Holy smokes! Aaron Gwin and Emmeline Ragot just put up some incredibly fast times on the super rough Val di Sole course. Given how much the course has deteriorated over the past few days, this will likely be one of the most punishing and technical rounds all year. Having said that, there are some pretty interesting results listed below.

Be sure to get your OTB predictions in for a chance to win a RockShox BoXXer World Cup!

Men's Qualification Results

Rank Name UCI Code Team Result
1 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 TREK WORLD RACING 3:16.693
2 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +7.649
3 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GT FACTORY RACING +8.194
4 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 GT FACTORY RACING +9.191
5 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +9.918
6 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 MONSTER ENERGY-SPECIALIZED +10.108
7 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +10.771
8 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +10.823
9 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +11.437
10 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +12.590
11 RUDE JR Richard° USA19950101 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +12.854
12 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 +13.226
13 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA19850428 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +13.400
14 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +13.493
15 LEOV Justin NZL19841020 TREK WORLD RACING +13.536
16 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +13.542
17 BUTTON Joshua AUS19891125 SC-INTENSE +13.580
18 PASCAL Mickael FRA19791011 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +13.687
19 TORRANO Benjamin FRA19930210 +13.876
20 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +14.112
21 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 SCOTT11 +14.627
22 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 CG RACING BRIGADE +14.923
23 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE +14.954
24 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 SC-INTENSE +14.983
25 BRUNI Loic° FRA19940513 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +15.204
26 PARDAL Francisco POR19910116 +15.629
27 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +15.929
28 MILIVINTI Marco ITA19851202 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +16.974
29 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE +17.074
30 DELFS Mitchell AUS19890725 KONA +17.159
31 di PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704 XCYTT RACING +17.282
32 VERNASSA Gianluca° ITA19950904 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +17.668
33 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +17.700
34 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +17.931
35 RUTAR Nejc SLO19890427 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +18.104
36 CAMELLINI Julien FRA19840107 +18.159
37 BUCHANAN Lewis GBR19930927 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +18.182
38 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING +18.256
39 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRA19880422 TOPCYCLE BY TREK +18.324
40 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS MONDRAKER TEAM +18.332
41 STROBEL Luke USA19860624 +18.509
42 DALE Sam GBR19900212 +18.984
43 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD +19.155
44 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +19.441
45 READING Jack GBR19881210 +19.564
46 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +19.650
47 FEARON Connor° AUS19940119 KONA +19.712
48 BEER Matthew CAN19860926 +19.826
49 McGLONE Fraser° GBR19940531 +20.225
50 BEER Nick SUI19870917 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +20.680
51 SANGERS Kyle CAN19930412 +20.692
52 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209 TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL +20.813
53 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +20.951
54 THOMAS Richard GBR19880512 +20.973
55 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 +21.318
56 STONIG Matthias AUT19890616 +21.427
57 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +21.589
58 POMBO Emanuel POR19870616 +21.916
59 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER19770808 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM +21.972
60 GRAVES Jared AUS19821216 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +22.054
61 STANBRIDGE Dan GBR19850716 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +22.095
62 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 +22.288
63 FIGARET Faustin FRA19931107 SC-INTENSE +22.350
64 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM +22.409
65 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM +22.431
66 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 +22.591
67 VAUH Miran SLO19821104 +22.759
68 HARNSTROM Oscar SWE19900420 PILA-BLACK ARROWS-MTB HERIN SCHOOL ASD +22.911
69 GALLEAN Mathieu FRA19890829 DAGG - RACING +22.990
70 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +23.543
71 JACKSON Eliot USA19900619 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +23.678
72 DAVIES Emyr GBR19900315 +24.560
73 KANGAS Alexander SWE19900809 +24.805
74 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN19840419 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +25.024
75 BARELLI Yoann FRA19850817 +25.091
76 KANGAS Oliwer SWE19921113 +25.253
77 CAIRE Carlo° ITA19940804 ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM +25.562
78 PARRET Arthur FRA19930131 PASSION VELO.FR +25.721
79 SMANIOTTO Renaud FRA19930325 PASSION VELO.FR +25.949
80 HAAS Mathias AUT19810330 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +26.094
81 RUFFIN Gaetan FRA19910629 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +26.168
82 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP19760604 +26.253
83 GANNICOTT George° GBR19950311 +26.294
84 TETZLAFF Boris AUT19900121 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +26.333
85 VERRIER Benjamin FRA19890222 +26.353
86 ARTHUS Florian FRA19911219 XCYTT RACING +26.362
87 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 +26.418
88 POLC Filip SVK19820410 +26.553
89 LANNES Pierrick° FRA19950801 AIX VTT THRIFTY +26.576
90 POMBO Daniel POR19850205 +26.586
91 REID Ben IRL19860324 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +26.755
92 SCOTT Mark GBR19930511 +26.871
93 WALTER Belli ITA19800505 +26.974
94 VINK Nico BEL19830323 ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM +27.001
95 CARBALLO GONZALEZ Edgar ESP19881222 +27.222
96 PUJOL Alexis FRA19880611 +27.340
97 NIEDERBERGER Noel° SUI19950821 SCOTT11 +27.367
98 KURTZ Cyrille FRA19860809 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +27.692
99 LISZI Attila HUN19921029 +27.959
100 McGLINCHEY Christopher° IRL19940331 +28.113
101 MIKULENKA Martin CZE19880112 +28.367
102 CAUVIN Guillaume° FRA19940521 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE +28.376
103 ETXEBARRIA Iraitz ESP19910813 +28.554
104 CEPELAK Jan° CZE19940702 +28.813
105 BURTON Oliver GBR19890712 +28.924
106 MEARS Scott GBR19890206 +29.040
107 MOCELLIN Andrea ITA19911111 TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST +29.362
108 STUTTARD Mathew GBR19930604 +29.581
109 WALSER Nicolas SUI19910312 +29.728
110 SMITH Robert GBR19860603 +29.793
111 CABIROU Rudy° FRA19940511 +30.044
112 CHARVAT Matej CZE19851126 +30.114
113 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019 +30.132
114 BREWIN Gareth GBR19910623 +30.237
115 SANDVIKEN Lars Vatnebryn NOR19931022 +30.792
116 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927 +30.829
117 CROCOMBETTE Jérôme FRA19850824 PASSION VELO.FR +31.132
118 JOUET PASTRE Martin° FRA19950521 +31.265
119 GAUVIN Remi CAN19920616 +31.446
120 JEANDIN Thomas SUI19890126 +31.480
121 RIFFLE Duncan USA19861029 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +31.512
122 JOHANSEN Zakarias Blom NOR19921125 +31.551
123 PICCOLO Julien FRA19921010 +31.999
124 WALLNER Niklas SWE19900519 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING +32.069
125 BALBIERER Rick GER19880620 +32.125
126 PUKHIR Nikolay RUS19880224 +32.148
127 ARIYO SEJATI Popo INA19860724 +32.386
128 TAYLOR Ronan GBR19921129 +32.587
129 HERRMANN Tommy GER19891226 +32.696
130 URUBA Jan° CZE19941127 +32.707
131 CARDON Simon FRA19861225 XCYTT RACING +32.989
132 MAY Ludovic SUI19890403 +33.021
133 MATTHEWS Billy° GBR19940104 STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE +33.263
134 NEVES Bernardo BRA19910416 +33.806
135 CONNELL Joe° GBR19940320 +34.058
136 CAIRE Pietro ITA19920709 ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM +34.271
137 STEPANEK Ondrej° CZE19940118 +34.635
138 BRAITHWAITE Thomas GBR19841228 +34.891
139 ATWILL Phil° GBR19950111 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM +34.902
140 SHERIDAN Dan° IRL19940517 +35.175
141 BINGGELI Logan USA19890827 +35.356
142 JAVORNIK Jan SVK19840329 +35.463
143 MILANI Mario ITA19931114 +35.499
144 DICKERSON Bryn NZL19911015 +35.648
145 COUSINIE Fabien FRA19860814 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE +36.601
146 OZIOL Ivan FRA19910208 +37.107
147 IRMISCH Erik GER19880913 +37.134
148 COLOMBO Francesco° ITA19951209 TEAM AXO/PRO-GEST +37.213
149 HANAK Martin CZE19911024 +37.224
150 SPLICHAL Lukas CZE19920406 +37.758
151 WILLIAMS Robert GBR19900116 +38.539
152 WOLFE Gerard IRL19861024 +39.088
153 UCEN Lukas SVK19900627 +39.405
154 LEACOCK Richard NZL19911203 +39.489
155 PLANITZER Markus AUT19900521 +39.493
156 LUKACS Rajmund HUN19900521 +39.526
157 NOREK Justyn ITA19900315 ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM +39.627
158 BOND Alex GBR19890505 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF +39.632
159 BENOIT Clément FRA19910415 +39.821
160 ZARCO Luis° ESP19950809 TEAM 23 DEGREES +41.436
161 LYALL Jamie NZL19910307 +41.596
162 O'RIORDAN Seanan IRL19900704 +42.738
163 CONTRERES Romain FRA19931110 TOPCYCLE BY TREK +45.558
164 REINBACHER Mario AUT19900225 +46.499
165 BARTA Ondrej CZE19860929 +47.184
166 KUCIAN Vit° CZE19940131 +48.004
167 BEER Marcel SUI19851227 +48.071
168 ORMO Ville° FIN19940106 +48.224
169 STEVENS Luke CAN19930821 +49.007
170 VESPA Loris° FRA19950624 PASSION VELO.FR +49.760
171 ZELLNER Siegfried° GER19950304 +52.782
172 SCERBININS Marcis LAT19810320 +52.873
173 BIEDERMANN Rudolf SUI19860411 +53.403
174 MARTINS Ruben POR19860208 +55.387
175 TONELLI Devis° ITA19941110 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +55.758
176 CALLINI Riccardo° ITA19941120 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +56.207
177 DEBUS Jonathan GER19871114 +56.214
178 RENKE Guilherme BRA19860906 +57.545
179 ETTINGHAUSEN Máté° HUN19950903 +57.899
180 LEBAN Tilen° SLO19950217 +58.725
181 BARANEK Rastislav° SVK19950414 +59.522
182 MAUPAS Jordan° FRA19940108 XCYTT RACING +1:00.690
183 SHILIN Igor RUS19871220 +1:04.769
184 SZABO Endre HUN19841223 +1:05.533
185 BERNARDI Benjamin° FRA19950402 HAUT-JURA VTT +1:06.360
186 OXLEY Freddie° GBR19941223 STEVE PEAT SYNDICATE +1:06.385
187 TAFTÖ Snorre Setrom NOR19930109 TEAM FOKUS - DANICA +1:07.050
188 PEKAR Jakub° CZE19941208 +1:09.932
189 BUTENKO Maxim RUS19931127 +1:12.032
190 POTGIETER Johann RSA19870106 +1:13.568
191 GASSER Andreas AUT19900406 +1:15.952
192 PIGAZZINI Andrea° FRA19950905 HAUT-JURA VTT +1:22.132
193 SARIOGLOU Orlando GRE19830224 +1:23.962
194 PORNOMO Pornomo INA19841212 +1:30.639
195 HIBBEN Julian° GER19950124 ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM +1:30.748
196 BIWER Luca° GER19941029 +1:37.354
197 IMBAUD Joris° FRA19940607 HAUT-JURA VTT +1:45.842
198 MIRZAHOSSEINI Mahdi IRI19800627 +2:26.369
199 FREI Martin SUI19880730 +2:50.589
200 GSPAN Dominik SUI19870716 +3:20.424
201 PEYER Lars SUI19880816 SC-INTENSE +3:54.990
KNAPEC Martin° SVK19941204 DNF
THUNELL Jakob° SWE19951109 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK BY W-RACING DNF
SAVOLAINEN Joonas FIN19930401 DNF
DERTELL Dennis SWE19900108 TEAM 23 DEGREES DNF
HAUGLAND Kristoffer NOR19911009 DNF
LOKAS Knut Jorgen NOR19881202 DNF
AIELLO Kevin USA19910412 DNF
SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING DNF
MASTERS Edward NZL19890818 DNF
COMBEE Leo NED19920721 ROSE VAUJANY GRAVITY MTB TEAM DNF
MESSAVILLA Martin ITA19930612 DNF
MEZZETTA Stefano° ITA19940128 DNF
FAYOLLE Alexandre° FRA19950720 DNF
GRACIA Cédric FRA19780323 CG RACING BRIGADE DNS
MULALLY Neko USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING DNS
LEIVSSON Isak NOR19931017 DNS
BENTLEY Timothy RSA19920723 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE DNS
PAULHAN Romain FRA19880416 SCOTT11 DNS
GROSSMAN Noah GER19850516 DNS
KANTOR Miklos HUN19910404 DNS
ZBINDEN Samuel SUI19831031 DNS
LUCAS Dean° AUS19950502 DNS
STUTTARD Simon GBR19911007 DNS
von KLEBELSBERG Johannes° ITA19950628 DNS
JAUCH Jasper GER19910721 DNS 


Women's Qualification Results

Rank Name UCI Code Team Result
1 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 MS MONDRAKER TEAM 3:56.179
2 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 GT FACTORY RACING +6.617
3 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION +13.011
4 PUGIN Floriane FRA19890417 SCOTT11 +16.712
5 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 SCOTT11 +17.186
6 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 PASSION VELO.FR +23.978
7 BERNHARD Petra AUT19801118 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +24.051
8 HANNAH Tracey AUS19880613 HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE +24.116
9 MOLCIK Anita AUT19801112 +30.513
10 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +31.460
11 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011 +34.791
12 STONE Jessica GBR19900914 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +35.790
13 JONNIER Sabrina FRA19810819 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +35.847
14 KINTNER Jill USA19811024 TEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL +36.716
15 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302 +39.913
16 SAX Caroline FRA19881007 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / BATIBOIS ALSACE +40.006
17 GROS Céline FRA19830128 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +40.492
18 RUCHTI Miriam SUI19870101 SC-INTENSE +43.730
19 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 +43.901
20 PUGIN Mélanie FRA19900503 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +44.798
21 RABEDER Elke AUT19770526 +49.986
22 GALLEAN Chloe° FRA19940207 DAGG - RACING +50.674
23 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827 +53.030
24 BARTOVA Jana CZE19900217 +53.140
25 ATKIN Sarah NZL19930322 +56.489
26 CERNILOGAR Zarja SLO19891218 +56.825
27 RUUD Marianne° NOR19950126 +58.942
28 REYNIER Sandra° FRA19940622 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +59.107
29 LOMBARD Fanny FRA19920313 +1:05.255
30 WILLIAMS Gabriela CZE19810728 CG RACING BRIGADE +1:05.370
31 OURDOUILLIE Fiona° FRA19950726 +1:07.914
32 MARGGRAFF Diana ECU19840319 +1:13.075
33 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125 +1:13.483
34 CIGANA Severine FRA19870408 +1:25.053
35 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie AUT19830811 +1:36.385
36 ULRICH Tamara Maria AUT19921003 +1:52.571
37 ZHIRNOVA Alexandra° RUS19940405 +2:18.390
SEAGRAVE Tahnee° GBR19950615 DNF
CARPENTER Manon GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM DNF
de SOUZA OLIVEIRA Luana Maria BRA19910528 DNS 
Related:
Create New Tag
18 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment