Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Danny Hart with a Canadian kickout at the BDS a couple of weeks ago - photo by Duncan Philpott.

Danny Hart and Emmeline Ragot were fastest down the hill in today's timed training. Timed training is of course useless as a tool for finding out the riders' real speed, but it shows who is already comfortable with their lines and ready to start looking for the precious seconds to shave off their runs.

Fort William Timed Training, Men Elite

1 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 4:46.110
2 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +1.430
3 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +2.960
4 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +5.258
5 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5.833
6 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +5.986
7 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +6.928
8 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +7.240
9 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +8.117
10 HEATH Harry GBR19910805
+9.191
11 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 GSTAAD-SCOTT +9.293
12 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +9.711
13 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +10.010
14 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +10.454
15 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +10.679
16 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +10.848
17 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +10.944
18 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315
+11.043
19 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +11.312
20 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +11.367
21 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +11.508
22 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +12.285
23 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +13.336
24 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +13.619
25 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209
+13.778
26 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +13.964
27 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +14.187
28 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +14.442
29 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +14.452
30 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +14.459
31 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017
+14.615
32 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA19850428 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +15.827
33 CHARVAT Matej CZE19851126 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +17.046
34 READING Jack GBR19881210 SC INTENSE +17.448
35 JACKSON Eliot USA19900619 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +17.502
36 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 COMMENCAL +17.693
37 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +17.756
38 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 RRP GHOST +18.305
39 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 RRP GHOST +19.101
40 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927
+19.275
41 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 HUTCHINSON UR +20.074
42 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +20.749
43 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +21.208
44 PARDAL Francisco POR19910116
+24.314
45 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531 PERTH CITY CYCLES +26.252
46 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409
+26.984
47 MCMILLAN David AUS19940228
+29.427
48 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +30.843
49 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +30.897
50 MATTHEWS Tom NZL19910824 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +32.967
51 KURTZ Cyrille FRA19860809 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +35.624
52 RIESCO Forrest CAN19940124
+39.209
53 HAMILTON Louis NZL19940918
+45.978
54 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +49.563
55 ODENDAAL Tiaan RSA19941106
+50.976
56 JAUCH Jasper GER19910721
+1:38.630
57 ROPELATO Mitch USA19920303 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +1:39.816
58 POTTER Reece NZL19940107 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +1:59.568
59 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 TREK WORLD RACING +2:42.765
60 GARLICKI Stefan RSA19900912
+3:22.761
61 COUSINIE Fabien FRA19860814 HUTCHINSON UR +4:01.277
62 STRASSER Benny GER19890805
+4:31.082
63 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +5:29.561
64 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +6:17.554
65 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +7:47.777
66 MOIR Jack AUS19940208 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +7:58.894
67 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SC INTENSE +10:19.423
68 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +14:22.53

Fort William Timed Training, Women Elite

1 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC 5:25.702
2 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING +12.196
3 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 GSTAAD-SCOTT +14.469
4 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +55.640
5 MARTH Steffi GER19850819
+59.960
6 BEECROFT Danielle AUS19950327 GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT +1:12.369
7 KINTNER Jill USA19811024
+1:39.036
8 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UR +2:13.153
9 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +2:30.857
10 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +5:25.331
11 MOLLOY Tegan ° AUS19960118
+7:32.422
12 GATTO Micayla CAN19880821 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +8:09.438
13 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +8:27.373
14 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827
+10:13.854
15 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417
+10:15.192
16 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +13:11.069

Fort William Timed Training, Junior

1 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC 5:06.346
2 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304
+0.309
3 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING +2.468
4 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +4.869
5 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING +12.340
6 BOUTIE Benjamin FRA19960517 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +12.911
7 VARLEY Aiden AUS19960816 AUSTRALIA +17.949
8 HAMILTON Connor NZL19960917 NEW-ZEALAND +32.405

Time for you to start thinking about your Vital OTB predictions!

Related:
Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment