Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Photo

The UCI just published the names of all 105 World Cup teams for the 2012 season. 72 are XC teams, 23 are gravity teams, and 10 are mixed teams. They represent 24 different nations. Added to the 27 UCI Elite Mountain Bike Teams confirmed earlier this month, this brings the total number of teams to 132, compared to 120 in 2011.


See any rider additions or teams that haven't been announced yet? Leave them in the comments. 


UCI MTB Teams

CG RACING BRIGADE (CGB) – AND
GRACIA Cédric
GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo
WILLIAMS Gabriela

DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING (DGR) - CAN
BEER Nick
BRANNIGAN George
SMITH Steve
VERNASSA Gianluca

TEAM 23 DEGREES (TTT) - ESP
DERTELL Dennis
ZARCO Luis

CK RACING SANTACRUZ (CKR) - FRA
GEROMIN Quentin
KURTZ Cyrille
PASCAL Mickael

DAGG - RACING (DRT) - FRA
GALLEAN Chloe
GALLEAN Mathieu
OGET Ludovic

LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM (LSR) - FRA
CHOLLEY Geoffrey
JONNIER Sabrina
QUET Arthur
THIRION Rémi

PASSION VELO.FR (PVT) - FRA
CHARRE Morgane
CROCOMBETTE Jérôme
DELPIROUX Adrien
EMERY Theo
FORTHIAS Lou
GIRARD Eymeric
PARRET Arthur
PONSON Florian
SMANIOTTO Renaud
VESPA Loris

TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE (LBS) - FRA 
AUCLAIR Baptiste
GEORGES Pierre Charles
SAX Caroline

TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE (MZA) - FRA 
GROS Céline
PUGIN Mélanie
REYNIER Sandra

TOPCYCLE BY TREK (TBT) - FRA
CONTRERES Romain
GIORDANENGO Aurélien

XCYTT RACING (XCY) - FRA
ARTHUS Florian
CARDON Simon
DI PASQUALE Charly
MAUPAS Jordan

MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM (MAD) - GBR
ATWILL Phil
CARPENTER Manon
GEOGHEGAN Jack
LOWE Josh
MOLLOY Harry

STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE (SPS) - GBR
DONOGHUE Neil
GRIFFITHS Chris
LEWIS Josh
MATTHEWS Billy
OXLEY Freddie
RUSSELL Dale
SWINDEN James
VICKERS Michael

DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM (DNT) - IRL
REID Ben
RIFFLE Duncan
STANBRIDGE Dan

ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM (ABG) - ITA
CAIRE Carlo
CAIRE Pietro
MASTERS Wyn
NOREK Justyn

PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD (PBA) - ITA 
HARNSTROM Oscar
SUDING Lorenzo

TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST (APG) - ITA
COLOMBO Francesco
MOCELLIN Andrea

ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM (RVG) - NED
BRÜCKNER Petrik
COMBEE Leo
CURD Katy
HIBBEN Julian
PRIJKEL Daniel
VINK Nico
WICHMAN Joost

UNIOR TOOLS TEAM (UTT) - SLO
HEATH Harry
MICHALOGIANNAKI Maria
PANDUR Ziga
RUTAR Nejc
STONE Jessica

SC-INTENSE (SCI) - SUI
BUTTON Joshua
FIGARET Faustin
PAYET Florent
PEYER Lars
ROSCHI Roman
RUCHTI Miriam

TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING (ABP) - SWE
WALLNER Robin
THUNELL Jakob
WALLNER Niklas

SPECIALIZED RACING - USA GRAVITY (SBC) - USA
BENEDICT Bradley
KEENE Curtis
KELLY Cody
ROPELATO Mitch
WRIGHT Christian

TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL (NOR) - USA
ATKINSON Bryn
KINTNER Jill

MILKA-SUPERIOR MTB RACING TEAM (MSR) - CZE
BEERTEN Anneke

AIX VTT THRIFTY (AIX) - FRA
DELEST Agnes
ANNES Pierrick

HAUT-JURA VTT (HJV) - FRA
BERNARDI Benjamin
CLAUDIN Benjamin
GUILLAUME Laura
IMBAUD Joris
PIGAZZINI Andrea

R - VTT MORILLON (RVM) - FRA
BIGONI Joris
BURRI Loic
COLOMB Yannick
LOHNER Alexandre
LOHNER Laura

GIANT ITALIA TEAM (GIT) - ITA
FRANCO Edoardo

TEAM TREK CINGOLANI (CIN) - ITA
PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo

TORPADO SURFING SHOP (TSP) - ITA
CALLINI Riccardo
GAMBIRASIO Carlo
MARCELLINI Alia
MILIVINTI Marco
TONELLI Devis

TEAM FOKUS - DANICA (TFD) - NOR
NYLENDE Terje
TAFTÖ Snorre Setrom

KONA (KON) - USA
AMOUR Karim
DELFS Mitchell
FEARON Connor



UCI Elite MTB Teams

ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA (RCA) - AUT
BERNHARD Petra
GRUBER Manuel
HAAS Mathias
TETZLAFF Boris
WILHELM Florian

MS MONDRAKER TEAM (MSM) - AUT
MACDONALD Brook
PEKOLL Markus
RAGOT Emmeline
SPAGNOLO Damien

COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION (CRA) - FRA
NICOLE Myriam
RUFFIN Gaetan
RUFFIN Thibaut

HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE (HUR) - FRA
BENTLEY Timothy
CAUVIN Guillaume
COUSINIE Fabien
HANNAH Michael
HANNAH Tracey

LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL (LPI) - FRA
BLENKINSOP Samuel
BRUNI Loic
COLE Cameron
THOME Patrick

CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF (CRC) - GBR 
BOND Alex
BUCHANAN Lewis
LEHIKOINEN Matti
SIMMONDS Matthew
SMITH Joseph

GT FACTORY RACING (GTF) - GBR
ATHERTON Dan
ATHERTON Gee
ATHERTON Rachel
BEAUMONT Marc

SCOTT11 (STT) - SUI
FAIRCLOUGH Brendan
NIEDERBERGER Noel
PAULHAN Romain
PUGIN Floriane
SIEGENTHALER Emilie
WEISS Adrian
WEISS Mirco

GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM (GFT) - USA
HART Danny
NEETHLING Andrew

MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED (MES) - USA
BROSNAN Troy
HILL Samuel

SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE (SCB) - USA
BRYCELAND Josh
MINNAAR Greg
PEAT Steve

YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM (YET) - USA
BOICE Chris
GRAVES Jared
JACKSON Eliot
RUDE JR Richard
SCHUSLER Joey
TRINKINO Trevor

TREK WORLD RACING (TWR) - ESP
GWIN Aaron
LEOV Justin
MULALLY Neko

GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM (GFR) - GER
FISCHBACH Johannes
KLAUSMANN Marcus
FISCHBACH Johannes
STASEK Adam
TSCHUGG Guido


Related:
Create New Tag
8 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment