Accessibility Widget: On | Off
Elite Men:

Despite looking upset with his run at the finish, Aaron Gwin put down the fastest time of the day at Fort WIlliam and will be the last man down the hill tomorrow.

Eliot Jackson just misses the cut by 1.5 seconds, coming in at 84th position.


Rank Name UCI Code Team Result
1 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 TREK WORLD RACING 4:49.730
2 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 COMMENCAL +01.873
3 HART Danny GBR19910920 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +01.874
4 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +02.765
5 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +04.288
6 LEOV Justin NZL19841020 TREK WORLD RACING +04.601
7 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +04.636
8 BROSNAN Troy ° AUS19930713 MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CATZ +07.139
9 CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh GBR19890215 TEAM MAXXIS - ROCKY MOUNTAIN +07.365
10 STROBEL Luke USA19860624 MS EVIL RACING +07.482
11 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN19840419 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +08.327
12 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CATZ +08.440
13 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +08.465
14 BAREL Fabien FRA19800726 MONDRAKER FACTORY TEAM +08.586
15 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +08.673
16 GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo COL19900509 CG RACING BRIGADE +08.810
17 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK POWERED BY W - RACING +10.313
18 RIFFLE Duncan USA19861029 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +10.568
19 PAYET Florent FRA19861121 SC - INTENSE +10.691
20 SCOLES Matthew NZL19890605 TEAM CINGOLANI TREK +10.744
21 O'CONNOR Shaun AUS19910713 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +10.757
22 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 +10.784
23 DALE Sam GBR19900212 TEAM SUNN MONTGENEVRE +10.797
24 BIGONI Joris FRA19890421 +10.863
25 CATHRO Ben GBR19880420 +11.153
26 GRACIA Cédric FRA19780323 CG RACING BRIGADE +11.190
27 SPAGNOLO Damien FRA19850428 MONDRAKER FACTORY TEAM +11.535
28 COUSINIE Fabien FRA19860814 MOREWOOD UNITEDRIDE +11.690
29 MACDONALD Brook NZL19911125 MS EVIL RACING +12.383
30 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA19840612 SCOTT 11 +12.967
31 CAMELLINI Julien FRA19840107 TEAM SUNN MONTGENEVRE +13.272
32 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE +13.454
33 BUTTON Joshua AUS19891125 SC - INTENSE +14.298
34 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +14.786
35 LAMB Fergus GBR19860916 +14.792
36 PEKOLL Markus AUT19871013 MS EVIL RACING +15.051
37 BRAYTON Adam GBR19881019 +15.212
38 RISCHBIETH Will AUS19891203 +15.348
39 READING Jack GBR19881210 +15.629
40 PASCAL Mickael FRA19791011 MOREWOOD UNITEDRIDE +15.654
41 BRANNIGAN George NZL19920409 DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING +15.755
42 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP19760604 +15.868
43 REID Ben IRL19860324 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +15.982
44 THOMAS Richard GBR19880512 +16.335
45 PAULHAN Romain FRA19880416 +16.466
46 WILLIAMSON Greg GBR19920608 +16.693
47 VINK Nico BEL19830323 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / MASSIF DES VOSGES +16.725
48 THOME Patrick FRA19911020 MONDRAKER FACTORY TEAM +16.791
49 GEORGES Pierre Charles FRA19860206 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / MASSIF DES VOSGES +16.802
50 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +16.834
51 RUFFIN Thibaut FRA19841030 RIDING ADDICTION COMMENCAL +16.859
52 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 +16.907
53 SCOTT Mark ° GBR19930511 +17.151
54 STANBRIDGE Dan GBR19850716 DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM +17.372
55 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 +17.399
56 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 +17.875
57 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 MS EVIL RACING +17.937
58 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 +18.054
59 GALLEAN Mathieu FRA19890829 RYDE - RACING +18.085
60 POLC Filip SVK19820410 MS EVIL RACING +18.133
61 MULALLY Neko ° USA19930219 TREK WORLD RACING +18.139
62 KEENE Curtis USA19791121 +18.200
63 TETZLAFF Boris AUT19900121 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +18.316
64 MEARS Scott GBR19890206 +18.391
65 O'RIORDAN Seanan IRL19900704 +18.857
66 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +19.155
67 MCGLINCHEY Christopher ° IRL19940331 +19.393
68 PANDUR Ziga SLO19910117 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +19.450
69 KANGAS Alexander SWE19900809 +19.857
70 ARTHUS Florian FRA19911219 +19.991
71 BRAITHWAITE Thomas GBR19841228 +20.016
72 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +20.332
73 ATHERTON Dan GBR19820125 COMMENCAL +20.560
74 BENTLEY Timothy RSA19920723 MOREWOOD UNITEDRIDE +20.829
75 BRUNI Loic ° FRA19940513 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +21.260
76 HEATH Harry GBR19910805 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +21.295
77 DELFS Mitchell AUS19890725 KONA +21.480
78 BUCHANAN Lewis ° GBR19930927 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / NUKEPROOF +22.006
79 ROPELATO Mitch USA19920303 +22.136
80 POMBO Emanuel POR19870616 +22.255
81 RUTAR Nejc SLO19890427 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +22.311
82 CHANUDET Quentin FRA19920927 +23.351
83 PEYER Lars SUI19880816 SC - INTENSE +23.617
84 JACKSON Eliot USA19900619 YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM +23.667
85 DI PASQUALE Charly FRA19900704 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +23.929
86 SMITH Robert GBR19860603 +24.005
87 GRUBER Manuel AUT19921127 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +24.747
88 CONNELL Joe ° GBR19940320 TEAM SUNN MONTGENEVRE +24.787
89 HANAK Martin CZE19911024 +24.835
90 WOLFE Gerard IRL19861024 +24.973
91 PETERSSON Kim SWE19911115 +25.062
92 CARDON Simon FRA19861225 XCYTT RACING +25.447
93 FREI Martin SUI19880730 +25.511
94 SMANIOTTO Renaud ° FRA19930325 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +25.656
95 FRASER Rob CAN19900912 +25.833
96 KANGAS Oliwer SWE19921113 +26.066
97 MOLLOY Harry GBR19910530 MADISON SARACEN +26.178
98 HUTCHENS Chris GBR19891105 +26.599
99 TENNANT Dean CAN19880928 +26.753
100 OLUND Herman SWE19781130 +26.821
101 DERTELL Dennis SWE19900108 +26.901
102 CRITCHLOW Daniel GBR19810204 +26.918
103 MALLER Ashley GBR19900513 +27.223
104 STUTTARD Mathew ° GBR19930604 +27.445
105 LAUGHLAND Scott IRL19900301 +27.538
106 BREWIN Gareth GBR19910623 +27.769
107 POTGIETER Johann RSA19870106 +27.823
108 HAAS Mathias AUT19810330 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +28.043
109 COLOMB Yannick FRA19900706 R - VTT MORILLON +28.077
110 LAMBERT Hans CAN19890326 +28.441
111 PARDAL Francisco POR19910116 +28.549
112 MACDONALD Stuart AUS19831002 +28.715
113 KURTZ Cyrille FRA19860809 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +28.887
114 CANALS FLIX Pasqual ESP19840915 +28.972
115 SHUCKSMITH Sam GBR19901213 +29.173
116 BURTON Oliver GBR19890712 +29.542
117 DOIG Jordan ° GBR19931212 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / MASSIF DES VOSGES +29.636
118 LENSSENS Kristof BEL19830209 +29.903
119 LOHNER Alexandre FRA19910204 R - VTT MORILLON +30.120
120 BARNES Joe GBR19880611 +30.320
121 MAY Ludovic SUI19890403 +30.488
122 JEANDIN Thomas SUI19890126 +30.723
123 PARRET Arthur ° FRA19930131 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +31.573
124 GAUVIN Remi CAN19920616 +31.634
125 STONIG Matthias AUT19890616 +32.535
126 LIEBERHERR Janick SUI19901228 +32.907
127 ROSS Colin IRL19830503 +33.099
128 DERONZIER Esteban FRA19880422 +33.378
129 PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo ITA19911112 TEAM CINGOLANI TREK +34.336
130 BÜNNEMANN Philipp ° GER19930720 +34.522
131 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 MONSTER ENERGY / SPECIALIZED / MAD CATZ +35.402
132 FORTHIAS Lou ° FRA19931222 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +36.661
133 NOREK Justyn ITA19900315 ARGENTINA BIKE GRAVITY TEAM +37.503
134 MITCHELL Andrew CAN19870813 +37.982
135 CLAUDIN Alexandre FRA19890911 +38.499
136 VELARDI Thiago BRA19820423 +39.178
137 VEJVODA Joe ° AUS19940814 +39.525
138 KERR Bernard GBR19910216 +39.849
139 WALLNER Niklas SWE19900519 TEAM ARE BIKEPARK POWERED BY W - RACING +39.899
140 KIMMEL Erik CZE19910408 +40.081
141 BOUCHEROT Tanguy ° FRA19930511 US CAGNES VTT +40.790
142 MCGLONE Fraser ° GBR19940531 +41.070
143 BEER Nick SUI19870917 SCOTT 11 +41.307
144 SEHNAL Stanislav ° CZE19940609 +42.139
145 BLARDONE Alexandre ° FRA19930511 XCYTT RACING +43.363
146 BARLIN Chris AUS19870504 +45.213
147 ZDRILUK Matt CAN19890331 +45.268
148 GARLICKI Stefan RSA19900912 +47.232
149 KYNASTON David ° GBR19930921 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / MASSIF DES VOSGES +47.349
150 RENKE Gilherme BRA19860906 +53.173
151 ILLINGWORTH Bradly RSA19830610 +55.357
152 WALSER Nicolas SUI19910312 +56.888
153 VAN EEDEN Duran RSA19920709 +57.266
154 REINBACHER Mario AUT19900225 +59.185
155 MADDISON Sam ° GBR19930705 TEAM LAC BLANC / SOLID / MASSIF DES VOSGES +1:00.630
156 MAUPAS Jordan ° FRA19940108 RYDE - RACING +1:01.673
157 DAVIS Luke RSA19911007 +1:03.113
158 RAMIREZ Manuel COL19840622 +1:07.741
159 GSPAN Dominik SUI19870716 +1:08.995
160 CHARVAT Matej CZE19851126 +1:10.555
161 FLOCKHART Sam ° GBR19930217 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +1:15.946
162 PLANITZER Markus AUT19900521 +1:19.742
163 PURRES Erik-lennart EST19890422 +1:20.530
164 FRIGOUT Lucas ° FRA19930515 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +1:24.821
165 OGET Ludovic ° FRA19931112 LABYRINTH SHIMANO RACING TEAM +1:38.307
166 CAUVIN Guillaume ° FRA19940521 US CAGNES VTT +1:45.656
167 BOND Alex GBR19890505 +1:46.542
168 POMBO Daniel POR19850205 +2:11.285
169 RUFFIN Gaetan FRA19910629 RIDING ADDICTION COMMENCAL +3:23.752
170 FINDLAY Allan ° GBR19930327 +4:40.637
171 CROCOMBETTE Jérôme FRA19850824 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +5:30.875
172 SHERIDAN Dan ° IRL19940517 +7:05.745
173 CALLAGHAN Greg IRL19911115 +8:29.487
174 MARTINS Ruben POR19860208 +29:08.388



Elite Women:

Note: Emmeline Ragot crashed off the road gap, forcing Sabrina Jonnier and Floriane Pugin into re-runs.

Rank Name UCI Code Team Result
1 ATHERTON Rachel GBR19871206 COMMENCAL 5:35.805
2 MOSELEY Tracy GBR19790412 TREK WORLD RACING +00.198
3 PUGIN Floriane FRA19890417 SCOTT 11 +02.912
4 NICOLE Myriam FRA19900208 RIDING ADDICTION COMMENCAL +06.545
5 CARPENTER Manon ° GBR19930311 MADISON SARACEN +07.715
6 KINTNER Jill USA19811024 +09.401
7 JONNIER Sabrina FRA19810819 TEAM MAXXIS - ROCKY MOUNTAIN +12.761
8 SIEGENTHALER Emilie SUI19860919 SCOTT 11 +16.811
9 GATTO Micayla CAN19880821 +18.856
10 SUEMASA Mio JPN19830401 +20.202
11 GRIFFITHS Fionn GBR19820827 TEAM GR +20.477
12 GROS Céline FRA19830128 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +21.682
13 BERNHARD Petra AUT19801118 ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA +21.787
14 RUCHTI Miriam SUI19870101 +23.558
15 RUCKNAGEL Harriet GER19881011 +26.722
16 CHARRE Morgane FRA19900609 PASSION VELO THIERS STEMTEE +37.785
17 HORRIDGE Emily GBR19800602 +39.707
18 MILLER Miranda CAN19900302 +39.895
19 HARMONY Jacqueline USA19780307 +41.100
20 REYNIER Sandra ° FRA19940622 CK RACING SANTACRUZ +43.166
21 PUGIN Mélanie FRA19900503 TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ / HAUTE - SAVOIE +45.417
22 CAPPELLARI Carina SUI19911106 +47.025
23 MARCELLINI Alia ITA19910711 TORPADO SURFING SHOP +48.765
24 MICHALOGIANNAKI Maria GRE19820513 UNIOR TOOLS TEAM +49.998
25 STONE Jessica GBR19900914 +54.095
26 HOLDEN Katie USA19850402 +56.156
27 SAX Caroline FRA19881007 DOUBLE DRAGON EL GALLO +59.071
28 WAREHAM Emma GBR19830307 +1:00.472
29 VERBEECK Vaea CAN19901125 +1:03.040
30 LOMBARD Fanny FRA19920313 +1:10.573
31 MUOSER Joanne SUI19911216 SC - INTENSE +1:17.386
32 COATES Angela GBR19840910 +1:25.659
33 REILLY Bex GBR19910628 +1:27.555
34 MAXFIELD Eleanor GBR19820412 +1:37.796
35 ULRICH Tamara Maria AUT19921003 +1:41.781
36 STAMPFLI Marion ° FRA19930427 RYDE - RACING +2:20.051
37 RAGOT Emmeline FRA19860527 TEAM GR +4:24.369


Related:
Create New Tag
12 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment