Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Anneke Beerten and Tomas Slavik just wrapped up wins at Val di Sole, home of the final World Cup race of 2011. Slavik's win bumped him into third in the overall standings.

This race marks Jared Graves's last World Cup 4X race for the foreseeable future. He plans to focus solely on downhill in 2012.

Stay tuned for more coverage in this evening's slideshow.

Even though he started in gate three, Graves had a commanding lead coming out of the first turn, but Slavik turned on the heat in a pedally section and passed Graves on the inside of this turn.

Graves later went down in the rocks trying to regain his lead.

Beerten led all night long, and was the only Woman to jump the Pro line during the race.

Men:

Rank Name UCI Code Team
1 SLAVIK Tomas CZE19870612 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
2 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM
3 TATARKOVIC Kamil CZE19850705
4 GRAVES Jared AUS19821216 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
5 ALVAREZ DE LARA Lucas Rafael ESP19810301
6 RIHA Jakub CZE19920227
7 WICHMAN Joost NED19780519 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
8 TEJCHMAN Premek CZE19880308
9 MECHURA Michael CZE19930213 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF
10 TSCHUGG Guido GER19760514 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM
11 CAMPBELL-JENNER Patrick GBR19890403
12 STADLER Thomas AUT19841008
13 DERBIER Quentin FRA19850624
14 MECHURA Lukas CZE19870217 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF
15 BEAUMONT Scott GBR19780602
16 SEYDOUX Pascal SUI19840802
17 STASEK Adam CZE19890120 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM
18 PARADOWSKI Piotr POL19891209
19 BECKEMAN Felix SWE19911121
20 CARNEY Blake USA19910128
21 MUHLHANS Petr CZE19860620
22 PRIJKEL Daniel NED19880608 TEAM MERIDA COMBEE
23 GÖHLER Aiko GER19900613
24 MEIJER Jurg NED19830330 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
25 ROBERTS Scott GBR19910704
26 MUDD Graeme AUS19930116
27 DOWIE Tom GBR19900204
28 MAROSI Michal CZE19780529 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
29 FRANKS Daniel NZL19931002
30 MYSIK Milan CZE19930523
31 KISTNER Benjamin SUI19910616
32 PARSONS Nathan GBR19850611
33 HNIDAK Jakub CZE19800104
34 PESKO Marek SVK19880617
35 WARD Jake GBR19921003
36 MEDVESCEK Kristjan SLO19920603
37 WEISS Adrian SUI19851220 SCOTT 11
38 KULESZA Robert POL19880327
39 MUTHER Werner SUI19790203
40 FÜLLE Daniel GER19831019
41 STUPAR Matija SLO19910110
42 PLASIL Zdenek CZE19910126
43 MILWARD Mark GBR19720511
44 SCHERDAN Benjamin HUN19930906
45 MALLINSON Joe GBR19941125
46 PAPP Norbert HUN19840907
47 JEJCIC Tilen SLO19930329
48 TARR Tamas HUN19911125
49 MAGIS Johnny BEL19910814
50 ROTNIK Urban SLO19911218
51 LAST Benedikt GER19940528
52 GLADEN Dominik GER19901217
53 GIEMZA Bartosz POL19890816
54 JAREK Mariusz POL19920205
55 GILETTA Gabriele ITA19940124
56 DOTZAUER Andreas GER19810621
57 MALIK Jakob SLO19940122
58 RICCI Marco ITA19851120 TEAM CINGOLANI TREK
59 GROVES Damian GBR19890611
60 KIENZLER Massimo GER19940108
61 GUTIERREZ TRIGO Francisco ESP19851224
62 MITKOV Bozan CZE19801031
63 DOLFIN Davide ITA19900130
64 FANTONI Giacomo ITA19910318

Men's 2011 Overall 4X Standings: 

Photo

Women:

Rank Name UCI Code Team
1 BEERTEN Anneke NED19820707 MILKA TREK MTB RACING TEAM
2 OETJEN Lucia SUI19810926
3 BUHL Melissa USA19820125
4 GROS Céline FRA19830128 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE
5 MARTH Steffi GER19850819
6 PETTERSON Joanna USA19791124
7 KNEZ Neza SLO19900209 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM
8 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie AUT19830811 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA
9 VOTAVOVA Tereza CZE19890218
10 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827 TEAM GR
11 CASTRO FERNANDEZ Eva ESP19770825
12 STEINMETZ Neven USA19770520
13 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE
14 MAYER Anna GER19901129
15 GOUGH Joey GBR19810130
16 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711 TORPADO SURFING SHOP

Women's 2011 Overall 4X Standings:

Photo
Related:
Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment