)  7:27.92 (40th)  5:27.83 (45th)  8:08.5 (52nd)  6:11.32 (47th) 
44th   Cedric RAVANEL   34:56.95   +3:15.36   5:13.71 (42nd)  2:23.21 (46th)  7:28.76 (42nd)  5:28.39 (47th)  8:00.33 (44th)  6:22.55 (59th) 
45th   Alexander MCGUINNIS   34:58.84   +3:17.25   5:13.61 (41st)  2:21.62 (41st)  7:41.19 (60th)  5:18.77 (33rd)  7:54.74 (33rd)  6:28.91 (65th) 
46th   Andre Luiz Ramos BRETAS   35:05.15   +3:23.56   5:27.32 (66th)  2:28.56 (62nd)  7:36.18 (51st)  5:33.91 (53rd)  7:54.4 (32nd)  6:04.78 (40th) 
47th   Fabien COUSINIE   35:05.79   +3:24.2   5:17.83 (47th)  2:18.15 (26th)  7:32.44 (47th)  5:27.68 (44th)  8:14.21 (60th)  6:15.48 (51st) 
48th   Jesse MELAMED   35:07.45   +3:25.86   5:20.73 (50th)  2:21.24 (40th)  7:50.91 (67th)  5:20.49 (35th)  7:53.25 (30th)  6:20.83 (57th) 
49th   Nico PRUDENCIO   35:09.53   +3:27.94   5:24.82 (59th)  2:33.11 (72nd)  7:28.07 (41st)  5:29.68 (49th)  8:05.79 (48th)  6:08.06 (45th) 
50th   Robert WILLIAMS   35:10.53   +3:28.94   5:22.91 (55th)  2:27.13 (56th)  7:36.88 (53rd)  5:34.15 (54th)  7:53.14 (29th)  6:16.32 (53rd) 
51st   Liam MOYNIHAN   35:11.02   +3:29.43   5:20.93 (51st)  2:25.84 (55th)  7:41.98 (61st)  5:39.1 (60th)  7:45.97 (16th)  6:17.2 (56th) 
52nd   Joseph NATION   35:21.43   +3:39.84   6:48.47 (121st)  2:19.24 (34th)  7:14.23 (28th)  5:13.56 (27th)  7:57.73 (40th)  5:48.2 (15th) 
53rd   Antonio OVALLE   35:24.23   +3:42.64   5:36.22 (77th)  2:28.2 (58th)  7:33.83 (49th)  5:28.97 (48th)  8:11.94 (57th)  6:05.07 (41st) 
54th   Gary FORREST   35:24.25   +3:42.66   5:18.02 (48th)  2:23.57 (48th)  7:50.01 (66th)  5:26.09 (41st)  8:09.59 (54th)  6:16.97 (55th) 
55th   Evan TURPEN   35:35.84   +3:54.25   5:24.46 (58th)  2:29.56 (66th)  7:36.3 (52nd)  5:38.84 (59th)  8:12.84 (58th)  6:13.84 (49th) 
56th   Pablo MALDONADO   35:38.98   +3:57.39   5:24.31 (57th)  2:23.47 (47th)  7:28.79 (43rd)  5:43.88 (64th)  8:13.68 (59th)  6:24.85 (62nd) 
57th   Premek TEJCHMAN   35:41.7   +4:00.11   5:26.83 (65th)  2:28.37 (61st)  7:38.93 (56th)  5:37.26 (58th)  8:00.62 (45th)  6:29.69 (66th) 
58th   Chris KEEBLE-SMITH   35:56.56   +4:14.97   5:24.86 (61st)  2:25.72 (53rd)  7:32.07 (46th)  5:57.69 (75th)  8:19.44 (62nd)  6:16.78 (54th) 
59th   Macky FRANKLIN   36:06.43   +4:24.84   5:15.86 (44th)  2:50.1 (99th)  7:40.86 (57th)  5:56.12 (74th)  7:58.38 (42nd)  6:25.11 (63rd) 
60th   Ed ROBERTS   36:21.47   +4:39.88   5:35.98 (75th)  2:31.43 (68th)  7:49.61 (65th)  5:36.16 (56th)  8:25.54 (67th)  6:22.75 (60th) 
61st   Francisco MARTINEZ   36:22.27   +4:40.68   5:33.54 (73rd)  2:28.83 (63rd)  7:40.89 (58th)  5:41.31 (62nd)  8:19.76 (63rd)  6:37.94 (76th) 
62nd   Joshua LEWIS   36:24.74   +4:43.15   5:21.24 (52nd)  2:28.25 (59th)  7:49.5 (64th)  5:53.14 (71st)  8:29.27 (72nd)  6:23.34 (61st) 
63rd   Enrique GENOVA   36:31.53   +4:49.94   5:25.73 (62nd)  3:09.11 (115th)  7:38.5 (55th)  5:44.23 (65th)  8:21.69 (65th)  6:12.27 (48th) 
64th   Johnny MAGIS   36:33.76   +4:52.17   5:26.18 (63rd)  2:31.1 (67th)  7:48.32 (63rd)  5:49.44 (66th)  8:29.9 (73rd)  6:28.82 (64th) 
65th   Ben FORBES   36:36.84   +4:55.25   5:29.09 (68th)  2:43.52 (92nd)  8:07.19 (78th)  5:49.88 (67th)  7:55.79 (35th)  6:31.37 (68th) 
66th   Cyrille KURTZ   36:40.63   +4:59.04   5:33.51 (72nd)  2:27.82 (57th)  7:32.48 (48th)  5:35.47 (55th)  8:58.65 (89th)  6:32.7 (72nd) 
67th   James RENNIE   36:41.36   +4:59.77   5:24.85 (60th)  2:32.21 (70th)  7:55.18 (71st)  5:31.77 (51st)  8:29.16 (71st)  6:48.19 (79th) 
68th   Max SCHUMANN   36:46.72   +5:05.13   5:36.21 (76th)  2:32.77 (71st)  8:04.24 (76th)  5:52.39 (70th)  8:07.15 (50th)  6:33.96 (74th) 
69th   Marco FIDALGO   36:49.88   +5:08.29   5:27.96 (67th)  2:28.37 (60th)  7:55.88 (73rd)  5:59.5 (77th)  8:27.74 (70th)  6:30.43 (67th) 
70th   Dennis TONDIN   37:02.16   +5:20.57   5:35.25 (74th)  2:25.69 (52nd)  7:54.28 (69th)  5:54.15 (73rd)  8:51.27 (87th)  6:21.52 (58th) 
71st   Roland SPAARWATER   37:10.38   +5:28.79   5:29.12 (69th)  2:29.18 (65th)  7:54.07 (68th)  5:51.84 (69th)  8:33.5 (76th)  6:52.67 (85th) 
72nd   Max FRANKE   37:20.87   +5:39.28   5:38.43 (78th)  2:37.24 (79th)  7:55.72 (72nd)  5:58.5 (76th)  8:37.31 (78th)  6:33.67 (73rd) 
73rd   Vicente DIAZ   37:21.18   +5:39.59   5:26.65 (64th)  2:44.88 (93rd)  8:06.23 (77th)  5:53.76 (72nd)  8:37.74 (79th)  6:31.92 (70th) 
74th   Brendon EDGAR   37:29.83   +5:48.24   5:39.35 (79th)  2:34.95 (74th)  7:57.09 (74th)  6:16.4 (82nd)  8:26.99 (69th)  6:35.05 (75th) 
75th   Fernando MICHELLI   38:20.06   +6:38.47   5:48.75 (88th)  2:34.17 (73rd)  8:23.45 (84th)  6:03.13 (78th)  8:41.15 (81st)  6:49.41 (82nd) 
76th   Rafael CASETTI   38:41.19   +6:59.6   5:53.66 (94th)  2:40.87 (88th)  8:20.56 (83rd)  6:10.29 (80th)  8:47.61 (84th)  6:48.2 (80th) 
77th   Pedro BARROS   38:41.25   +6:59.66   5:49.8 (90th)  2:45.88 (94th)  8:27.18 (86th)  6:20.22 (87th)  8:26.25 (68th)  6:51.92 (83rd) 
78th   William CADHAM   38:46.77   +7:05.18   5:33.09 (71st)  2:37.16 (78th)  8:07.29 (79th)  6:44.33 (95th)  8:22.8 (66th)  7:22.1 (94th) 
79th   Tomas BAEZA   39:02.96   +7:21.37   5:51.16 (92nd)  2:40.58 (86th)  8:31.32 (87th)  6:17.42 (83rd)  8:32.35 (75th)  7:10.13 (91st) 
80th   Tom MAES   39:09.66   +7:28.07   5:48.42 (86th)  2:40.14 (84th)  8:37.8 (88th)  6:19.92 (86th)  8:50.91 (86th)  6:52.47 (84th) 
81st   Andres JARAMILLO BOTERO   39:17.04   +7:35.45   5:48.54 (87th)  2:42.93 (91st)  8:40.2 (90th)  6:15.15 (81st)  8:42.02 (82nd)  7:08.2 (90th) 
82nd   Carlos Ignacio BEYER OLCESE   39:21.75   +7:40.16   5:47.61 (84th)  2:41.44 (89th)  8:23.76 (85th)  6:18.83 (85th)  9:14.31 (97th)  6:55.8 (86th) 
83rd   Gustavo Adolfo CISNEROS   39:48.69   +8:07.1   5:40.27 (80th)  2:38.65 (81st)  8:40.88 (92nd)  6:41.89 (93rd)  9:09.33 (93rd)  6:57.67 (87th) 
84th   Pablo BIANCHI   40:19.07   +8:37.48   6:01.97 (97th)  2:52.9 (101st)  9:00.97 (94th)  6:29.33 (90th)  8:49.22 (85th)  7:04.68 (89th) 
85th   Jeremias Gabriel MAIO   40:29.4   +8:47.81   5:24.11 (56th)  2:25.49 (51st)  12:35.39 (122nd)  5:43.1 (63rd)  8:14.56 (61st)  6:06.75 (44th) 
86th   James STOCK   40:54.05   +9:12.46   5:21.88 (53rd)  2:24.16 (49th)  7:54.46 (70th)  5:40.75 (61st)  13:00.47 (122nd)  6:32.33 (71st) 
87th   Mateos FACUNDO   41:00.28   +9:18.69   5:57.27 (95th)  2:37.12 (77th)  10:09.27 (110th)  6:18.53 (84th)  9:09.66 (94th)  6:48.43 (81st) 
88th   Luca ZENONE   41:22.56   +9:40.97   6:15.07 (105th)  2:54.95 (103rd)  8:53.86 (93rd)  6:37.2 (91st)  9:10.64 (95th)  7:30.84 (96th) 
89th   Gaston QUIROGA   41:41.14   +9:59.55   6:13.0 (103rd)  2:47.5 (96th)  9:20.34 (97th)  6:42.67 (94th)  9:23.53 (102nd)  7:14.1 (92nd) 
90th   Alex CASTILLO   42:07.13   +10:25.54   6:00.49 (96th)  3:26.72 (125th)  9:11.73 (96th)  6:38.46 (92nd)  9:18.75 (100th)  7:30.98 (97th) 
91st   Maximiliano GALLO   42:55.77   +11:14.18   6:14.13 (104th)  2:57.84 (105th)  9:21.34 (98th)  7:17.27 (99th)  9:13.36 (96th)  7:51.83 (104th) 
92nd   Edison CANO   43:03.22   +11:21.63   6:21.24 (109th)  2:58.43 (107th)  9:33.16 (100th)  7:04.11 (97th)  9:15.71 (98th)  7:50.57 (102nd) 
93rd   Ryan STIMAC   43:51.18   +12:09.59   6:45.82 (120th)  2:57.68 (104th)  9:33.23 (101st)  7:03.58 (96th)  9:46.33 (107th)  7:44.54 (99th) 
94th   Jose LETELIER   44:13.62   +12:32.03   6:11.85 (102nd)  2:59.86 (108th)  10:01.72 (106th)  7:18.77 (100th)  9:05.98 (91st)  8:35.44 (109th) 
95th   Cristian PONCE   44:17.08   +12:35.49   6:25.74 (111th)  3:02.56 (111th)  10:06.76 (109th)  7:21.03 (101st)  9:26.18 (103rd)  7:54.81 (105th) 
96th   Luis ALTENFELDER SILVA   44:56.99   +13:15.4   6:40.28 (117th)  3:11.65 (119th)  10:06.42 (108th)  7:13.63 (98th)  9:56.16 (110th)  7:48.85 (101st) 
97th   Federico SCHEUCH   45:41.6   +14:00.01   6:35.78 (115th)  3:03.02 (112th)  11:12.46 (118th)  7:46.8 (102nd)  9:18.46 (99th)  7:45.08 (100th) 
98th   Francisco Federico UVALLES DUBANCED   46:07.27   +14:25.68   6:43.7 (119th)  3:09.0 (114th)  10:05.62 (107th)  8:05.86 (103rd)  9:43.25 (105th)  8:19.84 (107th) 
99th   Rodrigo GARCIA   46:55.66   +15:14.07   6:25.41 (110th)  3:02.27 (109th)  10:26.08 (113th)  8:24.66 (106th)  9:52.58 (109th)  8:44.66 (111th) 
100th   Daniel Alberto ORTIZ CASTRILLON   47:13.25   +15:31.66   6:38.61 (116th)  3:02.39 (110th)  10:51.47 (116th)  8:27.06 (107th)  9:23.0 (101st)  8:50.72 (114th) 
101st   Alvaro GRAGLIA   47:41.24   +15:59.65   6:41.94 (118th)  3:09.12 (116th)  10:22.44 (112th)  8:21.0 (104th)  10:00.33 (112th)  9:06.41 (115th) 
102nd   Diego TAGLE   49:12.85   +17:31.26   6:59.53 (122nd)  3:12.0 (120th)  10:55.43 (117th)  8:46.61 (109th)  9:46.49 (108th)  9:32.79 (116th) 
103rd   Fernando LARENAS   49:43.2   +18:01.61   7:09.35 (125th)  3:24.91 (122nd)  11:31.99 (119th)  8:30.29 (108th)  10:16.12 (116th)  8:50.54 (113th) 
104th   Jorge Rodrigo NAVARRO   54:07.43   +22:25.84   7:34.16 (128th)  3:41.41 (129th)  13:02.27 (126th)  9:42.19 (111th)  10:23.88 (117th)  9:43.52 (118th) 
105th   Jose COFRE   59:30.71   +27:49.12   8:59.59 (134th)  3:41.06 (128th)  13:48.49 (129th)  10:18.37 (113th)  11:26.29 (120th)  11:16.91 (121st) 
106th   Cristobal Nicolas TORRES CUVERTINO   59:47.73   +28:06.14   7:47.83 (131st)  3:52.42 (133rd)  15:53.03 (130th)  10:11.12 (112th)  11:04.37 (119th)  10:58.96 (120th) 

Women's Results

Pos.   Athlete   Total   Gap   SS1 Moto  SS2 Chimanguito  SS3 Condor  SS4 Pista 6  SS5 Parques  SS6 Open
1st   Cecile RAVANEL   38:06.04     5:40.3 (1st)  2:33.51 (1st)  8:04.58 (1st)  6:02.5 (1st)  8:46.98 (1st)  6:58.17 (2nd) 
2nd   Casey BROWN   39:10.7   +1:04.66   5:48.82 (3rd)  2:47.49 (4th)  8:39.24 (3rd)  6:15.98 (2nd)  8:47.58 (2nd)  6:51.59 (1st) 
3rd   Isabeau COURDURIER   39:43.07   +1:37.03   5:46.89 (2nd)  2:39.46 (2nd)  8:31.66 (2nd)  6:30.73 (3rd)  9:01.4 (6th)  7:12.93 (3rd) 
4th   Ines THOMA   41:00.3   +2:54.26   6:00.74 (6th)  2:49.87 (6th)  8:57.91 (6th)  6:45.09 (5th)  8:49.86 (3rd)  7:36.83 (9th) 
5th   Anneke BEERTEN   41:15.94   +3:09.9   5:56.42 (4th)  2:56.21 (10th)  8:57.22 (4th)  6:47.53 (7th)  9:10.91 (8th)  7:27.65 (7th) 
6th   Rae MORRISON   41:20.03   +3:13.99   6:00.61 (5th)  2:47.3 (3rd)  9:16.38 (8th)  6:47.49 (6th)  8:52.66 (4th)  7:35.59 (8th) 
7th   Carolin GEHRIG   41:39.2   +3:33.16   6:07.09 (7th)  2:58.8 (12th)  8:57.84 (5th)  6:58.89 (12th)  9:09.91 (7th)  7:26.67 (5th) 
8th   Katy WINTON   41:59.57   +3:53.53   6:10.98 (8th)  2:48.95 (5th)  9:30.15 (10th)  6:57.45 (10th)  9:17.19 (9th)  7:14.85 (4th) 
9th   Camila NOGUEIRA   42:22.78   +4:16.74   6:18.54 (12th)  2:57.79 (11th)  9:15.07 (7th)  6:48.41 (8th)  9:36.19 (12th)  7:26.78 (6th) 
10th   Florencia ESPIÑEIRA   42:38.87   +4:32.83   6:13.84 (10th)  2:55.79 (9th)  9:24.73 (9th)  6:53.82 (9th)  9:27.09 (11th)  7:43.6 (12th) 
11th   Anita GEHRIG   42:46.68   +4:40.64   6:12.2 (9th)  2:53.17 (7th)  10:23.5 (14th)  6:44.15 (4th)  8:55.72 (5th)  7:37.94 (10th) 
12th   Rebecca BARAONA   42:55.68   +4:49.64   6:17.86 (11th)  2:54.41 (8th)  9:38.79 (11th)  6:58.36 (11th)  9:26.16 (10th)  7:40.1 (11th) 
13th   Sarah LEISHMAN   46:40.84   +8:34.8   6:57.51 (15th)  3:16.15 (14th)  10:19.51 (12th)  7:52.59 (14th)  9:42.53 (13th)  8:32.55 (14th) 
14th   Antonia WURTH   47:01.44   +8:55.4   6:43.62 (13th)  3:43.82 (18th)  10:20.71 (13th)  7:50.1 (13th)  10:06.03 (18th)  8:17.16 (13th) 
15th   Kim RUSSELL   47:35.94   +9:29.9   6:58.08 (16th)  3:14.9 (13th)  10:50.27 (15th)  7:57.2 (15th)  9:47.13 (15th)  8:48.36 (15th) 
16th   Teal STETSON-LEE   49:19.52   +11:13.48   6:52.24 (14th)  3:31.59 (15th)  11:36.87 (17th)  8:37.33 (17th)  9:49.35 (16th)  8:52.14 (16th) 
17th   Rachel THROOP   50:50.98   +12:44.94   7:00.27 (17th)  3:33.56 (16th)  12:03.57 (18th)  9:01.48 (19th)  9:43.22 (14th)  9:28.88 (18th) 
18th   Syd SCHULZ   51:11.1   +13:05.06   7:27.75 (18th)  3:41.8 (17th)  12:10.83 (19th)  8:26.91 (16th)  9:55.91 (17th)  9:27.9 (17th) 
19th   Leigh BOWE   51:37.63   +13:31.59   7:38.29 (19th)  3:44.41 (19th)  11:34.66 (16th)  8:37.37 (18th)  10:20.88 (19th)  9:42.02 (19th) 
20th   Carolina GOMEZ VILLAFANE   56:07.54   +18:01.5   8:04.4 (23rd)  4:14.15 (23rd)  13:26.82 (21st)  9:33.8 (20th)  10:33.66 (21st)  10:14.71 (20th) 
21st   Maria Lourdes DE LA ORDEN   56:41.94   +18:35.9   7:54.33 (20th)  3:51.5 (20th)  12:43.89 (20th)  9:34.65 (21st)  11:58.73 (23rd)  10:38.84 (21st) 
22nd   Pippa HOLDOM   61:31.82   +23:25.78   8:02.43 (21st)  4:09.64 (21st)  15:17.64 (23rd)  11:24.87 (23rd)  10:26.84 (20th)  12:10.4 (22nd) 
23rd   Erika SIERRA   66:53.13   +28:47.09   10:01.02 (26th)  4:27.49 (24th)  15:38.97 (24th)  11:33.12 (24th)  12:25.92 (26th)  12:46.61 (25th) 
24th   Isabella RIBEIRO   68:25.48   +30:19.44   9:20.39 (25th)  5:39.21 (29th)  16:47.19 (25th)  12:25.83 (25th)  11:42.24 (22nd)  12:30.62 (24th) 
25th   Franca VISOKOLSKIS   75:41.97   +37:35.93   9:14.9 (24th)  4:55.96 (26th)  20:46.24 (28th)  13:23.76 (26th)  12:19.51 (25th)  15:01.6 (26th) 
26th   Claudia FERNANDEZ OLIVARES   97:20.86   +59:14.82   10:37.26 (27th)  6:34.61 (32nd)  24:30.03 (30th)  18:29.87 (28th)  14:39.67 (27th)  22:29.42 (28th) 
27th   Maria Del Valle VILLAR   107:10.23   +69:04.19   14:05.9 (31st)  6:33.97 (31st)  27:18.04 (32nd)  20:52.71 (29th)  16:16.16 (28th)  22:03.45 (27th) 

More from the Enduro World Series, Argentina















Create New Tag
3 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment