Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Graves backed up yesterday's win in the slalom with a commanding win in today's DH event. In the Women's field, Melissa Buhl took top honors.

Graves charging hard toward his second win of the weekendMTB Downhill Pro Men
APRIL 14-17, 2011
MONTEREY, CALIFORNIA, USA
Race Date: Sunday, April 17, 2011
1 12 Graves Jared 29 Golden CO 02:11.9 119545 Yeti Fox Factory Team
2 27 Neething Andrew 27 Die Wingerd 02:15.1 RSA19840 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
3 13 Immer Tyler 21 Golden CO 02:15.9 276049 Yeti Fox National Team
4 89 Atkinson Bryn Ferndale WA 02:16.1 120462 Transition Racing
5 94 Carter Eric 41 Murrieta CA 02:16.6 6329 GT Bicycles
6 53 Warren Cody 26 Alpine CA 02:17.4 160802 DRD X-Fusion Intense
7 15 Jackson Eliot 21 Golden CO 02:17.8 297858 Yeti Fox National Team
8 6 Keene Curtis 32 Capitola CA 02:18.3 112383 Specialized Gravity
9 85 KlaassenVonOorsch David 28 Riverside CA 02:18.4 154642 ODI Southridge
10 26 Hart Danny 20 Redcar 02:18.4 GBR19910 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
11 11 O'Connor Shaun 20 Golden CO 02:18.9 AUS19910 Yeti Fox Factory Team
12 63 Strait Kyle 24 Huntington Beac CA 02:18.9 143063 Pivot/SRAM
13 22 Kmetz Phillip 21 Keene NH 02:19.3 139600 FTW Factory Racing
14 17 Binggeli Logan 22 St. George UT 02:19.6 213148 KHS Bicycles Inc.
15 14 Rude Richie 16 Golden CO 02:20.3 209311 Yeti Fox National Team
16 52 Stephenson III George 31 Folsom CA 02:20.4 209782 Yeti/Fox/Smith/Schwalbe
17 88 Sternberg Lars 34 Ferndale WA 02:20.5 185351 Transition Racing
18 95 CLERENTZ JEROME 27 Barr 02:20.5 FRA19840 Cannondale
19 2 Benedict Brad 25 Morgan Hill CA 02:20.7 198527 Specialized
20 18 Heath Chris 28 CO 02:21.0 177708 KHS Bicycles Inc.
21 96 Buell Brian 24 Jamestown CO 02:21.2 218052 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
22 36 Furbee Ben 22 Los Osos CA 02:21.2 215234 TRANSITION/FOX/e13/BAYWOOD/
23 33 Sylvestri Mikey 22 Sierraville CA 02:21.7 288977 Specialized AllRide Academy
24 39 Babcock Art 25 Fulton NY 02:21.9 312428 One Ghost Industries / Novatec Wh
25 59 Memmelaar Jason 28 Colorado Spring CO 02:22.0 161139 DRD X-Fusion Intense
26 90 Smith Waylon 35 Newhall CA 02:22.1 GBR19760 End the Fed
27 23 Pitts Graeme 21 Nevada City CA 02:22.2 232939 Turner/Dark Horse Racing
28 50 Kneisly Jeremy 26 San Clemente CA 02:22.7 290443 Total Package Racing
29 115 Wentz Steve 27 Granby CO 02:22.9 148884 SRAM / Santa Cruz
30 40 Goldrup Rick 40 Orangevale CA 02:23.2 227067 Oakland Republic
31 97 Payne Jake 19 Placentia CA 02:23.4 258323
32 67 Rischbieth Will 22 Aldagte AD 02:23.5 TEAM PIVOT CYCLES
33 103 Baggs Daniel 7 San Luis Obispo CA 02:23.6 151489
34 113 Condrashoff Ryan 25 Novato CA 02:23.7 197784 Condro
35 109 Krentz Tim 37 Loomis CA 02:23.7 120908 SC Alliance
36 46 Miller Lear 20 Sedona AZ 02:23.8 221501 Team Geronimo/Banshee
37 35 Turpen Evan 26 Aptos CA 02:24.4 175124 Transition Bikes
38 28 Riffle Duncan 25 Santa Barbara CA 02:24.6 146687 Giant Factory Off-Road Team
39 24 Cornilsen Ryan 25 Roseville CA 02:24.8 197711 Tuner/Dark Horse Racing Sram
40 68 Lambert Hans 22 Aldgate 02:24.8 Team PIVOT CYCLES
41 47 Cruz Ben 21 Novato CA 02:24.9 213397 WTB/Cannondale
42 19 Aiello Kevin 20 Rancho Santa Ma CA 02:25.0 245409 KHS Bicycles Inc.
43 30 Massey Ian 29 Concord CA 02:25.1 158134 POINT1/ WTB
44 3 D'Elia Troy 21 Moreno Valley CA 02:25.1 224206 Foes/Marzocchi
45 57 Swanguen John 22 San Diego CA 02:25.2 175203 DRD X-Fusion Intense
46 60 Teel Derek 20 Roseville CA 02:25.2 250236 Team Teel/Race Brain
47 93 Buell Michael 28 Nederland CO 02:25.2 202502 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
48 106 Haderer Mikey 25 Concord CA 02:25.3 190065
49 99 Keep John 21 Ramona CA 02:25.3 251434 Turner Dark Horse
50 4 Benedict Sam 28 Morgan Hill CA 02:25.3 194963 Specialized
51 104 Condrashoff Matt 29 Concord CA 02:25.6 192133 Oakland Republic
52 58 Pedersen Jess 31 Heber City UT 02:25.8 186232 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
53 29 Dertell Dennis 21 Vanersborg 02:25.9
54 75 Hauer John 23 Campbell CA 02:25.9 245936 X-Fusion/Shimano
55 42 Hubbard Joshua 28 Felton CA 02:26.0 154486 Epicenter cycling/ Evan Turpen
56 108 Culp Bryan 44 Dublin CA 02:26.1 90704 Marin / WTB
57 105 Hlebo Ben 29 Los Gatos CA 02:26.4 147019 ABS
58 45 Watt Jonathan 35 Colorado Spring CO 02:26.5 118005 SRAM
59 102 Oien Brad 22 Fountain Valley CA 02:26.6 199509 ODI
60 62 Egusquiza Ryan 23 North Hills CA 02:26.6 293799 Rockgardn Marzocchi
61 80 Riddle Nathan 36 Ashland OR 02:26.8 118818 SRAM / Santa Cruz
62 72 Thompson Matt 40 Granby CO 02:26.8 99996 SRAM / Santa Cruz
63 81 Allison Tyler 19 Whistler BC 02:27.0 78738 Marzocchi GoPro
64 31 Ulmer Naish 21 Park City UT 02:27.3 175253 Go-ride.com/Spy Optic/Rollic/Dark T
65 41 Coffman Casey 28 Reno NV 02:27.4 Felt/WTB
66 82 Martin Bryson 19 castaic CA 02:27.5 295629 Marzocchi GoPro
67 86 Johnson Cody 20 San Diego CA 02:27.8 291662 ODI Southridge
68 69 Mulally Logan 16 Reading PA 02:27.8 247832 Specialized / Grom
69 73 Wheeler Phil 26 Englewood CO 02:28.1 169103 SRAM / Santa Cruz
70 54 Stachenfeld Amado 22 Berkeley CA 02:28.4 209079 amadomtb.com
71 55 King Brad 19 San Marcos CA 02:28.8 258129 DRD X-Fusion Intense
72 25 Buckell Jon 23 Pasadena CA 02:29.2 218074 Foes/Azonic
73 38 Cortina Daniel 29 Santa Barbara CA 02:29.3 117771 Momentum Coaching Group
74 32 Bretas Andre 24 BR 02:29.4 350100 Santa cruz Brazil/Chromag Brazil/Bi
75 91 Jorggensen Kenneth 22 Goleta CA 02:29.5 277401 Open Air Bicycles
76 76 Stoddard Allen 20 Salinas CA 02:29.6 USA19910 Banshee/Point1/Fox
77 10 Cipes Matthew 29 Morgan Hill CA 02:29.9 218489 Specialized Factory
78 8 Gilsdorf Tyler 23 Sammamish WA 02:30.0 228041 Downhill Zone Racing
79 44 Hart Bryce 30 Capitola CA 02:30.1 USA19810 Family Cycling Center
80 114 Thomas Kyle 25 Issaquah CA 02:30.5 262613
81 64 Inglis John 35 Norco CA 02:30.7 265763 Foes
82 110 Nash Michael 20 Auburn CA 02:30.9 277198
83 48 Cavaletto Andrew 28 Scotts Valley CA 02:31.0 211456 SV Cycle Sport
84 65 Widen Jonathan 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 02:31.6 217988 Cove Bike, Troy Lee Designs, Elka
85 84 Marshall Chayse 19 Kamloops BC 02:31.8 CAN19920
86 16 Spaulding Quinton 43 Henderson NV 02:31.9 165835 KHS Bicycles Inc.
87 70 Moga Mihai 35 Granby CO 02:32.1 USA19761 SRAM / Santa Cruz
88 112 Kenicki Dan 33 Truckee CA 02:32.2 180204 Santa Cruz Alliance
89 5 Gilsdorf Evan 20 Sammamish WA 02:32.2 247503 Downhill Zone Racing
90 87 Hunter Matson 20 Tijeras NM 02:32.8 281707 Bikeworks / Commencal
91 56 Ames Evan 21 Sutter CA 02:33.2 286079 Santa Cruz Alliance
92 98 Powers Sam 19 Lyons CO 02:33.6 254261 Marzocchi / GoPro
93 79 Cuisinot Taylor 23 Nevada City CA 02:34.2 217973 Xtreme Outfitters
94 83 Van Zuyen Andrew 28 Murrieta CA 02:35.0 243158 Intense / Troy Lee
95 37 Simcik Nicholas 26 Boulder CO 02:36.0 219053 Transition
96 116 TOWN MICHAEL 38 Truckee CA 02:37.1
97 61 Mangini Tim 22 Benicia CA 02:37.9 249448
98 66 Hadley Nic 20 Salt Lake City CA 02:38.2 200990 GoRide.com
99 9 Tenette Terry T 43 Redwood CA 02:39.3 USA19680 Tenette Wellness
100 92 Hodgkin Aaron 28 Chatsworth CA 02:41.6 193971 Sette Bikes
101 49 Stark Josh 21 Carnation WA 02:42.3 245787 Downhill Zone/ Elka
102 7 Vanderpool Jerry 45 Boise ID 02:45.9 364105 Supercross Factory/Priority Cycles/
103 107 Kendall-Weed Jeff 26 Santa Cruz CA 02:48.1 149873
999 101 Wilson Jon 35 Carson City NV DNF 38543 Northstar / Giant
999 20 Canfield Jonathan 29 Aliso Viejo CA DNF 142925
999 21 Trinkino Trevor 18 Evergreen CO DNF Yeti RPM
999 1027 Holland Carter 42 Orange CA DNF 127269 Black Market
999 43 Papola Scott 25 Freedom CA DNF 198497 FOX SHOX/EVIL/SHIMANO/MAXXI
999 100 Hesterberg Silas 30 Hailey ID DNF 150751
999 51 Chuse Jesse 39 Nevada City CA DNF 190154 Turner Dark Horse Racing

Women's Pro DH
Pro Women Results
Related:
Create New Tag

bturman bturman 4/17/2011 12:38 PM

6 comments newest first

Show More Comment(s)