Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Photo

World Cup downhill riders hit the Mont Sainte Anne course for the first time today. The course has some changes from previous years and if timed training is any accurate indication, it runs about 15-20-seconds slower than in 2013. It's safe to say the runs weren't full race pace, but the top riders were getting a feel for the course as the speeds increase.

Elite Men's Time Training Results

1 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM 4:19.176
2 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +0.318
3 BROSNAN Troy AUS19930713 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +0.538
4 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +1.323
5 JONES Michael GBR19950222 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +2.102
6 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +2.849
7 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +3.437
8 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, O'NEAL +6.492
9 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +6.752
10 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 GSTAAD-SCOTT +7.287
11 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +7.540
12 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +7.622
13 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +8.567
14 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +9.057
15 DALE Sam GBR19900212 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +9.500
16 MOIR Jack AUS19940208 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +9.613
17 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +9.616
18 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +10.116
19 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 GSTAAD-SCOTT +10.129
20 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +10.449
21 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704
+11.578
22 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +11.624
23 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 LAC BLANC/SCOTT +11.800
24 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 TEAM BULLS - DH +12.093
25 FEARON Connor AUS19940119 KONA FACTORY TEAM +12.228
26 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930
+13.312
27 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +13.727
28 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 COMMENCAL +14.337
29 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +16.206
30 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +16.227
31 MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +16.319
32 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 TREK WORLD RACING +16.959
33 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 RRP GHOST +18.468
34 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127
+18.740
35 WALLACE Mark CAN19950601 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +19.049
36 RIESCO Forrest CAN19940124
+20.427
37 READING Jack GBR19881210 SC INTENSE +25.587
38 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 W-RACING +25.836
39 CAUVIN Guillaume FRA19940521 HUTCHINSON UR +27.314
40 CHAPMAN Rupert NZL19920409
+27.428
41 MCGLONE Fraser GBR19940531 PERTH CITY CYCLES +27.800
42 FAYOLLE Alexandre FRA19950720
+40.943
43 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+1:00.596
44 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 SPECIALIZED RACING DH +1:12.510
45 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +1:28.256
46 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +1:32.279
47 JACKSON Eliot USA19900619 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +1:38.711
48 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +2:21.497
49 GANNICOTT George GBR19950311
+2:38.629
50 TRUMMER David AUT19940601 RRP GHOST +2:44.471
51 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209
+2:44.922
52 KANGAS Alexander SWE19900809
+3:15.400
53 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 RRP GHOST +3:15.512
54 SANGERS Kyle CAN19930412
+3:18.936
55 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +5:04.005
56 MUDD Graeme AUS19930116
+5:16.169
57 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING +6:44.370
58 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324 BANSHEE BIKES FACTORY TEAM +7:00.188
59 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 TREK WORLD RACING +7:07.724
60 CONNELL Joseph GBR19940320 SC INTENSE +8:17.415
61 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 TREK WORLD RACING +9:40.737
62 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +9:46.721
63 LUCAS Dean AUS19950502 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +10:13.619
64 ATWILL Phil GBR19950111 RRP GHOST +18:43.484
65 BRUNI Loic FRA19940513 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +29:36.41

Elite Women's Time Training Results

1 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC 4:59.064
2 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +23.325
3 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UR +1:21.163
4 SEAGRAVE Tahnee GBR19950615 FMD RACING +3:06.814
5 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM +5:07.339
6 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106
+5:16.812
7 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417
+5:48.499
8 KINTNER Jill USA19811024
+7:03.111
9 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +8:37.235
10 BROWN Casey CAN19901027 BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM +9:52.937
11 MOLLOY Tegan ° AUS19960118
+10:26.173
12 GATTO Micayla CAN19880821 PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM +12:53.543
13 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING +46:55.573

Junior Men's Time Training Results

1 SHAW Luca USA19961225 SRAM/TLD RACING 4:40.322
2 MARIN TRILLO Alex ESP19970325 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +0.059
3 PIERRON Amaury FRA19960304 FRANCE +0.294
4 GREENLAND Laurie GBR19970218 TREK WORLD RACING +2.990
5 STEWART Neil GBR19970424 FMD RACING +4.508
6 ILES Jack CAN19961007 EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR +26.515
7 VERNON Taylor GBR19960912 GT FACTORY RACING +1:30.511
8 VERGIER Loris FRA19960507 LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC +30:01.527

Vital MTB Power Rankings, Mont Sainte Anne

WIN SRAM GUIDE RSC Brakes with Vital OTB Mont Sainte Anne

Related:
Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment