Accessibility Widget: On | Off

A result that really shouldn't surprise anyone put Cam Cole out front of the Men's DH field during World Cup qualifying at Val d'Isere. Rachel Atherton kept her momentum and went fastest in women's. Aaron Gwin had a big crash. He ended up with 5 stitches in his hand and qualified 57th. Tracey Hannah has suffered a broken collarbone and femur. Heal well, Tracey.

Place your Vital OTB prediction to win a RockShox BoXXer World Cup!

Men's Top 150 Qualifying Results

There were about 225 competitors, view the complete list here

1 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL 2:24.804
2 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +0.096
3 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +0.321
4 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +0.486
5 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +1.176
6 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +1.819
7 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA19850428 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +2.264
8 BRUNI Loic ° FRA19940513 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +4.529
9 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +4.765
10 KURTZ Cyrille FRA19860809 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +4.931
11 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRA19880422 TOPCYCLE BY TREK +5.001
12 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +5.352
13 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +5.533
14 ROPELATO Mitch USA19920303 MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED +5.810
15 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 SC-INTENSE +6.019
16 PASCAL Mickael FRA19791011 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +6.176
17 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +7.190
18 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM +7.446
19 LEOV Justin NZL19841020 TREK WORLD RACING +7.519
20 POTGIETER Johann RSA19870106
+7.864
21 PARDAL Francisco POR19910116
+7.953
22 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +8.101
23 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +8.218
24 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD +8.381
25 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930
+8.422
26 STRASSER Benny GER19890805
+8.480
27 REID Ben IRL19860324 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +8.644
28 STROBEL Luke USA19860624
+8.742
29 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE +8.904
30 LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017
+9.059
31 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +9.242
32 FEARON Connor ° AUS19940119 KONA +9.470
33 THOMAS Richard GBR19880512
+9.681
34 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING +9.897
35 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +10.182
36 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +10.185
37 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP19760604
+10.250
38 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM +10.254
39 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +10.754
40 POLC Filip SVK19820410
+11.029
41 SANGERS Kyle CAN19930412
+11.032
42 CHARVAT Matej CZE19851126
+11.357
43 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209 TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL +11.518
44 BEER Matthew CAN19860926
+11.591
45 BURTON Oliver GBR19890712
+11.742
46 GRAVES Jared AUS19821216 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +11.827
47 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +11.941
48 JONES Jono ° GBR19940813
+11.965
49 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215
+12.364
50 ARTHUS Florian FRA19911219 XCYTT RACING +12.461
51 MILIVINTI Marco ITA19851202 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +12.694
52 RIFFLE Duncan USA19861029 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +12.703
53 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +13.144
54 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 CG RACING BRIGADE +13.256
55 VINK Nico BEL19830323 ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM +13.258
56 DELFS Mitchell AUS19890725 KONA +13.278
57 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 TREK WORLD RACING +13.377
58 HARNSTROM Oscar SWE19900420 PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD +13.526
59 RUDE JR Richard ° USA19950101 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +13.787
60 PAYET Romain° FRA19941001
+14.031
61 PUJOL Alexis FRA19880611
+14.140
62 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +14.591
63 RUTAR Nejc SLO19890427 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +15.040
64 BOND Alex GBR19890505 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +15.186
65 MAY Ludovic SUI19890403
+15.276
66 FAYOLLE Alexandre ° FRA19950720
+15.397
67 COULANGES Benoit° FRA19941220
+15.407
68 VAUH Miran SLO19821104
+15.509
69 CABIROU Rudy ° FRA19940511
+15.698
70 DALE Sam GBR19900212
+15.760
71 GOIS Joao° POR19940516
+15.769
72 VERRIER Benjamin FRA19890222
+16.002
73 CROCOMBETTE Jérôme FRA19850824 PASSION VELO.FR +16.044
74 TRUMMER David ° AUT19940601
+16.180
75 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED +16.248
76 CONNELL Joe ° GBR19940320
+16.264
77 MCGLONE Fraser ° GBR19940531
+16.374
78 BUCHANAN Lewis GBR19930927 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +16.473
79 ORMO Ville ° FIN19940106
+16.571
80 ATWILL Phil ° GBR19950111 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM +16.747
81 LANNES Pierrick ° FRA19950801 AIX VTT THRIFTY +16.925
82 WEBER Lutz SUI19921204
+17.110
83 RACAUD Felix° FRA19950111
+17.225
84 RACAUD Arthur FRA19920903
+17.533
85 NIEDERBERGER Noel ° SUI19950821 SCOTT11 +17.851
86 WALKER Matthew NZL19900324
+17.879
87 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927
+17.899
88 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604
+18.097
89 WEIDEMANN Mads DEN19820505
+18.100
90 VARGAS HERNANDEZ Gabriel Yeray ESP19890920
+18.106
91 DAVIES Emyr GBR19900315
+18.747
92 THUNELL Jakob ° SWE19951109 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING +18.782
93 ROMERO PERICH Pol ESP19910518
+18.910
94 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019
+18.975
95 VERNASSA Gianluca ° ITA19950904 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +19.078
96 OZIOL Ivan FRA19910208
+19.091
97 PAZDZIORKO Gregoire ° BEL19950328
+19.263
98 VAN DER MERWE Adi ° RSA19940303
+19.319
99 ZABJEK Jure° SLO19951011
+19.348
100 POTTER Reece ° NZL19940107
+19.427
101 JORBA PRATS Guillem° ESP19940319
+19.607
102 PONS Melvin° FRA19940805
+19.639
103 LANSIO Riku ° FIN19941003
+19.735
104 POMBO Emanuel POR19870616
+19.783
105 WALSER Nicolas SUI19910312
+19.916
106 BARELLI Yoann FRA19850817
+19.984
107 DICKERSON Bryn NZL19911015
+20.162
108 CABALLERO BELLO Aaron° ESP19940624
+20.381
109 JONES Michael° GBR19950222
+20.460
110 MATHER Brad GBR19920906
+20.544
111 SUAREZ SANTANA Javier° ESP19951016
+20.618
112 BENOIT Clément FRA19910415
+20.644
113 AUCLAIR Baptiste° FRA19950415 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE +20.649
114 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608
+21.858
115 CANNONNE Charles° FRA19941111
+21.950
116 COLOMBO Francesco ° ITA19951209 TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST +22.108
117 LAMB Fergus GBR19850916
+22.313
118 GANNICOTT George ° GBR19950311
+22.475
119 ZELLNER Siegfried ° GER19950304
+22.482
120 GAMENARA Andréa ITA19911128
+22.535
121 SCHAAD Ian SUI19900104
+22.540
122 BREWIN Gareth GBR19910623
+22.713
123 BUTTON Joshua AUS19891125 SC-INTENSE +22.728
124 CEP Pavel CZE19860111
+22.900
125 LANGHORN Reece GBR19881007
+22.948
126 SORENSEN Danny DEN19890612
+23.193
127 MULALLY Neko USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING +23.724
128 KERR Bernard GBR19910216
+23.899
129 SANDVIKEN Lars Vatnebryn NOR19931022
+23.936
130 MOCELLIN Andrea ITA19911111 TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST +24.050
131 MEARS Scott GBR19890206
+24.285
132 FRASER Rob CAN19900912
+24.338
133 MILANI Mario ITA19931114
+24.797
134 ZARCO Luis ° ESP19950809 TEAM 23 DEGREES +25.047
135 KNAPEC Martin ° SVK19941204
+25.233
136 BIEDERMANN Rudolf SUI19860411
+25.412
137 BARANEK Rastislav ° SVK19950414
+25.590
138 CAROLI Jerome° SUI19951126
+25.626
139 JOHANSEN Zakarias Blom NOR19921125
+25.841
140 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 SC-INTENSE +25.891
141 DEUSS Patrik SUI19911210
+26.141
142 MATTHEWS Billy ° GBR19940104 STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE +26.226
143 GROSSMAN Noah GER19850516
+26.976
144 URUBA Jan ° CZE19941127
+27.152
145 LAKTIS Matej SVK19901010
+27.450
146 GULLAND Morgan° GBR19950624
+27.594
147 NYLENDE Terje NOR19910806 TEAM FOKUS - DANICA +27.693
148 FADER Fabian GER19920424
+27.770
149 LECHEVALLIER Robin FRA19891115
+27.903
150 RUFFIN Gaetan FRA19910629 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +27.957

Men's Top 20 with Splits and Speeds

Photo

Women's Qualifying Results

1 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING 2:45.935
2 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +1.806
3 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 SCOTT11 +6.944
4 PUGIN Floriane FRA19890417 SCOTT11 +9.059
5 CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM +9.144
6 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +10.686
7 BERNHARD Petra AUT19801118 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +11.065
8 JONNIER Sabrina FRA19810819 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +15.322
9 SUEMASA Mio JPN19830401
+16.848
10 SEAGRAVE Tahnee ° GBR19950615
+18.023
11 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 PASSION VELO.FR +19.792
12 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011
+21.399
13 PUGIN Mélanie FRA19900503 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +22.386
14 CERNILOGAR Zarja SLO19891218
+23.502
15 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217
+23.809
16 SAX Caroline FRA19881007 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE +24.735
17 RABEDER Elke AUT19770526
+24.896
18 OURDOUILLIE Fiona ° FRA19950726
+24.926
19 GALLEAN Chloe ° FRA19940207 DAGG - RACING +25.549
20 MOLCIK Anita AUT19801112
+27.833
21 FOURTON Lea FRA19930610
+28.146
22 MOSELEY Tracy GBR19790412
+28.230
23 STONE Jessica GBR19900914 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +30.107
24 RUCHTI Miriam SUI19870101 SC-INTENSE +30.169
25 JIRKOVA Simona CZE19910601
+30.289
26 DELEST Agnes FRA19931112 AIX VTT THRIFTY +31.199
27 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +31.783
28 SANDLER Veronique NZL19930417
+32.329
29 ATKIN Sarah NZL19930322
+34.640
30 BETHELL Sophiemarie NZL19930423
+35.007
31 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU19840319
+36.021
32 LOHNER Laura FRA19920415 R - VTT MORILLON +36.675
33 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827
+40.873
34 TYAS Sophie° NZL19941101
+41.293
35 GUILLAUME Laura FRA19911019 HAUT-JURA VTT +41.389
36 SALAZAR PALOMO Mariana° ESA19940506
+52.194

ADAMS Monet GBR19920303
DNF

HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE DNS

RUUD Marianne ° NOR19950126
DNS
Related:
Create New Tag
18 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment