Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Photo

120 Elite Male riders compete for 80 spots in the finals at the Cairns World Cup Downhill. Qualifying takes place on Friday, April 22 beginning with Junior Men's class, followed by Elite Women then Men.

Elite Men

1. GWIN Aaron, THE YT MOB

2. SMITH Steve, DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING

3. BROSNAN Troy, SPECIALIZED RACING

4. HART Danny, MS MONDRAKER TEAM

5. BRYCELAND Josh, SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE

6. ATHERTON Gee, TREK FACTORY RACING DH

7. BRUNI Loic, SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM

8. PIERRON Amaury, LAC BLANC COMMENCAL

9. FEARON Connor, KONA FACTORY TEAM DH

10. FAIRCLOUGH Brendan, GSTAAD-SCOTT

11. WALLACE Mark, DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING

12. VERGIER Loris, SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM

13. GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo, GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM

14. MASTERS Edward, BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM

15. JONES Michael, CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL

16. WILLIAMSON Greg, CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS

17. KERR Bernard, PIVOT FACTORY RACING

18. PAYET Florent, VOULVOUL RACING

19. MINNAAR Greg, SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE

20. CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh, UNIOR TOOLS TEAM

21. COULANGES Benoit, DORVAL AM NICOLAI

22. CABIROU Rudy, VOULVOUL RACING

23. SHAW Luca, SRAM/TLD RACING

24. GREENLAND Laurie, MS MONDRAKER TEAM

25. CHAPMAN Rupert, BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM

26. HEATH Harry, NORCO FACTORY RACING

27. PEKOLL Markus, MS MONDRAKER TEAM

28. SIMMONDS Matthew, MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM

29. BRAYTON Adam

30. CAUVIN Guillaume, GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM

31. HILL Samuel, CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL

32. NEETHLING Andrew, POLYGON UR

33. VERNON Taylor, TREK FACTORY RACING DH

34. ATWILL Philip, PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY

35. GRAHAM Innes, PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY

36. BLENKINSOP Samuel, NORCO FACTORY RACING

37. ESTAQUE Thomas, LAC BLANC COMMENCAL

38. MARIN TRILLO Alex, GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM

39. MACDONALD Brook, GT FACTORY RACING

40. SMITH Joseph, CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL

44. THIRION Remi, COMMENCAL / VALLNORD

45. MULALLY Neko, GSTAAD-SCOTT

46. FISCHBACH Johannes, RADON MAGURA FACTORY

48. COMETTI Luca, INTENSE FACTORY RACING

52. HANNAH Michael, POLYGON UR

54. GRUBER Manuel, RRP

56. LALY Thibault, ADH BANSHEE TEAM

57. TRUMMER David, RRP

62. GEORGES Pierre Charles, LAC BLANC COMMENCAL

64. GALLAGHER Kenta

66. MCGLONE Fraser, NORCO FACTORY RACING

68. FAYOLLE Alexandre, POLYGON UR

69. READING Jack, ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING

70. FIGARET Faustin, RADON MAGURA FACTORY

73. MASTERS Wyn, GT FACTORY RACING

74. CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar

77. CONNELL Joseph, SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING

80. RUFFIN Thibaut, COMMENCAL / VALLNORD

81. BRANNIGAN George, COMMENCAL / VALLNORD

82. DALE Sam, GT FACTORY RACING

83. LUCAS Dean, INTENSE FACTORY RACING

84. STRASSER Benny, RADON MAGURA FACTORY

86. GARLICKI Stefan, SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING

87. LEIVSSON Isak, PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY

88. DICKERSON Bryn

89. SUAREZ ALONSO Angel, THE YT MOB

90. CRIMMINS Andrew, KONA FACTORY TEAM DH

91. LI Chi Shing

92. SHIMIZU Kazuki, PATROL MOUNTAIN FJC

93. STEWART Neil, TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD

94. WARSHAWSKY Max

95. MUDD Graeme

96. SANDRI Connor

97. MOIR Jack, INTENSE FACTORY RACING

98. MCCARROLL Sean

99. RIESCO Forrest

100. HAMILTON Louis

101. PROCHYRA Jordan

102. CRIMMINS Thomas

103. ALLONBY Cameron

104. RUFFIN Gaetan, COMMENCAL / VALLNORD

105. WILLIS Joel

106. BEAUMONT Marc, MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM

107. BROOKER Tyler

108. ZWAR Oliver

109. BURGESS Gareth

110. MCMILLAN David

111. JACKSON Eliot, PIVOT FACTORY RACING

112. MALTMAN James

113. EATON Timothy

114. VARLEY Aiden

115. BUTTON Joshua

116. MATTHEWS Tom

117. KUSHIMA Yuki

118. WRIGHT Keegan

119. KELLY Andrew

120. CHANUDET Quentin

121. NOTMAN Gregor

122. JAUCH Jasper

Elite Women

1. ATHERTON Rachel, TREK FACTORY RACING DH

2. SEAGRAVE Tahnee, TRANSITION FACTORY RACING / FMD

3. CARPENTER Manon, MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM

4. SIEGENTHALER Emilie, PIVOT FACTORY RACING

5. HANNAH Tracey, POLYGON UR

6. CHARRE Morgane, BERGAMONT HAYES FACTORY TEAM

8. FARINA Eleonora

9. CAPPELLARI Carina, RADON MAGURA FACTORY

11. WIDMANN Veronika

15. CURD Katy

21. COLUMB Alanna

22. ARMSTRONG Victoria

23. HILL-WRIGHT Ronja

24. BEECROFT Danielle

25. WEINERT Kellie

26. CRISP Michelle

27. FLOOD Shelly

28. DALL'OZZO Christel

29. A'HERN Sian

30. STRIVENS Rona

Junior Men

1. ILES Finnley, SPECIALIZED GRAVITY POWERED BY SRAM

2. WALKER Matt, MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM

3. NESTOROFF Nikolas, INTENSE FACTORY RACING

4. VIGE Gaetan, COMMENCAL / VALLNORD

5. FREW Jackson, GT FACTORY RACING

6. HEAP Elliott, CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / PAYPAL

7. HATTON Charlie, GREAT BRITAIN

11. LUCAS Cole, NEW ZEALAND

12. MORTON Remy, AUSTRALIA

13. KARALUS Ben, NEW ZEALAND

14. FITZGERALD Henry, STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE / UBERBIKE GLOBAL

15. JARMAN Oliver, NEW ZEALAND

16. BARCLAY Shaun, NEW ZEALAND

17. MAIWALD Baxter, AUSTRALIA

18. RAYNER Carson, NEW ZEALAND

19. CLARK Joshua, AUSTRALIA - B

20. BUSH Harry, AUSTRALIA

27. MACKAY Ewan, GREAT BRITAIN

28. MEACLEM Billy, NEW ZEALAND

29. VESTAVIK Brage, DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING

30. BREEDEN Joe, SOLID REVERSE FACTORY RACING

21. COUTTS Darcy, AUSTRALIA

22. ZWAR Benjamin, AUSTRALIA

23. ELLISON Matt, AUSTRALIA - B

24. OATES Adam, AUSTRALIA - B

25. PARSONS Harry, AUSTRALIA - B

26. WHITE Jackson, AUSTRALIA - B


More Cairns World Cup DH Coverage

Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment