2017 UCI World Cup Downhill Team List

An alphabetical list of all teams and riders registered with for the UCI Mountain Bike World Cup. Privateers are not included in this list.

ABD | AB DEVINCI ITALY | ITA | DH
- BIANCIOTTO Andrea
- CAIRE Carlo
- COLOMBO Francesco
- REVELLI Loris
- VERNASSA Gianluca

ADH | ADDICTION DOWNHILL TEAM | FRA | DH
- LALY Thibault
- LEVESQUE Dylan
- PFEIFFER Bryan

BGM | BERGAMONT FACTORY TEAM | NZL | OCE | DH
- BUTLER Patrick
- CHARRE Morgane
- MASTERS Edward
- WILSON Reece

CFT | CANYON FACTORY DOWNHILL TEAM | E-MTB | GER | EUR | XC / DH
- BROSNAN Troy
- CUNNINGHAM Ruaridh
- WALLACE Mark

CRM | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES / MAVIC | GBR | DH
- HEAP Elliott
- HILL Samuel
- JONES Michael

CCS | CLIC CHAMBERY SAVOIE | FRA | DH
- ARTHUS Alizee
- CHATANAY Valentin
- DILIGENT Bastien

CLB | COMMENCAL- LAC BLANC | FRA | DH
- ESTAQUE Thomas
- GEORGES Pierre Charles
- PIERRON Amaury
- TRABAC Théotim

CVN | COMMENCAL / VALLNORD | E-MTB | FRA | DH
- BRANNIGAN George
- NICOLE Myriam
- RUFFIN Gaetan
- RUFFIN Thibaut
- THIRION Rémi

CUG | CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED BY BLISS | GER | DH
- HARTENSTERN Max
- WALKER Matthew
- WILLIAMSON Greg

DFT | DEFIANT RACING | USA | AME | DH
- ESTRADA PULGARIN Mauricio Ernesto
- HENN Josh
- LESLIE Shane
- LOPATIC Ryhan
- NICHOLSON Titus
- STEPHENS Tanner
- YODER Dylan

DOR | DORVAL AM NICOLAI | FRA | DH
- BEOLET Tristan
- CHAPPAZ Mélanie
- CIRIEGO Axel
- CIRIEGO Maxime
- COULANGES Benoit
- ROULX Hugo
- SALAZAR Mariana

ESC | EASTERN STATES CUP NORTH AMERICAN DOWNHILL TEAM | USA | AME | DH
- BONOMETTI Roberto
- CASNER Aidan
- EHRLICH Avi
- HEYDEN Mazie
- PRIMACK Skyler

FPF | FS PATROL FUNN | GBR | DH
- DICKERSON Bryn
- MOLLOY Harry
- WIDMANN Veronika

GBM | GB RIFAR MONDRAKER ASD | ITA | DH
- FARINA Eleonora
- MANAZZALE Mirko
- MASIERO Giacomo
- MILIVINTI Marco
- PRANDELLI Alessio

GMT | GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM | USA | AME | DH
- DICKSON Jacob
- GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Marcelo
- JACKSON Eliot

GIT | GRAVITALIA SQUADRA CORSE | ITA | DH
- MONZONI Federico
- PETRUCCI Francesco Danilo
- VINANTE Luca

GTR | GT FACTORY RACING | USA | AME | DH
- DALE Sam
- FREW Jackson
- MACDONALD Brook
- MAES Martin
- MASTERS Wyn
- MISSIAGGIA Alessia

IJR | IJ RACING-INTENSE CYCLES | ESP | DH
- ALGARRA NAVARRO Daniel
- CEBALLOS OTALVARO Steven
- GUTIERREZ VILLEGAS Rafael
- KAHN David

IFR | INTENSE FACTORY RACING | ESP | DH
- HARRISON Charlie
- LUCAS Dean
- MOIR Jack
- NESTOROFF Nikolas

IRU | INTENSE RACING UK | GBR | DH
- BREEDEN Joe
- GREAVES Jessica
- HATTON Charlie
- MORRIS Oliver

JCR | JC RACING | SUI | DH
- ARBELLAY Vincent
- BATTOLLA Eva
- CAROLI Jérôme
- MICHELLOD Loris

KFT | KELLYS FACTORY TEAM | SVK | DH
- BARANEK Rastislav
- FOLVARČNÝ Petr
- MASARYK Oskar
- ONDIC Jozef
- ROBENEK Hugo
- STANO Lubos

KON | KONA FACTORY TEAM | USA | AME | XC / DH
- BUTTON Joshua
- FEARON Connor
- MOLLOY Tegan
- POULSON Anthony

LGI | LES GETS INTENSE TEAM | FRA | DH
- COUGOUREUX Benoit
- COUGOUREUX Sylvain

MAD | MADISON SARACEN FACTORY TEAM | E-MTB | GBR | DH
- BEAUMONT Marc
- MARIN Alex
- SIMMONDS Matthew
- WALKER Matt

MSR | MS MONDRAKER TEAM | E-MTB | AUT | DH
- GREENLAND Laurie
- HART Danny
- MIGLIORINI Beatrice
- PEKOLL Markus
- ULRICH Fabian
- WECHSELBERGER Simone

NFR | NORCO FACTORY RACING | CAN | AME | DH
- BLENKINSOP Samuel
- FITZGERALD Henry
- SMITH Joseph

NSR | NS-BIKES FACTORY RACING | SUI | DH
- CAPPELLARI Carina
- LUKASIK Slawomir
- NIEDERBERGER Noel
- RIBARICH Moritz
- WEBER Lutz

NZH | NZ PERFORMANCE HUB POWERED BY SUBWAY | NZL | OCE | DH
- CANNON Gareth
- MAKEA Charlie
- MEACLEM Billy
- OLIVER Ben
- OLIVER Craig
- OXENHAM Josh
- RAWSON Shania
- ROBBIE Sam

OVR | ONE VISION GLOBAL RACING | GBR | DH
- GANNICOTT George
- HURST James
- JAMES Myles
- JONES William
- READING Jack

PFT | PIVOT FACTORY RACING | E-MTB | GBR | DH
- CHAPMAN Rupert
- KERR Bernard
- SIEGENTHALER Emilie

URT | POLYGON UR | E-MTB | NZL | OCE | DH
- FAYOLLE Alexandre
- GALLAGHER Kenta
- HANNAH Michael
- HANNAH Tracey

PDZ | PROPAIN DIRT ZELVY | IRL | DH
- ATWILL Philip
- KERR George
- KERR Henry
- TRUMMER David

RFD | RADON FACTORY DOWNHILL TEAM | NED | DH
- CARPENTER Manon
- FIGARET Faustin
- FISCHBACH Johannes
- RICHTER Raphaela

RVM | R-VTT MORILLON | FRA | DH
- CHAPELET Maxence
- DALVET Denis
- LOHNER Alexandre
- LOHNER Laura

SCB | SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE | E-MTB | USA | AME | DH
- MINNAAR Greg
- SHAW Luca
- VERGIER Loris

SVL | SCOTT-VELOSOLUTIONS | E-MTB | SUI | DH
- FAIRCLOUGH Brendan
- VIGE Gaëtan

SGR | SPECIALIZED GRAVITY | E-MTB | FRA | DH
- BRUNI Loic
- ILES Finn
- MILLER Miranda

SYG | SRAM YOUNG GUNS RACING | GER | DH
- KRÜGER Felix
- MAURER Simon
- ULMSCHNEIDER Til
- WEBER Simon

YTM | THE YT MOB | E-MTB | ESP | DH
- GWIN Aaron
- MULALLY Neko
- SUAREZ ALONSO Angel

FMD | TRANSITION BIKES / FMD FACTORY RACING | GBR | DH
- PARFITT Joe
- SEAGRAVE Kaos
- SEAGRAVE Tahnee

TDH | TREK FACTORY RACING DH | GBR | DH
- ATHERTON Dan
- ATHERTON Gee
- ATHERTON Rachel
- EDWARDS Kade
- MUDD Graeme

UTT | UNIOR TOOLS TEAM | SLO| EUR | XC / DH
- CABIROU Rudy
- PANDUR Žiga
- VERNON Taylor
- ŽABJEK Jure

USC | US CAGNES VTT | FRA | DH
- DESSAUVAGES Nathan
- JUSTINO Marius
- MAGGIOLINI Yannick
- PONS Melvin

VVR | VV RACING | E-MTB | FRA | DH
- AFFLATET Antoine
- CABIROU Marine
- CANET Nicolas
- DENIZOT Thomas
- MARRY Kevin
- PAYET Florent
- PIERRON Antoine
- PIERRON Baptiste

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment