Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Jared Graves and Romana Labounkova just wrapped up wins at the Leogang World Cup 4X race. Conditions were wet and wild, and it was clear that the mud was slowing riders down.


Men: 

Graves led start to finish, further solidifying his lead in the overall standings. He's happy to have rebounded from last week's disappointment at Fort William.

The final heat preparing to launch from the start gate.

Rank Name UCI Code Team
1 GRAVES Jared AUS19821216 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
2 GRAF David SUI19890908
3 SLAVIK Tomas CZE19870612 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
4 PROKOP Michal CZE19810401
5 RINDERKNECHT Roger SUI19810504
6 SALADINI Romain FRA19861010
7 MECHURA Lukas CZE19870217 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF
8 EVANS William GBR19841006
9 TATARKOVIC Kamil CZE19850705
10 TSCHUGG Guido GER19760514 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM
11 RIHA Jakub CZE19920227
12 MAROSI Michal CZE19780529 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
13 WICHMAN Joost NED19780519 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
14 SEYDOUX Pascal SUI19840802
15 MILLER Lear USA19911007
16 TEJCHMAN Premek CZE19880308
17 FISCHBACH Johannes GER19880304 GHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM
18 PRIJKEL Daniel NED19880608 TEAM MERIDA COMBEE
19 MUHLHANS Petr CZE19860620
20 WALDBURGER Simon SUI19930226
21 LAST Benedikt GER19940528
22 HNIDAK Jakub CZE19800104
23 PARADOWSKI Piotr POL19891209
24 GRAY Ashley AUS19860208
25 SLAVIK Hannes AUT19890208 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA
26 CARNEY Blake USA19910128
27 DERBIER Quentin FRA19850624
28 BEAUMONT Scott GBR19780602
29 ROBERTS Scott GBR19910704
30 SCHMID Reto SUI19880303
31 MEIJER Jurg NED19830330 RSP 4 CROSS RACING TEAM
32 STASEK Adam CZE19890120
33 MUDD Graeme AUS19930116
34 FAURY Matthieu FRA19800813
35 SIMECEK Robert CZE19841005
36 GÖHLER Aiko GER19900613
37 BRATINA Andrej SLO19910513
38 DOWIE Tom GBR19900204
39 MILANI Mario ITA19931114
40 GERBER Sidney SUI19831216
41 LEVINSON Richard AUS19850218
42 MILWARD Mark GBR19720511
43 KULESZA Robert POL19880327
44 TSCHUGG Arne GER19810626
45 VEJVODA Joe AUS19940814
46 KIENZLER Massimo GER19940108
47 VÖLKER Jens GER19880521
48 CHMIEL Maciej POL19871024
49 WEISS Adrian SUI19851220 SCOTT 11
50 BRÜCKNER Petrik GER19890704
51 KUTTEL Fabian SUI19880516
52 FUSANI Luca ITA19861127
53 DOTZAUER Andreas GER19810621
54 STADLER Thomas AUT19841008
55 MUTHER Werner SUI19790203
56 KISTNER Benjamin SUI19910616
57 FAISTAVER Jaroslav CZE19891120
58 WEISS Mirco SUI19880815 SCOTT 11
59 ROTNIK Urban SLO19911218
60 MYSIK Milan CZE19930523
61 LONGDEN Will GBR19741123
62 ALVAREZ DE LARA Lucas Rafael ESP19810301
63 KLINGENER Marc GER19930929
64 ROGOZAN Ales CZE19891226

Men's Overall Standings

Women: 

Romana Labounkova also led start to finish, showing that her first place qualifying position was no fluke.

Romana Labounkova was all smiles after winning at Leogang.

Rank Name UCI Code Team
1 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZE19890427
2 BUHL Melissa USA19820125
3 BEERTEN Anneke NED19820707 MILKA TREK MTB RACING TEAM
4 OETJEN Lucia SUI19810926
5 GROS Céline FRA19830128 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE
6 FRUHWIRTH Helene Valerie AUT19830811 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA
7 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827 TEAM GR
8 MARTH Steffi GER19850819
9 HOHENWARTER Angelika AUT19850212
10 KNEZ Neza SLO19900209 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM
11 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE
12 ANDERSON Nichola GBR19811202
13 VOTAVOVA Tereza CZE19890218
14 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711 TORPADO SURFING SHOP
15 LACEY Suzanne GBR19920911
16 DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA Luana Maria BRA19910528

Related:
Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment