Accessibility Widget: On | Off

Angel Fire was rocking this weekend with the 2012 Chile Challenge Mountain States Cup race. It was a ProGRT stop also. Logan Binggeli took the Pro Men's victory with some pretty tight racing on the long, brutal course.

Men - Pro
Place - Name - City - State - Time - USAC # - Bib # - Team
1 Logan Binggeli Saint George, UT 5:46.14 213148 24 KHS
2 Ben Furbee Los Osos, CA 5:47.84 215234 49 Transition/FoxShox/e13/Maxxis/Formula/Leyzne/ODI
3 Mitch Ropelato Ogden, UT 5:48.79 240150 60 Specialized USA Gravity
4 Shawn Neer Arvada, CO 5:52.40 203249 69 Mojo Wheels / Smac Innovations
5 Trevor Trinkino Evergreen, CO 5:54.22 242852 9 Yeti Fox Factory
6 Kevin Aiello Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 5:55.79 245409 25 KHS
7 Kiran Mackinnon Aromas, CA 5:55.99 298817 37 Santa Cruz/TLD/e*thirteen/Formula/Cane Creek/Fox
8 Jason Memmelaar Chester, NY 5:57.41 161139 65 DRD Intense
9 Leland O'connor Ithaca, NY 5:57.50 224089 84 E13/Trek
10 Arthur Babcock Fulton, NY 5:57.65 312428 98 One Ghost Industries / Novatec / Shimano
11 Joey Schusler Boulder, CO 5:58.08 201238 8 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
12 Chris Boice Albuquerque, NM 6:02.01 215006 1 Yeti Cycles National Team
13 Dillon Lemarr Amarillo, TX 6:02.68 291074 58 Angel Fire Bike Park / Specialized
14 Austin Hackett Klaube Dillon, CO 6:02.90 294146 39 WRR/Trek/Novik Gloves
15 Gavin Vaughan Sharon, VT 6:04.14 173589 67 Voncooper
16 Nate Furbee Los Osos, CA 6:04.33 215754 50 Transition/FoxShox/e13/Maxxis/Formula/Leyzne/ODI
17 Jess Pedersen Telluride , CO 6:05.60 186232 48 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
18 Brian Buell Jamestown, CO 6:05.91 218052 33 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
19 Kyle Thomas Bellevue, WA 6:07.04 262613 91 Diamondback
20 Ricardo Preciado Negrete 6:07.25 99 Niccolai/Schwalbe
21 Daniel Weinman Taos, NM 6:07.36 161751 83 Angel Fire Bike Park / PPCSolar.com
22 Philip Wheeler Aurora, CO 6:08.37 169103 61 Sram Santa Cruz
23 Drew Pautler 6:09.00 34 Primary/Sram/Trek
24 Doug Ewer Denver, CO 6:09.38 182791 62 Sram Santa Cruz
25 Craig Carlson Aspen, CO 6:10.69 266100 4 Grassroots Cycles
25 Matthew Thompson Denver, CO 6:10.69 99996 57 Sram / Santa Cruz
27 Douglas French Rimrock, AZ 6:11.47 293104 22 Four-Two Extreme Sports
28 Steven Wentz Lakewood, CO 6:12.46 148884 5 Sram/Santa Cruz
29 Blair Reed Boulder, CO 6:13.85 201148 44 Mojo Wheels
30 Kevin Littlefield Auburn, WA 6:14.38 311006 66 Big Tree Bikes/Evil Bikes
31 Spencer Mehr Saint George, UT 6:14.59 321450 70 One Ghost Industries
32 Lear Miller Sedona, AZ 6:16.05 221501 76 Team Geronimo / Banshee
33 Vince Sanchez Albuquerque, NM 6:16.71 31197 81 Heart+Soul/Renthal
34 Naish Ulmer Park City, UT 6:17.35 175253 29 GO-Ride.com/Spy Optic/Rollic/Darktimbers/Teva
35 Eric Landis Grand Junction, CO 6:18.20 288034 3 Grassroots Cycles/Transition/MTB Strength Training
36 Teddy Benge Carbondale, CO 6:19.65 227700 27 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
37 Daniel Aitken 6:20.32 35 train-reaction.com
38 Parker Degray Park City, UT 6:20.45 217135 19 Go-Ride.com/Chromag
39 Dante Harmony Sedona, AZ 6:22.81 192657 89 IXS/510/Smith Optics
40 James Hollibaugh Boulder, CO 6:22.84 132525 41 Pabst/ Mafia Racing
41 Samuel Stevens Carbondale, CO 6:23.12 217240 18 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
42 Chris Del Bosco 6:23.13 79
43 Antonio Gradillas Albuquerque, NM 6:24.35 180870 14 Heart + Soul Racing
44 Nathaniel Hills Dillon, CO 6:26.38 201161 21 Wolf Rock Racing
45 Kevin Soller Breckenridge, CO 6:26.42 213616 74 Rocky Mountain Shimano
46 Peter Knepper Grand Junction, CO 6:27.56 122360 17 Grassroots Cycles
47 Matson Hunter Tijeras, NM 6:28.58 281707 80 Heart+Soul
48 William Lujan Albuquerque, NM 6:30.43 211813 71 Angel Fire Bike Park
49 Jonathan Card Hollywood, FL 6:36.44 287932 73 Mojo Wheels
50 Gene Hamilton Morrison, CO 6:40.80 14808 63 BetterRide
51 Mihai Moga 6:44.66 56 Sram Santa Cruz
52 Sam Powers Lyons, CO 6:50.71 254261 55 Dartmoor / Royal / aCOS
53 Brian Ballard Denver, CO 6:51.96 2429 20 Mojo Wheels/SMAC
54 Andre Pepin Poway, CA 8:31.52 234511 78 Ellsworth Bikes/Loaded
DQ Quinton Spaulding Henderson, NV dsq 165835 26 KHS
DNF Charlie Sponsel Lake Oswego, OR dnf 230753 92 Diamondback
DNF Alex McAndrew East Hardwick, VT dnf 262733 36 Chuck's Bikes/ TRansition

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18
1 Noah Wenger Flagstaff, AZ 7:07.06 320116 546 Team Fun!
2 Cole Hengveld Flagstaff, AZ 7:22.88 367375 936 Northland Motorsports
3 Triton Nelson Albuquerque, NM 7:24.52 352812 562
4 Thomas Beer 7:25.92 574
5 Jd Cotten Golden, CO 7:33.63 381095 581 pedal pushers cyclery
6 Mitchell Torres Broomfield, CO 7:34.34 323190 542
7 Devon McDade Lakewood, CO 7:35.52 297034 827
8 Parker Brown 7:41.11 554 SMBA
9 Ayden Hibner-Hereford Albuquerque, NM 7:42.72 252570 934 Goat Heads Jr Devo
10 Grayson Richey Colorado Springs, CO 7:49.93 343688 847 Mojo Wheels
11 Josh Wisda Littleton, CO 7:50.36 353718 572
12 Lane Speas Castle Rock, CO 7:59.42 293713 705 Mojo Wheels
13 Alex Komiske Albuquerque, NM 8:23.70 376511 556 Northeast Cyclery Albuquerque NM
DNS Shelby Denney Ruidoso, NM dns 361682 750
DNS Drey Smith Ruidoso, NM dns 309761 716
DNS Roscoe O'Donnell Longmont, CO dns 309804 830 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29
1 Matt Apodaca 7:37.38 681 The Bicycle Company
2 Will Brown Lookout Mountain, GA 7:51.74 251249 910 Pedal and Powder
3 Sammy Duran Albuquerque, NM 7:54.78 378873 558 Northeast Cyclery Albuquerque NM
4 Travis Kolbo Cheyenne, WY 7:55.41 367262 552 Spradley Barr Windchill Cycling
5 Scott Preston Albuquerque, NM 8:02.19 315842 782 Myself
6 Asa Carre-Burrit 8:04.97 944
7 Nathan Martinez Denver, CO 8:25.83 313416 606 Mojo Wheels
8 Bryce Butzine 8:45.36 561
9 James Hartshorn 8:47.02 534
10 Chaz Faulhaber 8:47.65 886
11 Matt Brigance Albuquerque, NM 8:59.43 362379 707
12 Josh Monson Leucadia, CA 9:26.39 208749 917 Robins Racing
DNS Jt Dillon Coyne dns 531
DNS Anthony Zegan Cheyenne, WY dns 380630 553 Spradley Barr Windchill Cycling

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99
1 Brian Feddema 6:58.67 890
2 Allen Weber Tijeras, NM 7:13.27 366982 557 Northeast Cyclery Albuquerque NM
3 Gary Gibson Gunnison, CO 8:07.30 109553 520 Colorado Fitness
4 Jesse Percifull Albuquerque, NM 8:13.35 322950 555 Northeast Cyclery Albuquerque NM
5 Daniel Weaver 8:23.76 728
6 David Ruiz Altadena, CA 8:42.79 255688 903 SMR
7 Deven Gonzles 8:49.07 938
8 Doug Strangfeld Parker, CO 8:49.51 329908 687 Mojo Wheels
9 Jacob Brecht 8:51.87 779 Dish Network
10 James Wenger Flagstafflagstaff, AZ 9:40.92 320114 547 Team Fun!
11 John Nelson Albuquerque, NM 10:17.53 378125 946 Ultimate Smiles
12 Jonathan Chavez 10:44.09 739
13 John Cowherd 15:43.39 875

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18
1 Bryce Hermanussen Golden, CO 6:34.75 318756 811 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
2 Wyatt Freier Castle Rock, CO 6:39.04 309949 643
3 Collin Albert Colorado Springs, CO 6:40.70 276233 868 Adamway Racing
4 Collin Wright Chandler, AZ 6:42.72 381199 590
5 Bennett Colburn Golden, CO 6:47.56 315984 696 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
6 Zakary Ulin Castle Rock, CO 6:47.60 352982 523 royal racing/country pedaler/odi
7 Joe Barry Colorado Springs, CO 6:49.45 321972 765
8 Jamie Henderson 6:54.72 763 Adam Way Racing
9 Evan Degray 6:54.76 840
10 Gavin Gargiulo Colorado Springs, CO 6:56.15 353172 679 Stratical Solutions
11 Dominic Bloemendaal El Cajon, CA 6:59.48 380694 804
12 Zach Graveson Pagosa Springs, CO 7:04.97 350876 909 Pedal and Powder
13 Mark Kertis Chandler, AZ 7:06.87 381324 603
14 Andrew Schneider Wheat Ridge, CO 7:08.87 379316 730 Mojo Wheels
15 Jack Dean Boulder, CO 7:11.82 318372 571 SMBA Boulder
16 Ben Weger Englewood, CO 7:12.82 287114 644 Mojo Wheels
17 Bailey Dale Sturgis, SD 7:16.90 381311 664 Amce Bicycles
18 Andrew Kertis Chandler, AZ 7:18.68 381314 601
19 Collin Heller Castlerock, CO 7:33.44 318974 933 Kona
20 Tucker Kennedy 7:52.01 873
21 Forrest Simpson Longmont, CO 8:03.45 317338 754

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29
0 Jesse Hunt dns 931A
1 Andrew Terry Littleton 6:10.89 381701 942
2 Clark Smith Los Alamos, NM 6:31.05 281801 663 Nuptse Racing
3 Ben Adams 6:35.42 825
4 Jake Rehfeld Albuquerque, NM 6:40.13 316702 608 Heart+Soul Racing
5 Robert Nichols 6:40.32 805 Pedal the Peaks
6 Kyle Madden 6:42.96 814
7 Calvin Davis Portland, OR 6:45.37 277311 790 NeveRest
8 Rowan Bateman 6:45.43 874 Angel Fire Trail Crew
9 Chuan Banh Albuquerque, NM 6:49.70 298421 518 Heart+Soul Racing
10 Lucas Pecord 6:50.44 928 Royal Racing / Smith Optics
11 Jordan Hunter Mesamesa, AZ 6:50.78 332944 838 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12 Alexander Bamberger Boulder, CO 6:52.45 322098 727 Summit Velo/Santa Cruz
13 Trevor Humphres 6:52.81 817 Acme Bikes / Kona Grassroots
14 Brandon Watson 6:53.87 625 Telluride Gravity Works
15 Aaron Lovato Santa Fe, NM 6:55.96 381257 597
16 Adam Ziegler Bethlehem, PA 6:58.58 246353 925
17 Kyle Wright Chandler, AZ 6:59.60 381207 591
18 Jared Shutts Denver, CO 6:59.64 296278 864 Neverest
19 Joshua Gilbert 7:00.16 802 Posion Spyder Bicycles
20 Ryan Wesson 7:02.23 699 Salvagetti Bicycle Workshop
21 Skyler Johnston Amarillo, TX 7:03.69 351712 832 Outdoor Element Sports
22 Josh Gonzales Los Alamos, NM 7:04.63 280532 858 Heart+Soul
23 Samuel Padilla Littleton, CO 7:06.15 365598 941 Mojo Wheels
24 Martin Apolinar 7:07.43 796 2nd Ave Sports
25 Will Montague Denver, CO 7:07.71 322558 700 Guerrilla Gravity
26 Ryan Pepper Flagstaff, AZ 7:08.63 255767 623 Mojo Wheels
27 Zac Lowney 7:12.05 795 Absolute bikes
28 Brendan Gibbs Salida, CO 7:16.60 317412 834 Salida Bike Company
29 Daniel Marmor Setauket, NY 7:16.88 381089 725 Ride Bikes
30 Alex Wilson Tempe, AZ 7:18.55 188333 588
31 Eric Ottosen 7:21.34 943
32 Ian Supple 7:26.33 930 Atlas Brace
33 Brian Rupert Pasadena, TX 7:31.95 42104 776 My Wife
34 Sean Cruse 7:36.34 589
35 Matt VanDer Vliet 7:41.01 920
36 Jeremy Schwartz 7:45.43 865
37 Russell Miskulin Fort Collins, CO 7:51.25 315862 685
38 Andrew Miner 8:03.26 852
39 Jacob Mead Denver, CO 8:16.68 317416 845 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew
40 Sean Donovan 8:30.39 880 4DD
41 Kirk Reeves Los Alamos, NM 8:31.17 339506 885
42 Michael Rainwater 8:31.48 867
43 Joseph Komatz 8:34.96 914
44 Eric Newell Windsor, CO 9:06.53 261895 861
45 John Howland 19:45.57 929 Adamway
DNS Jakob Clemensen Denver, CO dns 319416 844 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew
DNS Blake Foxx Queen Creek, AZ dns 265157 919 FoxxMTB.com
DNS David Pina dns 912 Mojo Wheels
DNS Trevor Delandsheer Vail, CO dns 381582 851

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39
1 Kyle Lofstedt 6:15.33 720 Salvagetti Has More Fun Than You
2 Julio Lopez 7:00.73 826 Mojo Wheels
3 Justin Richardson Golden, CO 7:11.12 353138 849 Mojo Wheels
4 Moises Alarcon Westminster, CO 7:12.72 79633 506 Stirring Earth
5 Hazen Kreis Tallahassee, FL 7:17.98 168432 871
6 Evan Chute Golden, CO 7:20.46 180833 715 RPM/Yeti
7 Seth Lee Mayhill, NM 7:26.61 149164 605 Ski Cloudcroft
8 Ross Sage Lakewood 7:29.36 319410 846 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew
9 Noah Priegel Breckenridge, CO 7:30.83 374498 614 Neverest
10 Thomas Rodriguez 7:31.14 706 Fat Tire cycles/Intense
11 Josh Swanke 7:37.78 918
12 Jason Smith Rio Rancho, NM 7:48.28 379748 539
13 John Rupp Denver, CO 7:50.44 317010 924 Guerrilla Gravity
14 Robert Gerwing Golden, CO 7:52.29 316608 587 aCOS
15 Matt Parke Denver, CO 8:01.47 278454 714 Neverest
16 Arvin Wilson 8:06.97 836
17 Drew Welch Denver, CO 8:14.15 294539 801 A Culture of Speed
18 Nate Cardozo 8:57.40 503
19 Sergio Cortex 9:03.73 526

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99
1 Gerhardt Ackerman Albuquerque, NM 6:54.37 315120 855 Heart+Soul
2 Richard Oconnor Albuquerque, NM 7:02.25 318054 702 Canfield Bros / The Bicycle Co
3 Jason Perdue Santa Fe, NM 7:07.99 379808 669 smr
4 Paul Cherry Philadelphia, PA 7:15.86 79569 869 Mojo Wheels
5 William Medcalf Albuquerque, NM 7:18.65 79977 786
6 Tony Del Grippo Golden, CO 7:20.90 321520 769 aCOS / G-Force
7 Jamie Parham Lafayette, CO 7:33.67 191623 904 SMAC Innovations
8 Klaus Muehlbradt Fort Collins, CO 7:36.44 307917 607 Neverest
9 Michael Knowles 7:45.44 538
10 Mike Kelley 7:47.99 931 Cafe Rio / Laketown Bicycles
11 Clay Speas Castle Rock, CO 8:00.28 97386 704 Mojo Wheels
12 Clint Bullock Salt Lake City, UT 8:57.14 228738 617 Flyin' Fossils
13 David Taube Tulsa, OK 10:51.83 381615 756

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18
1 Cole Picchiottino Murrieta, CA 6:06.45 351042 809 Southridge USA
2 Alexander Willie Longmont, CO 6:10.40 276946 579 Intense Cycles / Fox Shox Racing
3 Dylan Unger Yorba Linda, CA 6:13.80 347306 837 KHS Jr Develpment
4 Jason Schroeder Carlsbad, CA 6:19.77 356538 839 ODI/Trek Satellite Team
5 Harrison Ory Denver, CO 6:22.43 230690 761 Mojo Wheels
6 Charlie Harrison Trabuco Canyon, CA 6:22.73 375880 718 trek/odi development team
7 Galen Carter Salt Lake City, UT 6:23.94 231784 593 Transition/Foxshox/Troy Lee/Smith Optics
7 Riley Mueller Mammothlakes, CA 6:23.94 290224 829 Canfield/Spy Optics
9 Kai Rogers Steamboat Springs, CO 6:28.90 321494 667 Summit Velocity/Steamboat
10 Chase Nelson Littleton, CO 6:29.10 264517 678 Trek Grassroots/O'Neal
11 Wiley Kaupas Dillon, CO 6:29.16 292907 689 Wolf Rock Racing
12 Demetri Triantafillou Salt Lake City, UT 6:31.84 374963 742 ODI/SockGuy
13 Roy Benge Carbondale, CO 6:37.51 246529 596 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
14 Sawyer Miller Ruidoso, NM 6:40.84 351294 650
15 Tanner Hart Sandy, UT 6:46.44 355586 536
16 Oliver Vowel Dillon, CO 6:47.58 298244 610 Wolf Rock Cycling
17 Tyler Krenek Tucson, AZ 6:48.18 355340 612 MJT Designs / SX / Profile / Fly
18 Ben Robinson Centennial, CO 6:56.43 286829 724 Mojo Wheels
19 Josh Lambert Centennial, CO 6:58.40 286155 611 Mo jo Wheels
20 Cody Smith Colorado Springs, CO 7:06.27 316308 585 One Star Racing
21 Max Kaupas Dillon, CO 7:10.25 292910 639 Wolf Rock Racing
22 Riley Farrar Amarillo, TX 7:12.49 281838 675 One Ghost Industries
23 Cole Shepherd Littleton, CO 7:13.60 307404 701 Mojo Wheels
DNS Cory Holmes Tucson, AZ dns 355342 853 MJT Designs / Supercross
DNS Cody Kelley Riverton, UT dns 264805 621 Specialized USA Gravity

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29
1 Jake Payne Placentia, CA 6:20.62 258323 848
2 Joshua Nevelson Sandiego, CA 6:23.81 304538 815 ISO/Frame Defender
3 Scott Gladu Flagstaff, AZ 6:24.30 345540 791 Absolute bikes
4 Ty Brooks Los Alamos, NM 6:26.22 295797 743 Heart+Soul Racing
5 Lucas Lemaire Durango, CO 6:28.83 264893 740 Euphoria
6 Bo MacArthur Davis, CA 6:28.97 320254 575 Bicycle Emporium/Santa Cruz/WTB
7 John Oddonetto Flagstaff, AZ 6:29.40 376090 788 Absolute bikes
8 Adam Carrera Steamboat Springs, CO 6:30.43 322554 859
9 Robbie Brooks Los Alamos, NM 6:32.88 292381 741 Heart+Soul Racing
10 Weston Walker Taylorsville, UT 6:33.21 358979 926 Gamut / AXO / EVS
11 Brian Roark El Cajon, CA 6:36.44 314004 631
12 David Seaquist Henderson, NV 6:37.97 324232 646 Gravity Pirates
13 Max Loewenstein Durango, CO 6:40.42 381846 505
14 Joseph Crosby Colorado Springs, CO 6:40.94 280787 619
15 Linton Judycki Red River, NM 6:41.83 353484 862 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
16 Paul McSparin Frisco, CO 6:48.89 294143 519 Wolf Rock Racing
17 Neil Grigsby Boulder, CO 6:48.90 211707 922
18 Israel Tilman Prescott 6:49.13 367308 559 GravityPirates/Marzocchi/RynoGlobal/Canfield/BajaD
19 Michael Allen Littleton, CO 6:53.82 299008 732
20 Tyler Palmer Moab, UT 6:56.06 264725 662 Chile Bikes/Palmer Airlines
21 Joe Nicholson Durango, CO 7:04.07 255069 570 pedal the peaks/monster/nema/x-fusion/spy
22 Casey Swanson Glastonbury 7:07.40 279475 532 Crankfire Racing
23 Hans Keisler Aptos, CA 7:09.50 232089 602 Troy Lee / the Hive / Smith optics
24 Antonio Baca Albuquerque, NM 7:13.83 320126 948 Heart + Soul
25 Chris Calleros Seal Beach, CA 7:16.24 357242 854 One Ghost Industries/Novatec
26 Ned Kajko Steamboat Springs, CO 7:20.02 200126 881 Steamboat Gravity Team
27 Allex Mcdaniel Durango, CO 7:20.59 232961 945 Mommas Home Cooking
28 Hank Matheson San Francisco, CA 7:27.08 169772 818 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
29 Bryan Pagel Tucson, AZ 7:44.90 366484 576 JJ Bicycles
DNS Austin Sheehan Telluride, CO dns 262878 533
DNS Andrew Dean Boulder, CO dns 318778 674 The Fix
DNS Josh Conroy Evergreen, CO dns 280785 677 Yeti Cycles
DNS Benjamin Pederson Los Alamos, NM dns 296141 760 NM Bike-n-Sport
DNF Milan Geis Sedona, AZ dnf 261329 803 Fat Tire Bike Shop

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39
1 Martin Navarro Aurora, CO 6:23.10 192260 726
2 Aaron Polly Phoenix, AZ 6:28.44 202414 527
3 Scott Spangler Albuquerque, NM 6:30.54 259921 522 Heart and Soul Angel Fire
4 Michael Clark Springdale, UT 6:37.21 317374 821 Red Rock Bicycles
5 Jeffrey Kegu Leadville, CO 6:39.20 245608 525 MRP/SDG/ODI/Crank Bros/Maxxis/EVS
6 Wade Washburn Denver, CO 6:39.32 197660 798 C3 Bikeshop Dirt Crew
7 Paul Chen Colorado Springs, CO 6:42.35 6724 860
8 Joe Dodds Lakewood, CO 6:47.95 191597 695 Neverest
9 Shawnee McGovern Boulder, CO 6:48.46 83560 697 SMAC Innovations
10 Chris Webb Lakewood, CO 6:49.73 266715 598 aCOS
11 Matt Giaraffa Denver, CO 6:49.84 296345 752 Guerrilla Gravity
12 Jordan Reece Tucson, AZ 6:52.47 230169 806 All Mountain Cyclery
13 Jesse Ruland Grand Junction, CO 7:13.97 353786 842 Grassroots Cycles
14 Kazzy Saito Carbondale, CO 7:21.10 275265 897 Aloha Mountain Cyclery /X-Fusion
15 Jason Reiman Willow Creek, CA 7:25.85 218096 568 bicycle fabrication swd racing
16 Harinam Khalsa Arvada, CO 7:33.12 200731 504
17 Eric Steinz Colorado Springs, CO 7:40.14 170635 658
18 Scott Richards Boulder, CO 7:46.71 263444 916 SMAC Innovations
19 Ricky Medina Albuquerque, NM 7:47.11 273870 935 Canfield Brothers / aCOS
DNS Dustin Cantrell Ruidoso, NM dns 230163 548 Canyon Cycles
DNS Peter Robles Mililani, HI dns 365888 530

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99
1 Joseph Picchiottino Hemet, CA 6:08.45 135323 810 Southridge USA
2 Neal Pederson Los Alamos, NM 6:27.02 212939 758 NM Bike-n-Sport/Specialized
3 Sean Enners Edgewater, CO 6:35.54 318532 624
4 Curt Clemetson Aspen, CO 6:48.13 279045 822 Grassroots Cycles
5 Ryan Steele Lakewood, CO 6:49.46 349504 604 Canfield Brothers/Leading Edge Sports Performance
6 Tony Achilli Steamboat Springs, CO 6:52.72 351490 651 Team Pistol Whip
7 Gary Dye Telluride, CO 6:55.62 152235 627 Telluride Gravity Works
8 Robert Garcia Dillon, CO 6:55.96 78517 856 Wolf Rock Racing
9 Alan Decktor Cedar Crest, NM 7:03.77 212985 932
10 Johnnie Kavanaugh Golden, CO 7:04.09 75267 642 aCOS
11 David Vieglais Annapolis, MD 7:05.43 184936 584
12 James Gillespie Golden, CO 7:06.03 215566 657 Mojo Wheels
13 Scott Hackett Lakewood, CO 7:07.61 14537 713 aCOS / Leading Edge Sports Performance
14 Bryan Redding Winter Park, CO 7:25.18 263281 921
15 James Binford Breckenridge, CO 8:29.79 158537 717 SELF
[Team 1st Place] DNS Don Jackson Riverside, CA dns 17510 808 Southridge USA

Men - Junior - 11-12
1 Joseph Foresta South Jordan, UT 8:20.64 315976 613 Laketown Bicycles/ENVE/Cafe Rio
2 Trent Del Grippo Golden, CO 8:54.10 314386 770 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
3 Shawn Yakovich Rock Springs, WY 9:02.48 310645 807 cafe rio
4 Logan McPhie 9:14.45 636 LakeTown Bicycles
DNS Dylan Ramos Albuquerque, NM dns 380899 577
DNS Alex Holtzen Boulder, CO dns 321534 540 The Fix

Men - Junior - 13-14
1 Armen Davis Longmont, CO 7:26.93 293962 551 The Fix Bike Shop
2 Dan Strangfeld Parker, CO 7:45.79 329726 688 Mojo Wheels
3 Shane Ellis Durango, CO 7:48.29 294216 573 durango devo
4 Chase Willie Longmont, CO 7:57.28 298487 578 SMBA
5 Chad Forsett Manitou Springs, CO 8:01.47 365461 549
6 Brad Stover Rapid City, SD 8:36.99 321556 816 Kona Grassroots/Acme Bikes
7 Brandon Olson 11:30.61 665 Lake Town Bicycles

Women's Categories

Women - Pro
1 Jacqueline Harmony Sedona, AZ 6:37.76 191051 88 IXS/510/Smith Optics
2 Wendy Palmer Moab, UT 6:54.25 201162 38 Chile Bikes/Shimano/Fox/Sombrio
3 Katy Hanlon Avon, CO 8:02.25 286012 31 Mojo Wheels/Monster/Nema/Spy Optics/GoPro
4 Amber Price Westminster, CO 8:21.36 255122 72 Royal Racing USA
5 Christen Boyer Aspen, CO 8:52.56 248742 54 One Ghost Industries

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-14
1 Mckenna Merten Jamul, CA 11:09.32 378493 772 Soul Cycles

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18
1 Megan O'Rourke 8:52.25 820

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18
1 Cara Montroy 7:55.50 823 Mojo Wheels
2 Heather Baroody 8:02.26 824
3 Michelle Pederson Los Alamos, NM 8:14.62 378263 759 NM Bike-n-Sport
4 Terah Blake Albuquerque, NM 8:48.98 377697 637 heart+soul racing/urge/royal
5 Ruth Thomas 9:25.95 895
6 Brittany Engleking Nederland, CO 10:06.79 278892 774
7 Carter Thomas Avon, CO 11:01.06 345318 633 aCOS
8 Kim Godfrey Louisville, CO 11:34.68 352832 507 Rocky Mounts/Demon Dirt/Optic Nerve

Women - CAT 1 - 19-99
1 Lindsay Yost Frederick, CO 8:16.34 330222 580 Mojo Wheels
2 Roxanne Canent Lafayette, CA 9:37.05 275026 586 Wrench Science Santa Cruz Bikes SRAM Bertoni TLD

Related:
Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment